SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red 2 Refs
Week of August 30 - Week 1
Wed 7:00 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 3 - 3
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Spring Canyon
  Raymond Banaag
Ole Gron x 2
  Norman Crochetiere
Adam Mercieca
Hugo Vega
 
Wed 8:30 Aquaholics FC 5 - 3
Keeper out of the Box FC Spring Canyon
  Brian Breslin x 2
Spencer Scribner x 2
Shun Li
  Woo Sung Kim x 2
Ian Cook
 
Thu 7:00 SROP Loyal 2 - 7
Bluekkake United Spring Canyon
  Derek Reid
John Robb Saunders
  Jack Hallahan x 4
Martin Jijon
Edward Ashworth
Michael Coss
 
Thu 8:30 Mellow Yellow 2 - 3
The Salmon Helmets Spring Canyon
  Robbie Clopine
Andrew Ccapatinta
  Kyle Visher x 2
Eddie Camacho
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Vendor
Week of September 06 - Week 2
Wed 7:00 Bluekkake United 1 - 1
The Salmon Helmets Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis
  Jesse Beloussow
 
Wed 8:30 SROP Loyal 2 - 0
Mellow Yellow Spring Canyon
  Derek Reid
Alexander Hristov
Jonathan Weitz
   
Thu 7:00 Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC 3 - 0
Keeper out of the Box FC Spring Canyon
  Stephen Anderson
Adam Mercieca
Bobby Pescatore
   
Thu 8:30 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 0 - 3
Aquaholics FC Spring Canyon
    Spencer Scribner x 3
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Peachy Boys FC
Week of September 13 - Week 3
Wed 7:00 SROP Loyal 2 - 2
Keeper out of the Box FC Spring Canyon
  Derek Reid
Jonathan Weitz
  Kyle Berglund x 2
 
Wed 8:30 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 3 - 1
The Salmon Helmets Spring Canyon
  Atul Antil x 2
Raymond Banaag
  Kyle Visher
 
Thu 7:00 Mellow Yellow 4 - 2
Aquaholics FC Spring Canyon
  Robbie Clopine x 3
Ryan Baker
  Sean Gaudefroy
Brian Breslin
 
Thu 8:30 Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC 1 - 4 Bluekkake United Spring Canyon
  Danny White
  Edward Ashworth
Jack Hallahan
Stavros Gogos
Max Airey
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Keeper out of the Box FC
Week of September 21 - Week 4
Thu 7:00 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 0 - 0
SROP Loyal Spring Canyon
  Details   Unavailable  
Thu 7:00 Aquaholics FC 3 - 2
Bluekkake United Sycamore Canyon Park
  Brian Breslin x 2
Joseph Aleshaki
  Spencer Holt
Edward Ashworth
 
Thu 8:30 The Salmon Helmets 3 - 4
Keeper out of the Box FC Spring Canyon
  Vasco Liberal
Vladimir Mechkarov
Terrence Timmons
  Ian Cook x 2
Matheus Longaray
Niall Ffrench
 
Thu 8:30 Mellow Yellow 3 - 1
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Reza Bagheriehzari x 2
Mikhail Nizamov
  Brandon Zuniga
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Bluekkake United
Sycamore Canyon Park: Bluekkake United
Week of September 28 - Week 5
Thu 7:00 Aquaholics FC 0 - 2
The Salmon Helmets Spring Canyon
    Diego Fontes-Barbosa
Matt Massey
 
Thu 7:00 Mellow Yellow 5 - 2
Fashion Fruit Seltzer Sycamore Canyon Park
  Siddhartha Agrawal
Tristan Baker
Ryan Baker
Eric Lopez
Robbie Clopine
  Ryan Ccapatinta x 2
 
Thu 8:30 SROP Loyal 3 - 0
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Spring Canyon
  Branko Rogovic
Branko Rogovic
Brennan Straub
  Hugo Vega
 
Thu 8:30 Keeper out of the Box FC 3 - 2
Bluekkake United Sycamore Canyon Park
  John W. Noerenberg
Niall Ffrench
Matheus Longaray
  Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Edward Ashworth
Martin Jijon
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Fashion Fruit Seltzer
Sycamore Canyon Park: Fashion Fruit Seltzer
Week of October 05 - Week 6
Thu 7:00 Keeper out of the Box FC 0 - 2
Fashion Fruit Seltzer Community NW
  Matheus Longaray
Woo Sung Kim
Jason Norine
  Ole Gron
Ryan Ccapatinta
Michael George
 
Thu 7:00 Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC 2 - 2
Aquaholics FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Hugo Vega
Sergio Simunich
  Grant Valenstein
Sean Gaudefroy
 
Thu 8:30 Bluekkake United 7 - 3
Mellow Yellow Community NW
  Edward Ashworth x 2
Michael Coss
Bryan Davis
Jack Hallahan
Dusan Radosevic
Martin Jijon
Stavros Gogos
  Eric Lopez
Siddhartha Agrawal
Gareth Evans
 
Thu 8:30 The Salmon Helmets 0 - 1
SROP Loyal Sycamore Canyon Park
  Tony Demofonte
  Derek Reid
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Aquaholics FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC
Week of October 12 - Week 7
Thu 7:00 The Salmon Helmets 1 - 1
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Community NW
  Bach Kehal
  Danny White
 
Thu 7:00 Keeper out of the Box FC 3 - 1
Mellow Yellow Sycamore Canyon Park
  Matheus Longaray
Niall Ffrench
Louis Perkins
  McKinley Devine-Carter
Cesar Jimenez
Eric Lopez
 
Thu 8:30 Aquaholics FC 2 - 2 SROP Loyal Community NW
  Spencer Scribner
Peter Tran
James Fujiwara
  Vladimir Mechkarov
Diego Fontes-Barbosa
 
Thu 8:30 Bluekkake United 6 - 3
Fashion Fruit Seltzer Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jack Hallahan x 4
Martin Jijon
Cameron Neill
Usama Mahboob
Matt Wozniak
  Kevin Galloway
Raed Manasrah
Raymond Banaag
 
Field Lining - Community NW: The Salmon Helmets
Sycamore Canyon Park: Old Yellers
Week of October 19 - Week 8
Thu 7:00 Aquaholics FC 1 - 7
Keeper out of the Box FC Community NW
  Robert Kiehl
Ryan Coleman
  Kyle Berglund x 2
Woo Sung Kim x 2
John W. Noerenberg x 2
Matheus Longaray
 
Thu 7:00 SROP Loyal 0 - 4
Bluekkake United Sycamore Canyon Park
    Jack Hallahan x 3
Stavros Gogos
Edward Ashworth
 
Thu 8:30 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 0 - 2
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Community NW
    Brandon Zuniga
Joshua Nottingham
 
Thu 8:30 Mellow Yellow 4 - 0
The Salmon Helmets Sycamore Canyon Park
  Ryan Baker
Robbie Clopine
Eric Lopez x 2
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Keeper out of the Box FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Luck of the Irish
Week of October 26 - Week 9
Thu 7:00 Bluekkake United 3 - 1
The Salmon Helmets Community NW
  Cristian Capelli
Jack Hallahan
Martin Jijon
  Kyle Visher
 
Thu 7:00 Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC 0 - 1
Keeper out of the Box FC Sycamore Canyon Park
    Louis Perkins
 
Thu 8:30 SROP Loyal 5 - 1
Mellow Yellow Community NW
  Vasco Liberal x 2
Alex Barr x 2
Oscar Lazaro
  Tristan Baker
 
Thu 8:30 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 5 - 1
Aquaholics FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Atul Antil x 2
Raymond Banaag
Shun Li
Jesse LakeYoungberg
  Spencer Scribner
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Bluekkake United
Sycamore Canyon Park: Just...Uncompromising
Week of November 02 - Week 10
Thu 7:00 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 0 - 0
The Salmon Helmets Community NW
  Details   Unavailable  
Thu 7:00 Mellow Yellow 1 - 0
Aquaholics FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Diego Fontes-Barbosa
   
Thu 8:30 SROP Loyal 2 - 2
Keeper out of the Box FC Community NW
  John Robb Saunders
Erik Gould
  Louis Perkins
Ian Cook
 
Thu 8:30 Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC 0 - 3
Bluekkake United Sycamore Canyon Park
  Devon Ward
  Michael Coss
Martin Jijon
Edward Ashworth
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Fashion Fruit Seltzer
Sycamore Canyon Park: Team to be Named Later
Week of November 09 - Week 11
Thu 7:00 Mellow Yellow 2 - 2
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Community NW
  Jameel Sampson x 2
  Adam Mercieca x 2
Brandon Zuniga
 
Thu 7:00 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 4 - 3
SROP Loyal Sycamore Canyon Park
  Johan Alfsen
Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Andrew Ccapatinta
Johan Alfsen
  Brennan Straub
Derek Reid x 2
 
Thu 8:30 Aquaholics FC 4 - 2
Bluekkake United Community NW
  Jack Little
Vasco Liberal
Diego Fontes-Barbosa
Keoni Owens
  Jack Hallahan
Connor McCormack
 
Thu 8:30 The Salmon Helmets 1 - 4
Keeper out of the Box FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Matt Massey
  Niall Ffrench
Woo Sung Kim
Kyle Berglund
Andrew Ccapatinta
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Sofa King
Week of November 16 - Field Closed: No Matches (Red Games) - Week
Thu 7:00 Bluekkake United v The Salmon Helmets Community NW
Thu 7:00 Keeper out of the Box FC v Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Mellow Yellow v Fashion Fruit Seltzer Community NW
Thu 8:30 SROP Loyal v Aquaholics FC Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: The Salmon Helmets
Sycamore Canyon Park: Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC
Week of November 19 - Thanksgiving: No Matches
Week of November 27 - Quarterfinals - Week
Mon 7:00 Bluekkake United 3 - 0
The Salmon Helmets Community NW
  Jack Hallahan
Edward Ashworth x 2
   
Mon 7:00 Keeper out of the Box FC 0 - 1
(4-3p)
Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC Sycamore Canyon Park
    Bobby Pescatore
 
Mon 8:30 Mellow Yellow 5 - 2
Fashion Fruit Seltzer Community NW
  Eric Lopez x 3
Edgar Villegas
Terrence Timmons
Edgar Villegas
  Ryan Ccapatinta
 
Mon 8:30 SROP Loyal 0 - 0
(5-4p)
Aquaholics FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Details   Unavailable  
Field Lining - Community NW: The Salmon Helmets
Sycamore Canyon Park: Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC
Week of December 04 - Semi-Finals - Week
Mon 7:00 Bluekkake United 4 - 3
Mellow Yellow Community NW
  Edward Ashworth x 2
Jack Hallahan
Martin Jijon
  Eric Lopez
Ryan Baker
Kevin Kurpiewski
 
Mon 8:30 Keeper out of the Box FC 1 - 0
SROP Loyal Community NW
  Matheus Longaray
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Mellow Yellow
Week of December 07 - Championship - Week
Thu 8:30 Bluekkake United 2 - 3
Keeper out of the Box FC Community NW
  Martin Jijon
Michael Coss
Stavros Gogos
  Louis Perkins
Niall Ffrench
Matheus Longaray
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Keeper out of the Box FC
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Bluekkake United 7 3 1 20 2 22
2 Keeper out of the Box FC 6 3 2 7 1 20
3 Mellow Yellow 5 5 1 -1 2 16
4 SROP Loyal 4 3 4 0 4 16
5 Fashion Fruit Seltzer 4 4 3 -2 3 15
6 Aquaholics FC 4 5 2 -7 1 14
7 Kermit's Velvet Hammer FC 2 5 4 -7 2 10
8 The Salmon Helmets 2 6 3 -10 2 9

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Jack Hallahan 15 0
Spencer Scribner 7 0
Vladimir Mechkarov 6 0
Edward Ashworth 6 0
Robbie Clopine 6 0
Derek Reid 6 0
Kyle Berglund 5 0
Brian Breslin 5 0
Woo Sung Kim 5 0
Martin Jijon 5 0
Atul Antil 4 0
Diego Fontes-Barbosa 4 0
Vasco Liberal 4 0
Matheus Longaray 4 0
Raymond Banaag 4 0
Adam Mercieca 4 0
Kyle Visher 4 0
Niall Ffrench 4 0
Eric Lopez 4 0
Ian Cook 4 0
John W. Noerenberg 3 0
Louis Perkins 3 0
Ryan Ccapatinta 3 0
Ryan Baker 3 0
Ole Gron 3 0
Andrew Ccapatinta 3 0
Michael Coss 3 0
Tristan Baker 2 0
John Robb Saunders 2 0
Bryan Davis 2 0
Alex Barr 2 0
Shun Li 2 0
Siddhartha Agrawal 2 0
Jameel Sampson 2 0
Danny White 2 0
Sean Gaudefroy 2 0
Matt Massey 2 0
Hugo Vega 2 0
Stavros Gogos 2 0
Reza Bagheriehzari 2 0
Brandon Zuniga 2 0
Brennan Straub 2 0
Branko Rogovic 2 0
Joseph Aleshaki 1 0
Alexander Hristov 1 0
Eddie Camacho 1 0
Cristian Capelli 1 0
Max Airey 1 0
Terrence Timmons 1 0
Kevin Galloway 1 0
Sergio Simunich 1 0
Bach Kehal 1 0
Peter Tran 1 0
Stephen Anderson 1 0
Raed Manasrah 1 0
Oscar Lazaro 1 0
Mikhail Nizamov 1 0
Jack Little 1 0
Cameron Neill 1 0
Spencer Holt 1 0
Norman Crochetiere 1 0
Dusan Radosevic 1 0
Bobby Pescatore 1 0
Grant Valenstein 1 0
McKinley Devine-Carter 1 0
Jesse Beloussow 1 0
Jesse LakeYoungberg 1 0
Erik Gould 1 0
Gareth Evans 1 0
Johan Alfsen 1 0
Joshua Nottingham 1 0
Robert Kiehl 1 0
-->

© 2024 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer