SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of August 21 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 3 - 3
Matt - Balls and Winners Community NW
  Ralph Gagliani
Nikhil Pooviah
Eric Lopez
  Jameel Sampson x 3
 
Sun 8:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 3 - 1
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Community SE
  Anthony Jackson x 2
Brandon Ross
  Diego Pacheco McEvoy
Richard Firth
 
Sun 10:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 2 - 4
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Community NW
  Scott Gaffney
Amir Ansari
  Mike Aparis
Jean-Marc Ricatte
Atheer Makani
Sean Asaro
 
Sun 10:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 0 - 8
Kevin - We are Family Community SE
  Ali Mansoor
  Corey Gass
Darin McGhee
Connor McCormack
Carlos Pineda
Sami Mabrouk x 2
Aidan McCormack
Carlos Pineda
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Sean - Balls to the Wall
Community SE: Andrew - DAS BOOT
Week of August 28 - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 4 - 3
Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger Jerabek School
  Jason Ma
Anders Burvall
Hugo Vega
Amir Ansari
  Bryan Davis
Robert Kiehl
Brandon Ross
 
Sun 8:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 4 - 0
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Atheer Makani
Sean Asaro x 2
Tony Lieras
   
Sun 10:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 5 - 7
Andrew - DAS BOOT Jerabek School
  Daniel Aragon May
Eric Lopez x 4
Danny Serrano
Eric Lopez
  Andrew Ccapatinta
Jermaine Walton x 4
Kwaku Farkye
Raymond Banaag
Ernest Saldana
 
Sun 10:00 Matt - Balls and Winners 3 - 2
Kevin - We are Family Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jameel Sampson x 3
  Samuel Eber
Carlos Pineda
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Phil - USMNT B Team
Sycamore Canyon Park: Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew
Week of September 04 - Labor Day: No Matches
Week of September 11 - Field Closed: No Matches (Red Games) for - Week 3
Sun 8:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall v Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Jerabek School
Sun 8:00 Phil - USMNT B Team v Kevin - We are Family Sycamore Canyon Park
Sun 10:00 Matt - Balls and Winners v Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Jerabek School
Sun 10:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger v Andrew - DAS BOOT Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Kevin - We are Family
Week of September 18 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 2 - 5
Matt - Balls and Winners Jerabek School
  Anthony Jackson x 2
Alex Abbiate
  Ryan Dominguez
Ricardo Murillo
Cristian Capelli
Sami Mabrouk
 
Sun 8:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 2 - 2
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jermaine Walton x 2
Ali Mansoor
  Casey Dickinson
Sean Asaro
Atheer Makani
 
Sun 10:00 Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC 2 - 3
Kevin - We are Family Jerabek School
  Jon Rinaldi
Diego Pacheco McEvoy
  Kevin Galloway
Stephen Andersen
Adam Pescatore
Connor McCormack
 
Sun 10:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 2 - 1
Phil - USMNT B Team Sycamore Canyon Park
  Nikhil Pooviah x 2
  Scott Gaffney
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger
Sycamore Canyon Park: Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew
Week of September 25 - Week 5
Sun 8:00 Kevin - We are Family 1 - 5
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Jerabek School
  Adam Pescatore
Josh Young
  Tony Lieras x 2
Daniel Aragon May
Alexander Hartung
Tony Lieras
 
Sun 8:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 1 - 3
Sean - Balls to the Wall Sycamore Canyon Park
  Ward Poss
Ernest Saldana
Amish Chiman
  Ole Gron
Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 4 - 1
Matt - Balls and Winners Jerabek School
  Dan Myer
Jason Ma
Scott Gaffney
Amir Ansari
  Jameel Sampson
Matt Leiva
 
Sun 10:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 2 - 2
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jermaine Walton
Andrew Ccapatinta
Ken Sutherland
  Daniel Conway
Jon Rinaldi
Majid Ghassemi
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Kevin - We are Family
Sycamore Canyon Park: Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger
Week of October 02 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC 3 - 6
Phil - USMNT B Team Jerabek School
  Jack Little
Adam Rosati
Diego Pacheco McEvoy
  Jason Ma
Anders Burvall
Scott Gaffney
Hugo Vega
Amir Ansari x 2
 
Sun 8:00 Matt - Balls and Winners 1 - 6
Andrew - DAS BOOT Sycamore Canyon Park
  Sami Mabrouk
  Keith Kunkle
Daniel Aragon May
Jermaine Walton x 2
Raymond Banaag x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 4 - 2
Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger Jerabek School
  Edmond Chiu
Casey Dickinson
Sean Asaro x 2
  Klenti Myftaraj
Ward Poss
 
Sun 10:00 Kevin - We are Family 3 - 2
Sean - Balls to the Wall Sycamore Canyon Park
  Darin McGhee
Carlos Pineda
  Nikhil Pooviah
Eric Lopez
Adam Weissman
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Phil - USMNT B Team
Sycamore Canyon Park: Matt - Balls and Winners
Week of October 09 - Week 7
Sun 8:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 3 - 5
Sean - Balls to the Wall Jerabek School
  Jean-Marc Ricatte
Atheer Makani
Peng Zhu
  Vladimir Mechkarov
Sami Mabrouk x 3
Nikhil Pooviah
 
Sun 8:00 Kevin - We are Family 3 - 1
Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger Sycamore Canyon Park
  Adam Pescatore
Carlos Pineda
Nitin Kumar
  Malcolm Robertson
 
Sun 10:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 5 - 2
Phil - USMNT B Team Jerabek School
  Jermaine Walton x 3
Raymond Banaag x 2
Raymond Banaag
  Amir Ansari
Amir Ansari
Christian Schuh
 
Sun 10:00 Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC 1 - 2
Matt - Balls and Winners Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jack Little
  Jameel Sampson
Matt Leiva
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Sean - Balls to the Wall
Sycamore Canyon Park: Kevin - We are Family
Week of October 16 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 1 - 4
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Jerabek School
  Jake Munger
  Chris Bachmeier
Diego Pacheco McEvoy x 3
 
Sun 8:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 3 - 2
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Sycamore Canyon Park
  Anders Burvall x 2
Amir Ansari
  Edmond Chiu
Atheer Makani
 
Sun 10:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 3 - 2
Matt - Balls and Winners Jerabek School
  Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Eric Lopez
  Jameel Sampson
 
Sun 10:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 2 - 2
Kevin - We are Family Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jermaine Walton
Raymond Banaag
Ziad Tarazi
  Kevin Galloway
Adam Pescatore
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew
Week of October 23 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 9
Sun 8:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall v Andrew - DAS BOOT Jerabek School
Sun 8:00 Matt - Balls and Winners v Kevin - We are Family Sycamore Canyon Park
Sun 10:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew v Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Jerabek School
Sun 10:00 Phil - USMNT B Team v Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Andrew - DAS BOOT
Sycamore Canyon Park: Matt - Balls and Winners
Week of October 30 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Matt - Balls and Winners 1 - 3
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Jerabek School
  Jameel Sampson
  Matt Massey
Jean-Marc Ricatte
Sean Asaro
 
Sun 8:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 3 - 7
Andrew - DAS BOOT Sycamore Canyon Park
  Matt Allison
Ward Poss
Stephen Andersen
  Ali Mansoor
Jermaine Walton x 4
Alexander Hristov
Raymond Banaag
 
Sun 10:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 2 - 0
Kevin - We are Family Jerabek School
  Hugo Vega
Amir Ansari
Brennan Straub
   
Sun 10:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 4 - 5
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Vladimir Mechkarov
Eric Lopez x 3
  Ernest Saldana
Jon Rinaldi
Robert Kiehl
Diego Pacheco McEvoy x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Matt - Balls and Winners
Sycamore Canyon Park: Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger
Week of November 06 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC 1 - 3
Kevin - We are Family Jerabek School
  Diego Pacheco McEvoy
Homar Noroozi
  Aidan McCormack
Stephen Andersen x 2
 
Sun 8:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 2 - 5
Phil - USMNT B Team Sycamore Canyon Park
  Vladimir Mechkarov
Vladimir Mechkarov
  Jason Ma x 2
Anders Burvall
Amir Ansari
Brennan Straub
 
Sun 10:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 1 - 3
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Jerabek School
  Andrew Ccapatinta
Alexander Hristov
  Casey Dickinson
Sean Asaro
Tony Lieras
 
Sun 10:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 0 - 2
Matt - Balls and Winners Sycamore Canyon Park
  Dave Brooks
Ernest Saldana
  Jameel Sampson x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Sean - Balls to the Wall
Week of November 13 - Week 12
Sun 8:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 4 - 6
Matt - Balls and Winners Jerabek School
  Anders Burvall
Amir Ansari x 2
Amir Ansari
  Ryan Dominguez
Ran Furman
Cristian Capelli
Jameel Sampson x 3
 
Sun 8:00 Andrew - DAS BOOT 9 - 3
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Andrew Ccapatinta
Ali Mansoor
Jermaine Walton x 4
Alexander Hristov
Raymond Banaag x 2
  Diego Pacheco McEvoy x 3
Richard Firth
 
Sun 10:00 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 3 - 6
Sean - Balls to the Wall Jerabek School
  Sami Mabrouk x 2
Norman Crochetiere
  Ryan Findley
Vladimir Mechkarov
Eric Lopez x 4
 
Sun 10:00 Kevin - We are Family 0 - 3
Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew Sycamore Canyon Park
  Josh Young
  Atheer Makani
Peng Zhu
Tony Lieras
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Phil - USMNT B Team
Sycamore Canyon Park: Andrew - DAS BOOT
Week of November 20 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 9
Sun 8:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 8 - 1
Andrew - DAS BOOT Jerabek School
  Gonzalo Mendez
Chip Zuckerman
Daniel Aragon May x 2
Nikhil Pooviah
Eric Lopez x 2
Tim McKee
  Robert Kiehl
 
Sun 8:00 Matt - Balls and Winners 1 - 2
Kevin - We are Family Sycamore Canyon Park
  Cristian Capelli
Piotr Habas
Matt Leiva
  Kevin Galloway
Adam Pescatore
 
Sun 10:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 3 - 6
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Jerabek School
  Jean-Marc Ricatte x 2
Mike Aparis
  Homar Noroozi
Jon Rinaldi
Jack Little
Diego Pacheco McEvoy x 3
 
Sun 10:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 9 - 3
Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger Sycamore Canyon Park
  Anders Burvall x 2
Scott Gaffney
Hugo Vega
Rick Harker
Amir Ansari x 4
  Bryan Davis x 3
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Andrew - DAS BOOT
Sycamore Canyon Park: Matt - Balls and Winners
Week of December 04 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 Kevin - We are Family 2 - 3
Matt - Balls and Winners Jerabek School
  Bobby Pescatore
Adam Pescatore
  Ricardo Murillo
Jameel Sampson x 2
Antonio Boccia
 
Sun 8:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 4 - 3
Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jason Ma
Scott Gaffney
Amir Ansari x 2
Jason Ma
  Jack Little x 2
Diego Pacheco McEvoy
 
Sun 10:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 5 - 1
Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger Jerabek School
  Edmond Chiu
Casey Dickinson
Peng Zhu
Tony Lieras x 2
  Dave Brooks
 
Sun 10:00 Sean - Balls to the Wall 4 - 7
Andrew - DAS BOOT Sycamore Canyon Park
  Sean Phillips x 4
  Andrew Ccapatinta x 2
Jermaine Walton x 3
Raymond Banaag x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Matt - Balls and Winners
Sycamore Canyon Park: Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC
Week of December 11 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 Phil - USMNT B Team 2 - 2
(5-6p)
Andrew - DAS BOOT Jerabek School
  Scott Gaffney
Amir Ansari
  Andrew Ccapatinta x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 2 - 3
Matt - Balls and Winners Jerabek School
  Jean-Marc Ricatte x 2
  Matt Leiva x 3
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Andrew - DAS BOOT
Week of December 18 - Championship - Week
Sun 10:00 Matt - Balls and Winners 2 - 2
(4-5p)
Andrew - DAS BOOT Jerabek School
  Matt Leiva x 2
  Andrew Ccapatinta x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Blue Thunder
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Jean-Marc - JLo's Crew 7 3 1 13 2 22
2 Phil - USMNT B Team 7 4 0 11 1 21
3 Kevin - We are Family 6 4 1 5 1 19
4 Sean - Balls to the Wall 6 4 1 9 0 19
5 Andrew - DAS BOOT 5 3 3 3 0 18
6 Matt - Balls and Winners 5 5 1 -3 1 16
7 Richard - Double Dutch Rudder FC 3 7 1 -12 0 10
8 Bryan - The Queen is Parking my Ranger 1 10 0 -26 0 3

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Jermaine Walton 21 0
Amir Ansari 17 0
Eric Lopez 16 0
Jameel Sampson 16 0
Diego Pacheco McEvoy 15 0
Sami Mabrouk 9 0
Raymond Banaag 9 0
Vladimir Mechkarov 9 0
Anders Burvall 8 0
Sean Asaro 8 0
Nikhil Pooviah 6 0
Tony Lieras 6 0
Carlos Pineda 6 0
Jason Ma 5 0
Jean-Marc Ricatte 5 0
Scott Gaffney 5 0
Daniel Aragon May 5 0
Atheer Makani 5 0
Adam Pescatore 5 0
Hugo Vega 4 0
Stephen Andersen 4 0
Jon Rinaldi 4 0
Bryan Davis 4 0
Anthony Jackson 4 0
Andrew Ccapatinta 4 0
Casey Dickinson 3 0
Jack Little 3 0
Kevin Galloway 3 0
Robert Kiehl 3 0
Cristian Capelli 3 0
Ward Poss 3 0
Ryan Dominguez 2 0
Ali Mansoor 2 0
Brandon Ross 2 0
Darin McGhee 2 0
Edmond Chiu 2 0
Alexander Hristov 2 0
Aidan McCormack 2 0
Peng Zhu 2 0
Mike Aparis 2 0
Matt Massey 1 0
Ole Gron 1 0
Alexander Hartung 1 0
Jake Munger 1 0
Ryan Findley 1 0
Klenti Myftaraj 1 0
Rick Harker 1 0
Kwaku Farkye 1 0
Corey Gass 1 0
Ernest Saldana 1 0
Gonzalo Mendez 1 0
Daniel Conway 1 0
Brennan Straub 1 0
Tim McKee 1 0
Ran Furman 1 0
Chris Bachmeier 1 0
Matt Leiva 1 0
Connor McCormack 1 0
Norman Crochetiere 1 0
Ralph Gagliani 1 0
Chip Zuckerman 1 0
Matt Allison 1 0
Ricardo Murillo 1 0
Malcolm Robertson 1 0
Adam Rosati 1 0
Keith Kunkle 1 0
Dan Myer 1 0
Samuel Eber 1 0
Homar Noroozi 1 0
-->

© 2023 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer