SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red 2 Refs
Week of January 28 - Week 1
Sun 8:30 Bloody Reds FC 1 - 2
SRHS FC Community NW
  Hugo Vega
Chris Wellman
  Sean Asaro
Norman Crochetiere
 
Sun 8:30 Baby Blues FC 0 - 6
Bros FC Community SE
    Jon Rinaldi x 2
Daniel Aragon May
Mario Murillo
Jason Ma
Philip Hansen
 
Sun 10:15 Your Mother's Better than Me 2 - 5
Mean Machine Community NW
  Ernesto Munoz x 2
  Joseph Aleshaki x 2
Eric Rawa x 2
Michael George
 
Sun 10:15 Worst Son FC 0 - 1
Mexicali Penal FC Community SE
    Ole Gron
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Bloody Reds FC
Community SE: Baby Blues FC
Week of February 04 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 2
Sun 8:30 Bros FC v Mexicali Penal FC Community NW
Sun 8:30 SRHS FC v Mean Machine Community SE
Sun 10:15 Baby Blues FC v Worst Son FC Community NW
Sun 10:15 Bloody Reds FC v Your Mother's Better than Me Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: Bros FC
Community SE: SRHS FC
Week of February 11 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 3
Sun 8:30 Baby Blues FC v Mean Machine Community NW
Sun 8:30 Worst Son FC v Your Mother's Better than Me Community SE
Sun 10:15 Bloody Reds FC v Mexicali Penal FC Community NW
Sun 10:15 SRHS FC v Bros FC Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: Baby Blues FC
Community SE: Worst Son FC
Week of February 18 - Week 4
Sun 8:30 Your Mother's Better than Me 1 - 1
Bros FC Community NW
  Kieran Lynch
  Tony Alfaro
 
Sun 8:30 Bloody Reds FC 1 - 4
Baby Blues FC Community SE
  Brandon Ross
  Jonathan Grawe x 3
Todd Miodek
Paul Yurczyk
 
Sun 10:15 Worst Son FC 5 - 0
SRHS FC Community NW
  Amir Ansari x 2
Darin McGhee
JP Pescatore
Bobby Pescatore
   
Sun 10:15 Mexicali Penal FC 0 - 2
Mean Machine Community SE
  Benjamin Sadrian
  Ali Mansoor
Joseph Aleshaki
 
Field Lining - Community NW: MisSean Accomplished
Community SE: Shawnwhite
Week of February 25 - Week 5
Sun 8:30 Worst Son FC 0 - 3
Bloody Reds FC Community NW
    Jameel Sampson
Hugo Vega
Scott Gaffney
 
Sun 8:30 Your Mother's Better than Me 2 - 1
Mexicali Penal FC Community SE
  Kieran Lynch
Cristian Capelli
  Bryan Davis
 
Sun 10:15 Mean Machine 2 - 2
Bros FC Community NW
  Michael George
Jamo Kennedy
Michael George
  Daniel Aragon May x 2
Daniel Aragon May
Tony Alfaro
 
Sun 10:15 Baby Blues FC 2 - 4
SRHS FC Community SE
  Brennan Straub x 2
Matt Leiva
Victor Palavicini
  Danny White x 2
Adam Rosati
Danny White
 
Field Lining - Community NW: SeanLoveEveryone
Community SE: MisSean Accomplished
Week of March 03 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 6
Sun 8:30 SRHS FC v Your Mother's Better than Me Community NW
Sun 8:30 Mean Machine v Bloody Reds FC Community SE
Sun 10:15 Mexicali Penal FC v Baby Blues FC Community NW
Sun 10:15 Bros FC v Worst Son FC Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: MisSean Impossible III: Finals
Community SE: O'Sean 13
Week of March 10 - Week 7
Sun 8:30 Mean Machine 4 - 3
Worst Son FC Community NW
  Atul Antil x 2
Aidan McCormack
Atul Antil
Connor McCormack
  Darin McGhee
Amir Ansari x 2
Matt Allison
 
Sun 8:30 Mexicali Penal FC 2 - 2
SRHS FC Community SE
  Ole Gron
Landin Filippini
  Ryan Findley
Danny White
 
Sun 10:15 Bros FC 2 - 4
Bloody Reds FC Community NW
  Ricardo Murillo
Tony Alfaro
Terry McGuffey
  Scott Gaffney x 3
Hugo Vega
 
Sun 10:15 Your Mother's Better than Me 7 - 1
Baby Blues FC Community SE
  Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Mike Aparis
Kieran Lynch
Daniel Conway
Edmond Chiu
  Nikhil Pooviah
Phil Straub
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Big Black Clocks
Community SE: BJ FC
Week of March 17 - Week 8
Sun 8:30 Baby Blues FC 4 - 6
Bros FC Community NW
  Jonathan Grawe x 3
Nikhil Pooviah
Daniel Kolev
  Jon Rinaldi x 2
Jason Ma x 2
Daniel Aragon May
 
Sun 8:30 Your Mother's Better than Me 3 - 4
Mean Machine Community SE
  Alexander Kovachev
Vladimir Mechkarov
Mike Aparis
Grant Kiehl
  Atul Antil
Aidan McCormack
Raymond Banaag x 2
 
Sun 10:15 Worst Son FC 1 - 3
Mexicali Penal FC Community NW
  Darin McGhee
Darin McGhee
Matt Allison
  Ole Gron
Oscar Lazaro
Landin Filippini
Landin Filippini
 
Sun 10:15 Bloody Reds FC 7 - 2
SRHS FC Community SE
  Jameel Sampson x 3
Hugo Vega x 2
Pepe Ccapatinta x 2
  Danny White
Ward Poss
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Splitter of Cousins SC
Community SE: R. Kelly FC
Week of March 24 - Week 9
Sun 8:30 SRHS FC 2 - 3
Mean Machine Community NW
  Sean Asaro x 2
Jack Little
  Raymond Banaag
Joseph Aleshaki
Michael George
 
Sun 8:30 Bros FC 2 - 1
Mexicali Penal FC Community SE
  Daniel Aragon May
Mario Murillo
  Bryan Davis
 
Sun 10:15 Bloody Reds FC 7 - 2
Your Mother's Better than Me Community NW
  Hugo Vega x 4
Scott Gaffney
Carlos Pineda
Jonathan Grawe
  Edmond Chiu
Bach Kehal
 
Sun 10:15 Baby Blues FC 5 - 2
Worst Son FC Community SE
  Nikhil Pooviah x 5
Matt Leiva
  Darin McGhee x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Love is Blind FC
Community SE: The Real Teal
Week of April 07 - Week 10
Sun 8:30 Worst Son FC 3 - 1
Your Mother's Better than Me Community NW
  Darin McGhee
JP Pescatore
Amir Ansari
  Kieran Lynch
 
Sun 8:30 Bloody Reds FC 3 - 2
Mexicali Penal FC Community SE
  Jameel Sampson
Scott Gaffney
Carlos Pineda
Ken Sutherland
  Merrick Marino
Landin Filippini
 
Sun 10:15 SRHS FC 1 - 5
Bros FC Community NW
  Danny White
Ivan Ivasyuk
  Jon Rinaldi
Mario Murillo
Tony Alfaro
Jon Rinaldi
Mario Murillo
 
Sun 10:15 Baby Blues FC 3 - 2
Mean Machine Community SE
  Jonathan Grawe x 2
Bryant Smith
  Raymond Banaag
Atul Antil
Eric Rawa
Michael George
Raymond Banaag
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Community SE: Vendor
Week of April 14 - Week 11
Sun 8:30 Bloody Reds FC 1 - 0
Baby Blues FC Community NW
  Carlos Pineda
   
Sun 8:30 Worst Son FC 3 - 6
SRHS FC Community SE
  Alejandro Gallegos x 3
Darin McGhee
  Ward Poss x 2
Adam Rosati
Ivan Ivasyuk
Bagio (Nurrettin) Gunes
 
Sun 10:15 Mexicali Penal FC 5 - 2
Mean Machine Community NW
  Benjamin Sadrian
Landin Filippini
Joe Tran
Homar Noroozi
Ole Gron
Homar Noroozi
  Raymond Banaag
Michael George
Raymond Banaag
 
Sun 10:15 Your Mother's Better than Me 0 - 5
Bros FC Community SE
  Mike Aparis
  Jason Ma x 2
Jon Rinaldi
Atheer Makani
Tony Lopez
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Community SE: Vendor
Week of April 21 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 2
Sun 8:30 Bros FC v Mexicali Penal FC Community NW
Sun 8:30 SRHS FC v Mean Machine Community SE
Sun 10:15 Baby Blues FC 4 - 0
Worst Son FC Community NW
  Matt Leiva x 2
Todd Miodek
Anand Buch
   
Sun 10:15 Bloody Reds FC v Your Mother's Better than Me Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: Bros FC
Community SE: SRHS FC
Week of April 28 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 6
Sun 8:30 SRHS FC v Your Mother's Better than Me Community NW
Sun 8:30 Mean Machine v Bloody Reds FC Community SE
Sun 10:15 Mexicali Penal FC v Baby Blues FC Community NW
Sun 10:15 Bros FC v Worst Son FC Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: MisSean Impossible III: Finals
Community SE: O'Sean 13

© 2024 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer