SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of September 04 - Week 1
Tue 7:00 Purple Dragons 3 - 0 Marauders Community NW
  Rick Martin x 3
Kraig Stahl
  Mohammad Mohammadi
Nate (Charles) Osicka
 
Tue 7:00 Rangers 2 - 3 Whitey Spring Canyon
  Bryan Atwater
Rich Davies
  Jay Brandt
Gautier Chapeaux x 2
 
Tue 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos 1 - 2 Silver Bullets Community NW
  Sam Mojtahedi
Darren Mallinson
  Jason Balelo
Antonio Boccia
Chris Geirman
 
Tue 8:30 Stink 6 - 3 Doritios Bandidas Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis x 2
Jeff Klein
Irfan Korkmaz
Sean Mullen x 2
Christian Sloane
  Ryan Dominguez
Douglas Lambell
Geoffrey Moran
Eric Rittershofer
Joe Tran
 
Thu 7:00 Kelley Green 1 - 1 Black Community SE
  Fabio Akashi
Niall Ffrench
  Michael Gates
 
Thu 8:30 Was Red 1 - 3 Navy Community SE
  Mike Brooks
Dave Brooks
Scott MacLeod
  Alex Abbiate
Alex Garner
Erik Gould
Marc Jeanson
Keoni Owens
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Spring Canyon: Vendor
Community SE: Vendor
Week of September 11 - Week 2
Tue 7:00 Whitey 1 - 2 Navy Community NW
  Jay Brandt
Gautier Chapeaux
Ray Spencer
  Essi Boostani
Erik Gould
 
Tue 7:00 Was Red 5 - 1 Marauders Spring Canyon
  Spencer Holt
Brad Moen x 2
Todd Smoogen
David McDermott
  James Benzie
Robert (Jody) Feagle
Mohammad Mohammadi
Sean Simpson
Regan Spies
Alex Stewart
Ziad Tarazi
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Bullets 1 - 1 Doritios Bandidas Community NW
  Jason Balelo
Steve Waterhouse
Neil Bromley
  Ryan Dominguez
 
Tue 8:30 Stink 5 - 4 Kelley Green Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis x 3
James Hagan
Sean Mullen
Nathan Sheehy x 2
Kevin Stenzel
  Fabio Akashi
Niall Ffrench x 2
Niall Ffrench
Paul Hewitt
 
Thu 7:00 Rangers 2 - 5 Black Community SE
  Anand Buch
Rich Davies
Jose Leiva
John McCormack
Michael Rothmuller
Gaura Tibbitts
  Jason Avery
Michael Gates x 3
Patrick Hrezo
Trevor Scott
Shinji Yamazaki
 
Thu 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos 2 - 1 Purple Dragons Community SE
  Scott Garza
Andy Neshat
Jorge R "Tito" Palacios
Khalid Sheikh
  Tom Chapman
Rick Martin
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Whitey
Spring Canyon: Marauders
Community SE: Rangers
Week of September 18 - Week 3
Tue 7:00 Navy 1 - 3 Stink Community NW
  Erik Gould
Marco Menzhausen
  Sean Mullen x 2
Nathan Sheehy
 
Tue 7:00 Silver Bullets 1 - 3 Purple Dragons Spring Canyon
  Jason Balelo
Patrick Colbert
Patrick Vaughan
  Rick Martin
Roberto Medeiros x 2
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey 4 - 2 Black Community NW
  Gautier Chapeaux
Ali Khamsei x 2
Ray Spencer
  Michael Gates x 2
Bob Pescatore
 
Tue 8:30 Marauders 1 - 1 Los Diablos Rojos Spring Canyon
  Kris Auer
James Benzie
  Jorge R "Tito" Palacios
 
Thu 7:00 Kelley Green 1 - 4 Doritios Bandidas Community SE
  Niall Ffrench
Dan Kelley
  Jason Andruss
Geoffrey Moran
Ricardo Murillo
Eric Rittershofer
 
Thu 8:30 Was Red 2 - 2 Rangers Community SE
  Dave Brooks
Brad Moen x 2
  Rich Davies
John McCormack
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Navy
Spring Canyon: Purple Dragons
Community SE: Kelley Green
Week of September 25 - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Whitey 2 - 2 Kelley Green Community NW
  Gautier Chapeaux
Gautier Chapeaux
Jeff Lauff
Homar Noroozi
Mike Schwaebe
Ray Spencer
  Daniel Conway
Casey Cotton
Niall Ffrench x 2
Dan Kelley
Brian Snyder
 
Tue 7:00 Purple Dragons 2 - 1 Was Red Spring Canyon
  Daniel Jackson
Ayoub Jaraicie
Tim Jette
  Spencer Holt
Marty Ryan
 
Tue 8:30 Navy 2 - 2 Rangers Community NW
  Erik Gould
Erik Gould
Mustapha Haddach
Marco Menzhausen
Guy Perry
Paul J Tabiu
  Rich Davies
Luca Facchini
 
Tue 8:30 Black 3 - 1 Marauders Spring Canyon
  Corey Gass
Trevor Scott x 2
Marcos Lopez
  Kris Auer
Robert (Jody) Feagle
Alex Stewart
 
Thu 7:00 Doritios Bandidas 2 - 1 Los Diablos Rojos Community SE
  Jason Andruss
Ryan Dominguez
  Shawn Tsai
 
Thu 8:30 Silver Bullets 3 - 8 Stink Community SE
  Jason Balelo
Antonio Boccia
Franck Derunes
Giovanni Posillico
Neil Bromley
  Brian Bulliung x 3
Bryan Davis x 2
Irfan Korkmaz
Sean Mullen x 2
Rick White
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Whitey
Spring Canyon: Was Red
Community SE: Doritios Bandidas
Week of October 02 - Week 5
Tue 7:00 Marauders 2 - 3 Rangers Community NW
  Kris Auer x 2
Sean Simpson
Regan Spies
Minh Tran
  Rich Davies
Glen Mondero
 
Tue 7:00 Los Diablos Rojos 1 - 0 Black Spring Canyon
  Khalid Sheikh
Darren Mallinson
  Shinji Yamazaki
 
Tue 8:30 Doritios Bandidas 1 - 2 Whitey Community NW
  Jason Andruss
  Gautier Chapeaux x 2
Solomon Rouston
Ben Sinclair
 
Tue 8:30 Purple Dragons 2 - 1 Stink Spring Canyon
  Rick Martin
Rick Martin
Bob Schuh
  Brian Bulliung
Irfan Korkmaz
 
Thu 7:00 Was Red 4 - 3 Silver Bullets Community SE
  Spencer Holt
Spencer Holt
Scott MacLeod
Chris (Thanh) Nguyen
David McDermott
Marty Ryan
  Jason Balelo
Antonio Boccia
Lee Cantrell
Franck Derunes
Franck Derunes
Chris Geirman
 
Thu 8:30 Kelley Green 2 - 3 Navy Community SE
  Niall Ffrench x 2
  Alex Garner
Erik Gould x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Rangers
Spring Canyon: Black
Community SE: Silver Bullets
Week of October 09 - Week 6
Tue 7:00 Stink 5 - 2 Whitey Community NW
  Jeff Klein
Sean Mullen x 2
Hugo Ramos
Nathan Sheehy
  Homar Noroozi
Mike Remensperger
Pat Santiago
Mark Schulze
Mike Schwaebe
Chip Zuckerman
 
Tue 7:00 Doritios Bandidas 1 - 5 Was Red Spring Canyon
  Douglas Lambell
Eric Rittershofer
  Mike Brooks
Spencer Holt x 4
Scott MacLeod
 
Tue 8:30 Black 4 - 2 Navy Community NW
  Michael Gates
Haydn Mitchell
Bob Pescatore x 2
Michael Pondrom
  Alex Garner
Guy Perry
Paul J Tabiu
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Bullets 3 - 0 Marauders Spring Canyon
  Patrick Colbert
Ryan Coleman
Mauricio (Lusso) De la Pena
Charlie Norconk
  Grant Kiehl
 
Thu 7:00 Rangers 3 - 0 Los Diablos Rojos Community SE
  Bryan Atwater
Henry Cheng
Rich Davies x 2
Bob Hristov
Glen Mondero
  Andy Neshat
 
Thu 8:30 Purple Dragons 1 - 3 Kelley Green Community SE
  Jason Falco
  Pearse Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
Paul Hewitt
Dan Kelley
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Stink
Spring Canyon: Was Red
Community SE: Los Diablos Rojos
Week of October 16 - Week 7
Tue 7:00 Black 3 - 1 Stink Community NW
  Michael Gates
Eric Little
Haydn Mitchell
Haydn Mitchell
  Kristopher Ham
Irfan Korkmaz
Sean Mullen
 
Tue 7:00 Rangers 0 - 2 Purple Dragons Spring Canyon
    Doug Farry
Rick Martin x 2
 
Tue 8:30 Kelley Green 0 - 3 Silver Bullets Community NW
  Osman Koyuncu
  Jason Balelo x 2
Antonio Boccia
Mauricio (Lusso) De la Pena
Steve Waterhouse
 
Tue 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos 1 - 2 Was Red Spring Canyon
  Darren Mallinson
  Matt Allison
Spencer Holt
Elias Madbak
Chris (Thanh) Nguyen
Todd Smoogen
Adam Weissman
 
Thu 7:00 Navy 2 - 1 Doritios Bandidas Community SE
  Erik Gould x 2
Mustapha Haddach
Oscar Lazaro
Sergio Leal
Paul J Tabiu
  Jose Alatorre
Douglas Lambell
 
Thu 8:30 Marauders 1 - 5 Whitey Community SE
  Alex Stewart
  Arni Bjornsson
Gautier Chapeaux x 3
Pat Santiago
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Black
Spring Canyon: Rangers
Community SE: Doritios Bandidas
Week of October 23 - Week 8
Tue 7:00 Was Red 3 - 4 Black Community NW
  Matt Allison
Spencer Holt x 2
Elias Madbak
Adam Weissman
David McDermott
  Greg Friedman
Michael Gates
Scott Parrish
Trevor Scott x 2
 
Tue 7:00 Whitey 0 - 1 Silver Bullets Spring Canyon
  Arni Bjornsson
Ben Sinclair
  Samy Cottrell
Chris Geirman
Matt Smith
 
Tue 8:30 Rangers 3 - 3 Kelley Green Community NW
  Bryan Atwater
Rich Davies
Guillermo Romero
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Stepan Kartsub
Tro Murphey
Brian Snyder
 
Tue 8:30 Stink 3 - 0 Los Diablos Rojos Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis
Nathan Sheehy x 2
  Ralph Gagliani
 
Thu 7:00 Navy 5 - 2 Marauders Community SE
  Alex Garner
Erik Gould
Marc Jeanson
Oscar Lazaro x 2
Marco Menzhausen
Guy Perry
John Ruiz
  Kris Auer x 2
Regan Spies
Ziad Tarazi
 
Thu 8:30 Doritios Bandidas 1 - 3 Purple Dragons Community SE
  Jason Andruss
Wally Hoa Cu
  Rick Martin x 3
Joshua Miller
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Spring Canyon: Whitey
Community SE: Vendor
Week of October 30 - Week 9
Tue 7:00 Purple Dragons 2 - 3 Navy Community NW
  Tim Jette
Matthew Mahoney
Sean Phillips
Kraig Stahl
  Erik Gould x 2
Mustapha Haddach
 
Tue 7:00 Black 2 - 0 Silver Bullets Spring Canyon
  Haydn Mitchell
Trevor Scott
  Mauricio (Lusso) De la Pena
 
Tue 8:30 Doritios Bandidas 3 - 2 Rangers Community NW
  Jason Andruss
Ryan Dominguez x 2
  Bryan Atwater
Rich Davies
Luca Facchini
Michael Rothmuller
 
Tue 8:30 Kelley Green 3 - 3 Was Red Spring Canyon
  Daniel Conway
Jorgen Dahl
Niall Ffrench
Stepan Kartsub
  Matt Allison x 2
George Chaconas
Elias Madbak
Matthew Sharra
David McDermott
 
Thu 7:00 Marauders 6 - 3 Stink Community SE
  Kris Auer
Keith Fischer
Nate (Charles) Osicka
Tracy Rich x 2
Alex Stewart
Ziad Tarazi
  Brian Bulliung
James Hagan
Kristopher Ham
Jeff Klein
Irfan Korkmaz
Hugo Ramos
Nathan Sheehy
Rick White
 
Thu 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos 2 - 1 Whitey Community SE
  Paul Abosamra
Sergio Bellofatto
Jorge R "Tito" Palacios
  Gautier Chapeaux
Jeff Lauff
Ray Spencer
Chip Zuckerman
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Purple Dragons
Spring Canyon: Silver Bullets
Community SE: Stink
Week of November 06 - Week 10
Tue 7:00 Los Diablos Rojos 1 - 1 Kelley Green Community NW
  Bob Adamson
Rick King
  Niall Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
Dan Kelley
Tro Murphey
 
Tue 7:00 Silver Bullets 2 - 1 Navy Spring Canyon
  Antonio Boccia
Mauricio (Lusso) De la Pena
Charlie Norconk
Patrick Vaughan
Steve Waterhouse
  Mustapha Haddach
John Ruiz
Mike Smith
Joshua Miller
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey 3 - 3 Was Red Community NW
  Gautier Chapeaux
Brian Kiffe
Ben Sinclair
  Dave Brooks
Todd Smoogen
Adam Weissman
Marty Ryan
David Sinclair
 
Tue 8:30 Stink 4 - 5 Rangers Spring Canyon
  Andrew Brown
Brian Bulliung
Jeff Klein
Sean Mullen
Nathan Sheehy
Christian Sloane
  Luca Facchini
Sean Stahl x 4
 
Thu 7:00 Marauders 0 - 5 Doritios Bandidas Community SE
  Kris Auer
Keith Fischer
Sean Simpson
Alex Stewart
Ziad Tarazi
  Wally Hoa Cu x 2
Ryan Dominguez
Jeff Modlin
Geoffrey Moran
Steve Slover
 
Thu 8:30 Black v Purple Dragons Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: Kelley Green
Spring Canyon: Navy
Community SE: Marauders
Week of November 13 - Week 11
Tue 7:00 Navy 2 - 3 Los Diablos Rojos Community NW
  Alex Abbiate
Erik Gould
Mustapha Haddach
John Ruiz
Joseph Toth
Paul J Tabiu
Rick King
  Sam Mojtahedi
Shawn Tsai
Darren Mallinson
Darren Mallinson
 
Tue 7:00 Black 4 - 0 Doritios Bandidas Spring Canyon
  Greg Friedman
Jung (John) Kim
Haydn Mitchell
Matthew Sharra
  Jose Alatorre
Jason Andruss
Ricardo Murillo
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Bullets 2 - 0 Rangers Community NW
  Matt Smith x 2
Patrick Vaughan
Steve Waterhouse
  Sean Stahl
 
Tue 8:30 Kelley Green 1 - 1 Marauders Spring Canyon
  Daniel Conway
Niall Ffrench
  Nate (Charles) Osicka
Regan Spies
Alex Stewart
 
Thu 7:00 Was Red 2 - 2 Stink Spring Canyon
  Matt Allison
Mike Brooks
Dave Brooks
George Chaconas
Adam Weissman
  Andrew Brown
Kristopher Ham
Brian Harrington
Irfan Korkmaz
Sean Mullen
Rick White
 
Thu 8:30 Whitey 3 - 1 Purple Dragons Spring Canyon
  Ali Khamsei
Brian Kiffe x 2
  Tom Chapman
Doug Farry
Ayoub Jaraicie
Matthew Mahoney
Marcos Lopez
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Los Diablos Rojos
Spring Canyon: Was Red
Week of November 20 - Week 12
Tue 8:30 Black 3 - 3 Purple Dragons Community SE
  Corey Gass
Michael Gates
Haydn Mitchell
Trevor Scott
  Steve Brentnall
Tom Chapman
Tim Jette
Matthew Mahoney x 2
Sean Phillips
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Marauders
Week of November 27 - 1st Round of Playoffs - Week
Tue 7:00 Was Red 1 - 2 Rangers Community NW
  Todd Smoogen
  John McCormack x 2
Sean Stahl
 
Tue 7:00 Whitey 0 - 0
(4-3p)
Kelley Green Spring Canyon
  Details   Unavailable  
Tue 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos 3 - 1 Doritios Bandidas Community NW
  Jorge H. Palacios
Jorge R "Tito" Palacios x 3
  Jason Andruss
Eric Rittershofer
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Bullets 1 - 4 Marauders Spring Canyon
  Matt Smith
  Kris Auer x 2
Alex Stewart
Minh Tran
 
Thu 7:00 Black 7 - 0
Scrimmage
Stink Community SE
  Jason Avery
Greg Friedman
Michael Gates x 2
Oscar Gutierrez
Haydn Mitchell x 3
Scott Parrish
Matthew Sharra
  Kristopher Ham
Brian Harrington
Sean Mullen
Hugo Ramos
Kevin Stenzel
 
Thu 8:30 Purple Dragons 1 - 1
Scrimmage
Navy Community SE
  Sean Phillips
  Paul J Tabiu
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Rangers
Spring Canyon: Kelley Green
Community SE: Stink
Week of December 04 - Quarterfinals - Week
Tue 7:00 Navy 0 - 4 Marauders Community NW
    Kris Auer
Alex Stewart x 3
 
Tue 7:00 Black 1 - 0 Los Diablos Rojos Spring Canyon
  Corey Gass
Michael Gates
  Ralph Gagliani
Willard Kahari
Sam Mojtahedi
Andy Neshat
Khalid Sheikh
 
Tue 8:30 Purple Dragons 1 - 4 Whitey Community NW
  Tom Chapman
Ayoub Jaraicie
Rick Martin
  Ali Khamsei
Brian Kiffe
Solomon Rouston
Pat Santiago
 
Tue 8:30 Stink 2 - 1 Rangers Spring Canyon
  James Hagan
Irfan Korkmaz
Sean Mullen
  Luca Facchini
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Marauders
Spring Canyon: Los Diablos Rojos
Week of December 06 - Semi-Finals - Week
Thu 7:00 Stink 3 - 2 Whitey Community SE
  Andrew Brown
Brian Bulliung
Kristopher Ham
Nathan Sheehy
  Gautier Chapeaux
Ali Khamsei
 
Thu 8:30 Black 0 - 1 Marauders Community SE
    Keith Fischer
Alex Stewart
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Whitey
Week of December 11 - Championship - Week
Tue 7:20 Stink 2 - 0 Marauders Community SE
  Andrew Brown
Sean Mullen
   
Field Lining - Community SE: Marauders
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Black 7 2 2 13 2 23
2 Stink 6 4 1 10 1 19
3 Purple Dragons 6 4 1 5 2 19
4 Navy 6 4 1 3 0 19
5 Silver Bullets 6 4 1 1 4 19
6 Whitey 5 4 2 4 0 17
7 Was Red 4 3 4 6 0 16
8 Los Diablos Rojos 4 5 2 -5 1 14
9 Doritios Bandidas 4 6 1 -5 1 13
10 Rangers 3 5 3 -4 1 12
11 Kelley Green 1 4 6 -6 0 9
12 Marauders 1 8 2 -22 0 5

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Niall Ffrench 15 0
Erik Gould 12 0
Gautier Chapeaux 12 0
Sean Mullen 11 0
Rick Martin 11 0
Michael Gates 10 0
Spencer Holt 9 0
Bryan Davis 8 0
Rich Davies 8 0
Nathan Sheehy 7 0
Trevor Scott 7 0
Kris Auer 7 0
Jason Balelo 7 0
Ryan Dominguez 6 0
Haydn Mitchell 6 0
Brian Bulliung 5 0
Jason Andruss 5 0
Brad Moen 4 0
Alex Stewart 4 0
Antonio Boccia 4 0
Matt Allison 4 0
Sean Stahl 4 0
Alex Garner 3 0
Adam Weissman 3 0
Tim Jette 3 0
Geoffrey Moran 3 0
Jorge R "Tito" Palacios 3 0
Brian Kiffe 3 0
Darren Mallinson 3 0
Mustapha Haddach 3 0
Todd Smoogen 3 0
Jeff Klein 3 0
David McDermott 3 0
Matthew Mahoney 3 0
Eric Rittershofer 3 0
Ali Khamsei 3 0
Luca Facchini 3 0
Sam Mojtahedi 2 0
Chris Geirman 2 0
Pat Santiago 2 0
Greg Friedman 2 0
Roberto Medeiros 2 0
Matt Smith 2 0
Paul J Tabiu 2 0
Franck Derunes 2 0
Bob Pescatore 2 0
Bryan Atwater 2 0
Ray Spencer 2 0
Stepan Kartsub 2 0
Hugo Ramos 2 0
Oscar Lazaro 2 0
Wally Hoa Cu 2 0
Tracy Rich 2 0
Shawn Tsai 2 0
Guy Perry 2 0
Marty Ryan 2 0
Mike Brooks 1 0
Anand Buch 1 0
Guillermo Romero 1 0
Mark Schulze 1 0
Rick White 1 0
Essi Boostani 1 0
Fabio Akashi 1 0
Steve Slover 1 0
Scott Garza 1 0
Dan Kelley 1 0
Henry Cheng 1 0
John McCormack 1 0
Daniel Jackson 1 0
Irfan Korkmaz 1 0
Matthew Sharra 1 0
Keith Fischer 1 0
Marcos Lopez 1 0
Charlie Norconk 1 0
Scott MacLeod 1 0
Ryan Coleman 1 0
Pearse Ffrench 1 0
Michael Rothmuller 1 0
Jason Falco 1 0
Ricardo Murillo 1 0
Andrew Brown 1 0
Rick King 1 0
Nate (Charles) Osicka 1 0
Ayoub Jaraicie 1 0
Mauricio (Lusso) De la Pena 1 0
Arni Bjornsson 1 0
David Sinclair 1 0
Tom Chapman 1 0
Jay Brandt 1 0
Jung (John) Kim 1 0
Ben Sinclair 1 0
Sergio Bellofatto 1 0
Keoni Owens 1 0
Glen Mondero 1 0
Patrick Colbert 1 0
Jorgen Dahl 1 0
-->

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer