SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of September 09 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 White Lightning 0 - 0 Team Awesome Jerabek School
  Phil Straub
  Jose Leiva
Jamo Kennedy
George Chaconas
 
Sun 8:00 Man City 4 - 0 Greyhounds Spring Canyon
  Matt Allison
Roman Whittaker
David Sinclair x 2
   
Sun 10:00 Brown 'N' Black 3 - 1 Red Devils Jerabek School
  Ran Furman
Rene Leal
Jose Robles
Rafael Allende
Jose Alatorre
  Jeff Klein
Pepe Ccapatinta
 
Sun 10:00 Agent Orange 1 - 2 Pussie` Riot Spring Canyon
  Anand Buch
Ksenimir Kolev
Gaura Tibbitts
Javier Avila
Rajiv Parikh
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Sergio Frez
Rick Martin
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: White Lightning
Spring Canyon: Man City
Week of September 16 - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Greyhounds 1 - 5 Pussie` Riot Community NW
  Dominic Behan
Bob Adamson
Bob Pescatore
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Sergio Frez x 3
James Benzie
Rick White
Reza Sattari
 
Sun 8:00 Man City 3 - 2 Agent Orange Community SE
  Matt Allison x 2
Jason Andruss
Matt Allison
  Keoni Owens
Chris Brown
 
Sun 10:00 Red Devils 2 - 5 Team Awesome Community NW
  Patrick Dean
Brad Moen
  Jesse Funderburk x 3
Jeff Melancon
Bryan Davis
Jose Leiva
 
Sun 10:00 Brown 'N' Black 0 - 0 White Lightning Community SE
  Sean Simpson
Rene Leal
  Daniel Conway
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Greyhounds
Community SE: Agent Orange
Week of September 23 - Week 3
Sun 8:00 White Lightning 2 - 1 Red Devils Community NW
  Josh Garrett
  Raffi Siyahian
Grant Kiehl
 
Sun 8:00 Brown 'N' Black 4 - 4 Team Awesome Community SE
  Jose Robles x 2
Rene Leal
Ziad Tarazi
  Jesse Funderburk x 3
Jonathan Hardy
 
Sun 10:00 Pussie` Riot 4 - 2 Man City Community NW
  Rick White x 2
Rick Martin
Sergio Frez
Andy Neshat
  Matt Allison
Kevin Aeling
 
Sun 10:00 Agent Orange 3 - 2 Greyhounds Community SE
  Chris Brown
Ksenimir Kolev
Keoni Owens
  Aaron Hurst
Michael Gates
Jeff Modlin
Dominic Behan
Michael Rothmuller
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Red Devils
Community SE: Team Awesome
Week of September 30 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 Brown 'N' Black 3 - 2 Agent Orange Community NW
  Douglas Clifford
Ran Furman
Sean Simpson
  Chris Brown
Keoni Owens
 
Sun 8:00 Red Devils 2 - 4 Pussie` Riot Community SE
  Patrick Dean
Pepe Ccapatinta
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Sergio Frez
Rick Martin
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 6 - 2 Greyhounds Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk x 2
Mike Asaro
Wally Hoa Cu
Jeff Melancon
Bryan Davis
Fabio Akashi
  Bob Adamson
Dominic Behan
Jeff Modlin
 
Sun 10:00 White Lightning 2 - 3 Man City Community SE
  Luke Garrett
Chris Geirman
Paul Abosamra
John Ruiz
  Matt Allison
Erik Gould x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Brown 'N' Black
Community SE: Pussie` Riot
Week of October 07 - Week 5
Sun 8:00 Greyhounds 2 - 1 White Lightning Community NW
  Dominic Behan x 2
Joe Tran
  Luke Garrett
 
Sun 8:00 Agent Orange 0 - 0 Team Awesome Community SE
  Minh Tran
  Wally Hoa Cu
 
Sun 10:00 Brown 'N' Black 1 - 4 Pussie` Riot Community NW
  Ran Furman
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Rick Martin
Ali Khamsei
John Avella
 
Sun 10:00 Red Devils 1 - 5 Man City Community SE
  David Kensell
  Kevin Aeling
Matt Allison x 2
Danny Serrano
Roman Whittaker
Hugo Ramos
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Greyhounds
Community SE: Team Awesome
Week of October 14 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Brown 'N' Black 1 - 3
(2 Refs)
Man City Community NW
  Ziad Tarazi
Tim Jette
  Kevin Aeling
Jason Andruss
Brian Bulliung
Nick Knowles
 
Sun 8:00 Red Devils 2 - 1 Greyhounds Community SE
  Erik Gould
David Kensell
Paul Coumans
  Israel Castillo
 
Sun 10:00 White Lightning 2 - 2
(2 Refs)
Agent Orange Community NW
  Josh Garrett
Majid Ghassemi
Paul Abosamra
Scott Sorensen
John Ruiz
Jim Smoogen
  George Liparidis
Keoni Owens
Chris Brown
Rajiv Parikh
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 5 - 3 Pussie` Riot Community SE
  Fabio Akashi
Bryan Davis
Jamo Kennedy
Jesse Funderburk
Jeff Melancon
  Sergio Frez
Ali Khamsei
Rick Martin
David Snuffer
James Benzie
Joe Giolitto
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Man City
Community SE: Red Devils
Week of October 21 - Week 7
Sun 8:00 Red Devils 4 - 3 Agent Orange Community NW
  Alex Pearl
David Kensell x 2
Patrick Dean
Erik Gould
  Ksenimir Kolev
Chris Brown
John McCormack
George Liparidis
 
Sun 8:00 White Lightning 2 - 3 Pussie` Riot Community SE
  Josh Garrett
Sean Phillips
Luke Garrett
  Chris G. Cox
Rick Martin
Javier Medina
Andy Neshat
Rick White
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 4 - 5 Man City Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk
Jeff Melancon x 2
Mark Wulkowicz
John Turner
Eric Little
Jose Leiva
  Kevin Aeling x 3
Brian Bulliung
Jason Andruss
Danny Serrano
Samuel Eber
Hugo Ramos
Peter Yakubek
 
Sun 10:00 Brown 'N' Black 0 - 1 Greyhounds Community SE
    Jeff Modlin
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Agent Orange
Community SE: White Lightning
Week of October 28 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 Red Devils 2 - 4 Brown 'N' Black Community NW
  Patrick Dean
Jeff Klein
David Kensell
  Sean Simpson x 2
Arni Bjornsson x 2
 
Sun 8:00 Pussie` Riot 5 - 3
(2 Refs)
Agent Orange Community SE
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Sergio Frez
Rick White
  Ken Marra
Chris Brown
Robert Fogarty
Mark Schulze
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 4 - 1 White Lightning Community NW
  Mark Wulkowicz
Jesse Funderburk
Jeff Melancon x 2
Jeff Melancon
  Josh Garrett
Shawn Tsai
John Ruiz
Daniel Conway
Greg Moser
 
Sun 10:00 Greyhounds 0 - 3
(2 Refs)
Man City Community SE
  Aaron Hurst
  Kevin Aeling
Matt Allison x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Brown 'N' Black
Community SE: Pussie` Riot
Week of November 04 - Week 9
Sun 8:00 White Lightning 3 - 2
(2 Refs)
Brown 'N' Black Community NW
  Daniel Conway
David Klein
Luke Garrett
  Jose Robles
Ran Furman
Jose Robles
 
Sun 8:00 Team Awesome 3 - 6 Red Devils Community SE
  Eric Little
Jesse Funderburk
Jeff Melancon
  Jeff Klein x 2
Patrick Dean
Raffi Siyahian
David Kensell
Perry Hoffman
Sergio Leal
 
Sun 10:00 Agent Orange 2 - 2
(2 Refs)
Man City Community NW
  Ksenimir Kolev x 2
  Kevin Aeling x 2
Matt Allison
 
Sun 10:00 Pussie` Riot 5 - 3 Greyhounds Community SE
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Rick Martin
Rick White
Reza Sattari
  Michael Gates x 2
Michael Gates
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Brown 'N' Black
Community SE: Team Awesome
Week of November 11 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Greyhounds 1 - 4 Agent Orange Community NW
  Israel Castillo
Bob Pescatore
  Robert Fogarty
Ksenimir Kolev x 3
Mark Schulze
 
Sun 8:00 Man City 4 - 2 Pussie` Riot Spring Canyon
  Kevin Aeling x 3
Matt Allison
  Ali Khamsei
Rick White
Andy Neshat
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 1 - 2 Brown 'N' Black Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk
Wally Hoa Cu
  Douglas Clifford
Ran Furman
 
Sun 10:00 Red Devils 2 - 8 White Lightning Spring Canyon
  Jeff Klein
Chris Arnold
David Kensell
Derek Betyar
  Luke Garrett x 2
Paul Abosamra
Daniel Conway x 2
Ricardo Murillo
Josh Garrett
Luke Garrett
David Klein
Majid Ghassemi
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Agent Orange
Spring Canyon: Man City
Week of November 18 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 Man City 3 - 1 White Lightning Community NW
  Kevin Aeling x 2
Alberto Ugaz
Hugo Ramos
Terry McKearney
Brian Bulliung
  Luke Garrett
Majid Ghassemi
 
Sun 8:00 Greyhounds 1 - 5 Team Awesome Community SE
  Dominic Behan
Joe Tran
  Jesse Funderburk x 3
Jeff Melancon
Jamo Kennedy
 
Sun 10:00 Pussie` Riot 1 - 3 Red Devils Community NW
  Jed Wilson
Rick White
Ali Khamsei
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Alex Pearl
Patrick Dean
Perry Hoffman
 
Sun 10:00 Agent Orange 3 - 1 Brown 'N' Black Community SE
  Richard North
Ksenimir Kolev
Keoni Owens
  Arni Bjornsson
 
Field Lining - Community NW: White Lightning
Community SE: Greyhounds
Week of November 25 - Week 12
Sun 8:00 Man City 4 - 2 Red Devils Community NW
  Jason Andruss
Brian Bulliung
Danny Serrano
Matt Allison
Hugo Ramos
  David Kensell
Pepe Ccapatinta
Perry Hoffman
Jeff Klein
 
Sun 8:00 Pussie` Riot 5 - 2 Brown 'N' Black Community SE
  Chris G. Cox x 4
James Benzie
  Tim Jette
Alex Abbiate
Ran Furman
Jose Robles
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 0 - 3 Agent Orange Community NW
    Walker Anderson x 2
Keoni Owens
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 10:00 White Lightning 1 - 4 Greyhounds Community SE
  Josh Garrett
  Israel Castillo
Aaron Hurst x 2
Bob Schuh
Aaron Hurst
Michael Rothmuller
Elias Madbak
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Red Devils
Community SE: Pussie` Riot
Week of December 02 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 Pussie` Riot 1 - 3 Red Devils Community NW
  Rick Martin
Rick White
  Perry Hoffman x 2
Alex Pearl
 
Sun 8:00 Man City 5 - 0 Greyhounds Community SE
  Matt Allison
Jason Andruss
Alberto Ugaz
Alex Stewart
Danny Serrano
  Bob Adamson
Aaron Hurst
Bob Pescatore
Elias Madbak
Homar Noroozi
 
Sun 10:00 Agent Orange 5 - 1 Brown 'N' Black Community NW
  Ksenimir Kolev x 2
Keoni Owens x 2
Robert Fogarty
  Arni Bjornsson
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 3 - 3
(4-5p)
White Lightning Community SE
  Fabio Akashi
Jesse Funderburk
Jeff Melancon
Jesse Funderburk
  Josh Garrett x 2
Josh Garrett
Sean Phillips
Luke Garrett
John Ruiz
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Red Devils
Community SE: Greyhounds
Week of December 09 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 Man City 3 - 1 Red Devils Community NW
  Matt Allison x 2
Jason Andruss
Nick Knowles
Danny Serrano
  Patrick Dean
Pepe Ccapatinta
David Kensell
 
Sun 10:00 Agent Orange 0 - 1 White Lightning Community NW
  John McCormack
  Majid Ghassemi
Josh Garrett
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Red Devils
Week of December 23 - Championship - Week
Sun 10:00 Man City 5 - 2 White Lightning Community NW
  Kevin Aeling x 3
Danny Serrano
Roman Whittaker
Nick Knowles
Hugo Ramos
Danny Serrano
  Luke Garrett
Josh Garrett
Sean Phillips
John Ruiz
David Klein
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Greyhounds
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Man City 10 1 1 20 2 31
2 Pussie` Riot 9 3 0 14 0 27
3 Team Awesome 5 4 3 8 2 18
4 Agent Orange 4 5 3 3 2 15
5 Brown 'N' Black 4 6 2 -6 1 14
6 White Lightning 3 6 3 -3 2 12
7 Red Devils 4 8 0 -15 0 12
8 Greyhounds 3 9 0 -21 1 9

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Chris G. Cox 18 0
Jesse Funderburk 16 0
Kevin Aeling 14 0
Matt Allison 11 0
Jeff Melancon 9 0
Ksenimir Kolev 8 0
Sergio Frez 7 0
Luke Garrett 6 0
Keoni Owens 6 0
Rick Martin 6 0
Josh Garrett 6 0
David Kensell 6 0
Patrick Dean 6 0
Ran Furman 5 0
Rick White 5 0
Jeff Klein 5 0
Dominic Behan 5 0
Chris Brown 5 0
Jason Andruss 4 0
Jose Robles 4 0
Michael Gates 4 0
Arni Bjornsson 3 0
Pepe Ccapatinta 3 0
Bryan Davis 3 0
Erik Gould 3 0
Israel Castillo 3 0
Aaron Hurst 3 0
Ali Khamsei 3 0
Brian Bulliung 3 0
Daniel Conway 3 0
Sean Simpson 3 0
Walker Anderson 2 0
Jamo Kennedy 2 0
Alex Pearl 2 0
David Sinclair 2 0
Robert Fogarty 2 0
Rene Leal 2 0
Roman Whittaker 2 0
Ziad Tarazi 2 0
Mark Wulkowicz 2 0
Douglas Clifford 2 0
Raffi Siyahian 2 0
Danny Serrano 2 0
John McCormack 1 0
Alex Abbiate 1 0
James Benzie 1 0
Jonathan Hardy 1 0
Bob Adamson 1 0
Chris Geirman 1 0
Ken Marra 1 0
Sean Phillips 1 0
Eric Little 1 0
Tim Jette 1 0
Perry Hoffman 1 0
Bob Schuh 1 0
Majid Ghassemi 1 0
Brad Moen 1 0
Ricardo Murillo 1 0
Anand Buch 1 0
Alberto Ugaz 1 0
Reza Sattari 1 0
David Klein 1 0
Wally Hoa Cu 1 0
Jeff Modlin 1 0
Paul Abosamra 1 0
George Liparidis 1 0
Javier Medina 1 0
Fabio Akashi 1 0
Richard North 1 0
Mike Asaro 1 0
Jed Wilson 1 0
-->

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer