SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of February 05 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 2 - 4 Man Chest Hair United Jerabek School
  David Wright
Dominic Behan
Rajiv Parikh
  Salvatore Giacalone
Ali Khamsei
Brad Moen
Philip Hansen
Van Vo
Jim Smoogen
 
Sun 8:00 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 0 - 5 Be Low Me! Sycamore Canyon Park
  Arty Hernandez
Anthony Fantano
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Jon Rinaldi
Jason Ma
Ralph Gagliani
Jose Leiva
 
Sun 10:00 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers 1 - 2 Bad Hombres Jerabek School
  Chad Helmle
Nick Knowles
  Ivan Ivasyuk x 2
Henry Cheng
John Ruiz
 
Sun 10:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 0 - 1 FC Beercelona Sycamore Canyon Park
  Sergio Leal
  Jeff Melancon
Leon Noteware
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Vendor
Sycamore Canyon Park: Vendor
Week of February 12 - Week 2
Sun 8:00 FC Beercelona 4 - 1 Bad Hombres Jerabek School
  Leon Noteware
Israel Castillo
Brian Rosson
Danny Serrano
  Cristian Capelli
 
Sun 8:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 1 - 1 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Sycamore Canyon Park
  Ksenimir Kolev
Andy Neshat
  Bryan Davis
Piotr Habas
 
Sun 10:00 Be Low Me! 3 - 5 Man Chest Hair United Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Chris Bachmeier
  Salvatore Giacalone x 3
Ali Khamsei
Fabio Akashi
 
Sun 10:00 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 0 - 3 Multiple Scoregasms FC Sycamore Canyon Park
    Ole Gron
Kevin Nolan x 2
Homar Noroozi
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Beercelona
Sycamore Canyon Park: Moist Bumpy Pitch
Week of February 19 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 3
Sun 8:00 Man Chest Hair United v FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
Sun 9:25 Be Low Me! v Multiple Scoregasms FC Sycamore Canyon Park
Sun 10:50 Bad Hombres v Moist Bumpy Pitch Sycamore Canyon Park
Sun 12:15 FC Beercelona v Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Sycamore Canyon Park: Be Low Me!
Week of February 26 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 Bad Hombres 1 - 0 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Jerabek School
  Keoni Owens
  Nathan Sheehy
 
Sun 8:00 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers 3 - 3 Be Low Me! Sycamore Canyon Park
  Mike Davis x 2
Bryan Davis
  Chris G. Cox
Jason Ma
Robert Fogarty
 
Sun 10:00 Man Chest Hair United 1 - 1 Moist Bumpy Pitch Jerabek School
  Bob Schuh
  Brian Murray
Luke Garrett
 
Sun 10:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 0 - 2 FC Beercelona Sycamore Canyon Park
  Ziad Tarazi
Ricardo Caicedo
Rajiv Parikh
Kevin Nolan
  Brian Rosson
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Bad Hombres
Sycamore Canyon Park: Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers
Week of March 05 - Week 5
Sun 8:00 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 2 - 4 Moist Bumpy Pitch Jerabek School
  Nathan Sheehy
Erik Gould
  Ksenimir Kolev x 2
Luke Garrett
Sergio Leal
Sergio Leal
 
Sun 8:00 Be Low Me! 2 - 5 FC Beercelona Sycamore Canyon Park
  Chris G. Cox x 2
  Spencer Holt
Darin McGhee x 2
Leon Noteware
Brian Rosson
Bob Hristov
 
Sun 10:00 Man Chest Hair United 2 - 1 Bad Hombres Jerabek School
  Salvatore Giacalone x 2
  Ivan Ivasyuk
 
Sun 10:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 5 - 1 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Sycamore Canyon Park
  Dominic Behan x 3
Ole Gron x 2
Juan P. Sarralde
Ricardo Caicedo
  Bryan Davis
Bryan Davis
Brandon Davis
Shawn Farrokhi
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres
Sycamore Canyon Park: Be Low Me!
Week of March 12 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 1 - 1 Multiple Scoregasms FC Jerabek School
  Brian Murray
  Ole Gron
Ziad Tarazi
 
Sun 8:00 FC Beercelona 4 - 4 Man Chest Hair United Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jeff Melancon
Darin McGhee x 2
Israel Castillo
Bob Hristov
  Brad Moen
Salvatore Giacalone
George Liparidis
Keoni Owens
Daniel Conway
Sergio Frez
 
Sun 10:00 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 4 - 1 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Jerabek School
  Jesse Funderburk x 2
Nathan Sheehy
Victor Palavicini
Anthony Fantano
  Shawn Farrokhi
Sean Phillips
 
Sun 10:00 Be Low Me! 3 - 2 Bad Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jesse Cooper x 2
Chris G. Cox
Jason Ma
  Cristian Capelli
Alex Pearl
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Moist Bumpy Pitch
Sycamore Canyon Park: FC Beercelona
Week of March 19 - Week 7
Sun 8:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 0 - 3 Bad Hombres Jerabek School
    Alex Pearl
Emiel Thijssen
Gonzalo Mendez
 
Sun 8:00 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers 4 - 4 Man Chest Hair United Sycamore Canyon Park
  Nick Knowles x 2
Bryan Davis
Chad Helmle
Brandon Davis
  Salvatore Giacalone x 2
Brad Moen x 2
Salvatore Giacalone
 
Sun 10:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 3 - 1 Be Low Me! Jerabek School
  Brian Murray x 2
Ksenimir Kolev
  Chris Bachmeier
Chris Bachmeier
 
Sun 10:00 FC Beercelona 4 - 0 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jeff Melancon
Darin McGhee x 2
Chris Brown
   
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Multiple Scoregasms FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers
Week of March 26 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 FC Beercelona 1 - 2 Moist Bumpy Pitch Jerabek School
  Darin McGhee
Leon Noteware
Jeff Melancon
Bob Hristov
  Brian Murray
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 8:00 Bad Hombres 4 - 0 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Sycamore Canyon Park
  Cristian Capelli
Emiel Thijssen
Gonzalo Mendez
Cristian Capelli
  Brandon Davis
 
Sun 10:00 Be Low Me! 4 - 3 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Doug Hicks
Chris G. Cox
  Jesse Funderburk x 2
Joe Tran
 
Sun 10:00 Man Chest Hair United 2 - 1 Multiple Scoregasms FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Salvatore Giacalone
Sergio Frez
  Ole Gron
David Wright
Amish Chiman
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Beercelona
Sycamore Canyon Park: Bad Hombres
Week of April 02 - Week 9
Sun 8:00 Man Chest Hair United 3 - 5 Be Low Me! Jerabek School
  Daniel Conway x 2
Sergio Frez
Brad Moen
Salvatore Giacalone
  Mike Schwaebe
Chris G. Cox
Jason Ma
Jon Rinaldi
Doug Hicks
 
Sun 8:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 6 - 1 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  David Wright x 2
Dominic Behan
Ole Gron
Pepe Ccapatinta
Rajiv Parikh
Homar Noroozi
  Arty Hernandez
 
Sun 10:00 Bad Hombres 2 - 3 FC Beercelona Jerabek School
  Cristian Capelli x 2
  Jeff Melancon
Jesse Castillo
Danny Serrano
Danny Serrano
Jamo Kennedy
 
Sun 10:00 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers 2 - 4 Moist Bumpy Pitch Sycamore Canyon Park
  Sean Phillips
Nick Knowles
  Josh Garrett x 2
Brian Murray
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Man Chest Hair United
Sycamore Canyon Park: Multiple Scoregasms FC
Week of April 09 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers 1 - 6 FC Beercelona Jerabek School
  Nick Knowles
Nick Knowles
Paul Coumans
  Darin McGhee x 3
Leon Noteware
Ernest Saldana
Israel Castillo
 
Sun 8:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 2 - 4 Bad Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  Brian Murray
Brian Murray
  Todd Smoogen x 2
Sejo Rakovic
Ivan Ivasyuk
 
Sun 10:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 2 - 1 Be Low Me! Jerabek School
  Dominic Behan
Ole Gron
Rod Caicedo
Amish Chiman
  Chris G. Cox
 
Sun 10:00 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 2 - 5 Man Chest Hair United Sycamore Canyon Park
  Victor Palavicini
Tom Deiters
Joe Tran
Rafael Allende
Jose Alatorre
  Salvatore Giacalone x 5
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers
Sycamore Canyon Park: Moist Bumpy Pitch
Week of April 16 - Easter Sunday: No Matches
Week of April 23 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 2 - 1 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Jerabek School
  Alfredo Ramirez
Keith Kunkle
  Nick Knowles
 
Sun 8:00 Be Low Me! 6 - 3 Bad Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Jason Ma
Robert Fogarty
Chris G. Cox
Ralph Gagliani
Jon Rinaldi
  Cristian Capelli x 2
Gonzalo Mendez
 
Sun 10:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 1 - 2 Man Chest Hair United Jerabek School
  Josh Garrett
  Marc Jeanson
Salvatore Giacalone
 
Sun 10:00 FC Beercelona 4 - 5 Multiple Scoregasms FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Erik Gould x 2
Darin McGhee
Brian Rosson
Ernest Saldana
  Jason Norine x 3
Kevin Nolan
Chad LaFauci
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres
Sycamore Canyon Park: Be Low Me!
Week of April 30 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 3
Sun 8:00 Be Low Me! 2 - 8 Multiple Scoregasms FC Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox
Jason Ma
Robert Fogarty
  Amish Chiman
Pepe Ccapatinta x 2
Ole Gron
Rod Caicedo
Matthew Sharra x 2
Farbod Shojaei
Homar Noroozi
 
Sun 8:00 Man Chest Hair United 4 - 2 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  Salvatore Giacalone x 2
Garrett Carter
Majid Ghassemi
Alex Abbiate
Ali Khamsei
  Arty Hernandez
Patrick Dean
Jose Alatorre
Anthony Fantano
 
Sun 10:00 FC Beercelona 2 - 2 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Jerabek School
  Jeff Melancon x 2
  Shawn Farrokhi x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Bad Hombres 2 - 3 Moist Bumpy Pitch Sycamore Canyon Park
  Cristian Capelli
Cristian Capelli
  Ksenimir Kolev x 2
Brian Murray
Sergio Leal
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Be Low Me!
Sycamore Canyon Park: Man Chest Hair United
Week of May 07 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games)
Week of May 14 - Mother's Day: No Matches
Week of May 21 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 Moist Bumpy Pitch 9 - 3 Be Low Me! Jerabek School
  Brian Murray x 4
Josh Garrett x 2
Ksenimir Kolev
Luke Garrett
Luke Garrett
  Chris G. Cox
Jon Rinaldi x 2
Brian Harrington
 
Sun 8:00 FC Beercelona 7 - 0 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres Sycamore Canyon Park
  Darin McGhee x 3
Osman Koyuncu
Bob Hristov
Brian Rosson
  Raffi Siyahian
 
Sun 10:00 Multiple Scoregasms FC 1 - 3 Bad Hombres Jerabek School
  David Wright
  Cristian Capelli x 2
Julio Cedillo
 
Sun 10:00 Man Chest Hair United 3 - 1 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers Sycamore Canyon Park
  Daniel Conway
Philip Hansen x 2
Salvatore Giacalone
  Nick Knowles
Brandon Davis
Mike Davis
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Moist Bumpy Pitch
Sycamore Canyon Park: FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres
Week of May 28 - Memorial Day: No Matches
Week of June 04 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 Man Chest Hair United 1 - 3 Bad Hombres Community NW
  Salvatore Giacalone
  Thomas Grover x 3
 
Sun 10:00 FC Beercelona 1 - 0 Moist Bumpy Pitch Community NW
  Jeff Melancon
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Bad Hombres
Week of June 11 - Championship - Week
Sun 9:20 FC Beercelona 1 - 0 Bad Hombres Community NW
  Jamo Kennedy
  Ivan Ivasyuk
 
Field Lining - Community NW:
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Man Chest Hair United 7 1 3 10 0 24
2 FC Beercelona 7 2 2 17 3 23
3 Multiple Scoregasms FC 6 4 1 12 1 19
4 Moist Bumpy Pitch 5 3 3 4 0 18
5 Be Low Me! 5 5 1 -2 1 16
6 Bad Hombres 5 6 0 1 3 15
7 FC Deplorable and Infidel Hombres 2 9 0 -22 0 6
8 Mariah's Gym Fishnet Sniffers 0 7 4 -20 0 4

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Salvatore Giacalone 18 0
Chris G. Cox 18 0
Darin McGhee 11 0
Cristian Capelli 10 0
Brian Murray 9 0
Ole Gron 8 0
Ksenimir Kolev 8 0
Dominic Behan 6 0
Jeff Melancon 6 0
Jason Ma 5 0
Nick Knowles 5 0
Bryan Davis 4 0
Brian Rosson 4 0
Jesse Funderburk 4 0
Ivan Ivasyuk 4 0
Brad Moen 4 0
Shawn Farrokhi 3 0
Kevin Nolan 3 0
Leon Noteware 3 0
Josh Garrett 3 0
David Wright 3 0
Jason Norine 3 0
Pepe Ccapatinta 3 0
Israel Castillo 3 0
Gonzalo Mendez 3 0
Erik Gould 3 0
Jon Rinaldi 2 0
Danny Serrano 2 0
Emiel Thijssen 2 0
Keoni Owens 2 0
Nathan Sheehy 2 0
Alex Pearl 2 0
Jesse Cooper 2 0
Ali Khamsei 2 0
Robert Fogarty 2 0
Doug Hicks 2 0
Sergio Frez 2 0
Todd Smoogen 2 0
Arty Hernandez 2 0
Chris Bachmeier 2 0
Chad Helmle 2 0
Matthew Sharra 2 0
Victor Palavicini 2 0
Mike Davis 2 0
Daniel Conway 2 0
Sergio Leal 1 0
Alfredo Ramirez 1 0
Garrett Carter 1 0
Rajiv Parikh 1 0
Fabio Akashi 1 0
Jesse Castillo 1 0
Philip Hansen 1 0
Ernest Saldana 1 0
Mike Schwaebe 1 0
Marc Jeanson 1 0
Bob Schuh 1 0
Joe Tran 1 0
Farbod Shojaei 1 0
Amish Chiman 1 0
George Liparidis 1 0
Majid Ghassemi 1 0
Sean Phillips 1 0
Keith Kunkle 1 0
Patrick Dean 1 0
Tom Deiters 1 0
Rod Caicedo 1 0
Spencer Holt 1 0
Chad LaFauci 1 0
Ralph Gagliani 1 0
Chris Brown 1 0
Luke Garrett 1 0
Sejo Rakovic 1 0
-->

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer