SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of February 05 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 The Reds 1 - 1 Black Pearl Jerabek School
  Tim Adrian
Jeff Klein
  James Benzie
Alex Pearl
 
Sun 8:00 Team Awesome 1 - 7 Bianco Spring Canyon
  Brian Bremermann
Josh Garrett
Willard Kahari
Mark Wulkowicz
  Kevin Aeling x 2
Ksenimir Kolev
Javier Medina
Jeff Melancon x 2
Oren Patashnik
James Watson
 
Sun 10:00 Inca Gold 2 - 4 Clown Fish Jerabek School
  Israel Castillo
Israel Castillo
Richard Fogg
Sergio Leal
John Ruiz
  Matt Allison
Jesse Funderburk
Mike Schwaebe
Ziad Tarazi
Ziad Tarazi
 
Sun 10:00 Agave Hangover 2 - 0 Flamingo Spring Canyon
  Jason Andruss
Mike Mammini
Greg Moser
Jed Wilson
  John McCormack
Ernest Saldana
Jim Smoogen
Todd Smoogen
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: The Reds
Spring Canyon: Team Awesome
Week of February 12 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Inca Gold v Agave Hangover Jerabek School
Sun 8:00 Clown Fish v Flamingo Spring Canyon
Sun 10:00 Bianco v Black Pearl Jerabek School
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome v The Reds Spring Canyon
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Inca Gold
Spring Canyon: Flamingo
Week of February 19 - Week 3
Sun 8:00 Team Awesome 3 - 4 Black Pearl Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Ken Klein
  James Benzie
Bryan Davis
Brad Moen
Alex Pearl x 2
Bob Pescatore
David Snuffer
 
Sun 8:00 The Reds 6 - 2 Bianco Spring Canyon
  Chris Brown
Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Ali Khamsei
Jeff Klein x 2
Gaura Tibbitts
Tom Voorhees
  Kevin Aeling
Ryan Coleman
Jeff Melancon
Andy Neshat
Raffi Siyahian
 
Sun 10:00 Agave Hangover 2 - 1 Clown Fish Jerabek School
  Paul Abosamra
Mike Mammini
Ricardo Murillo
Hugo Ramos
Jed Wilson
  Jesse Funderburk
Mike Schwaebe
 
Sun 10:00 Flamingo 3 - 3 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
  Dominic Behan
Ran Furman
John McCormack
Michael Pondrom
Ernest Saldana
Peter Yakubek
  Israel Castillo
Jeff Huber
Michael Rothmuller x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Black Pearl
Spring Canyon: Bianco
Week of February 26 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 Team Awesome 4 - 0 Agave Hangover Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Josh Garrett
George Liparidis
  Jason Andruss
Mike Mammini
Greg Moser
Hugo Ramos
 
Sun 8:00 Black Pearl 3 - 2 Clown Fish Spring Canyon
  Rene Leal x 2
Alex Pearl
Bob Pescatore
  Patrick Dean
Jesse Funderburk
 
Sun 10:00 Bianco 0 - 3 Flamingo Jerabek School
  Kevin Aeling
Sanjeev Athalye
Jeff Melancon
Andy Neshat
  Dominic Behan x 2
John McCormack
 
Sun 10:00 The Reds 2 - 1 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
  Chris Brown x 2
Jeff Klein
  Joe Giolitto
Erik Gould
Jeff Huber
John Turner
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Agave Hangover
Spring Canyon: Clown Fish
Week of March 04 - Week 5
Sun 8:00 Clown Fish 5 - 2 The Reds Jerabek School
  Matt Allison x 2
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Mike Schwaebe
Vesa Vainiotalo
  Alex Abbiate
Tim Adrian
Ali Khamsei
 
Sun 8:00 Bianco 2 - 3 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
  Kevin Aeling
Jeff Melancon
  Israel Castillo x 2
Keoni Owens
 
Sun 10:00 Agave Hangover 3 - 3 Black Pearl Jerabek School
  Jose Alatorre
Jason Andruss
Hugo Ramos
  Bryan Davis x 3
Douglas Lambell
Anthony Rensfield
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 3 - 0 Flamingo Spring Canyon
  Brian Bremermann
Chris G. Cox x 3
  Mike Asaro
Dominic Behan
Todd Smoogen
Roman Whittaker
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Clown Fish
Spring Canyon: Inca Gold
Week of March 11 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Black Pearl 5 - 2 Flamingo Jerabek School
  Bryan Davis x 2
Douglas Lambell
Rene Leal
Kevin Stenzel
Phil Straub x 2
  Dominic Behan
Ran Furman
Ernest Saldana
 
Sun 8:00 The Reds 3 - 0 Agave Hangover Spring Canyon
  Alex Abbiate
Chris Brown
Jeff Klein
Gaura Tibbitts
  Hugo Ramos
 
Sun 10:00 Bianco 2 - 3 Clown Fish Jerabek School
  Sanjeev Athalye
Joe Tran
  Phil Burdge
Jesse Funderburk
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 0 - 2 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
    Israel Castillo
Erik Gould x 2
Jeff Huber
John Ruiz
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Black Pearl
Spring Canyon: The Reds
Week of March 18 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 7
Sun 8:00 Team Awesome v Clown Fish Jerabek School
Sun 8:00 Bianco v Agave Hangover Spring Canyon
Sun 10:00 The Reds v Flamingo Jerabek School
Sun 10:00 Black Pearl v Inca Gold Spring Canyon
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Team Awesome
Spring Canyon: Bianco
Week of March 25 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 Agave Hangover 1 - 2 The Reds Jerabek School
  Jed Wilson
  Tim Adrian
Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Daniel Conway
Sean Phillips
 
Sun 8:00 Flamingo 0 - 3 Black Pearl Spring Canyon
  Ran Furman
Rick White
  Bryan Davis x 3
 
Sun 10:00 Clown Fish 4 - 3 Bianco Jerabek School
  Jesse Funderburk x 3
Wes Karch
Ksenimir Kolev
Vesa Vainiotalo
  Kevin Aeling
Julio Cedillo
Ryan Coleman
Jeff Melancon
Danny Serrano
James Watson
 
Sun 10:00 Inca Gold 2 - 4 Team Awesome Spring Canyon
  Israel Castillo
Israel Castillo
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Luke Garrett
Josh Garrett
Ken Klein
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Agave Hangover
Spring Canyon: Flamingo
Week of April 01 - Week 9
Sun 8:00 Inca Gold 1 - 1 The Reds Jerabek School
  Brian Beason
Israel Castillo
Michael Rothmuller
John Ruiz
  Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Ali Khamsei
Ron Wolwowicz
 
Sun 8:00 Flamingo 1 - 3 Bianco Spring Canyon
  Dominic Behan
Wally Hoa Cu
Ran Furman
  Kevin Aeling
Ken Marra
Danny Serrano
Raffi Siyahian
Joe Tran
 
Sun 10:00 Clown Fish 4 - 6 Black Pearl Jerabek School
  Rafael Allende
Jesse Funderburk x 4
Rajiv Parikh
Reza Sattari
  James Benzie
Arni Bjornsson
Bryan Davis x 3
Brad Moen x 2
Matthew Sharra
 
Sun 10:00 Agave Hangover 1 - 3 Team Awesome Spring Canyon
  Jed Wilson
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Sergio Frez
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: The Reds
Spring Canyon: Bianco
Week of April 08 - Easter Sunday: No Matches
Week of April 15 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Flamingo 2 - 7 Agave Hangover Jerabek School
  Dominic Behan
Samy Cottrell
Ernest Saldana
  Jason Andruss x 2
Philip Hansen
Greg Moser
Ricardo Murillo
Jed Wilson x 2
 
Sun 8:00 Clown Fish 1 - 3 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
  Patrick Dean
Tro Murphey
Ziad Tarazi
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Joe Giolitto
Aaron Hurst
 
Sun 10:00 Bianco 0 - 2 Team Awesome Jerabek School
  Julio Cedillo
Javier Medina
Oren Patashnik
  Kirk Beitz
Chris G. Cox
Josh Garrett
Bob Hristov
 
Sun 10:00 Black Pearl 2 - 4 The Reds Spring Canyon
  Douglas Lambell
Bob Pescatore
Anthony Rensfield
Guillermo Romero
  Chris Brown x 3
Daniel Conway
Ali Khamsei
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Flamingo
Spring Canyon: Clown Fish
Week of April 22 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 The Reds 4 - 9 Team Awesome Jerabek School
  Alex Abbiate
Tim Adrian
Chris Brown x 2
Jeff Klein x 2
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Sergio Frez x 2
Josh Garrett x 3
David Klein
Nick Knowles
George Liparidis
 
Sun 8:00 Black Pearl 0 - 6 Bianco Spring Canyon
  Arni Bjornsson
Bryan Davis
Phil Straub
  Kevin Aeling x 2
Julio Cedillo
Eric Little
Jeff Melancon x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Flamingo 5 - 3 Clown Fish Jerabek School
  Dominic Behan x 2
Anand Buch x 2
Casey Cotton
Samy Cottrell
Rick White
  Patrick Dean
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Rajiv Parikh
 
Sun 10:00 Agave Hangover 1 - 1 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
  Jose Alatorre
Jason Andruss
Terry McKearney
  Michael Rothmuller
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Team Awesome
Spring Canyon: Black Pearl
Week of April 29 - Week 12
Sun 8:00 Inca Gold 7 - 1 Flamingo Jerabek School
  Israel Castillo
Pepe Ccapatinta
Erik Gould x 2
Keoni Owens x 2
Hugh Rothman
  Dominic Behan
Alex Stewart
Rick White
 
Sun 8:00 Clown Fish 3 - 6 Agave Hangover Spring Canyon
  Patrick Dean
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Rajiv Parikh
  Jose Alatorre
Jason Andruss
Philip Hansen
Jose Leiva
Mike Mammini
Ricardo Murillo x 3
Mark Schulze
Alberto Ugaz
 
Sun 10:00 Bianco 2 - 3 The Reds Jerabek School
  Kevin Aeling
Ken Marra
Jeff Melancon x 2
Andy Neshat
Danny Serrano
Raffi Siyahian
  Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Ksenimir Kolev
Shawn Tsai
 
Sun 10:00 Black Pearl 3 - 1 Team Awesome Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis x 2
Douglas Lambell
Farhad Noroozi
Alex Pearl
  Kirk Beitz
Chris G. Cox
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Inca Gold
Spring Canyon: Agave Hangover
Week of May 06 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Inca Gold 4 - 0 Agave Hangover Jerabek School
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Erik Gould x 2
Jeff Huber
Marc Jeanson
Sergio Leal
Michael Rothmuller
   
Sun 8:00 Clown Fish 2 - 4 Flamingo Spring Canyon
  Fabio Akashi
Jesse Funderburk
  Dominic Behan
Ran Furman x 2
Rick White
Roman Whittaker
 
Sun 10:00 Bianco 1 - 4 Black Pearl Jerabek School
  Phil Burdge
Javier Medina
Jeff Melancon
Andy Neshat
James Watson
  Bryan Davis x 3
Brad Moen
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 2 - 2 The Reds Spring Canyon
  Chris G. Cox
Luke Garrett
Nick Knowles
  Chris Brown
Jeff Klein
Ksenimir Kolev
Sean Phillips
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Inca Gold
Spring Canyon: Flamingo
Week of May 13 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 7
Sun 8:00 Team Awesome 3 - 1 Clown Fish Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Nick Knowles
Nick Knowles
Ksenimir Kolev
  Matt Allison
Rajiv Parikh
 
Sun 8:00 Bianco 1 - 5 Agave Hangover Spring Canyon
  Joe Tran
  Jason Andruss x 2
Mike Brooks x 2
Jed Wilson
 
Sun 10:00 The Reds 9 - 2 Flamingo Jerabek School
  Chris Brown x 2
Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Ali Khamsei
Jeff Klein
Sean Phillips
Shawn Tsai
Tom Voorhees x 2
  Dominic Behan
Jeronimo Bertran
Samy Cottrell
Ernest Saldana
Rick White
Peter Yakubek
 
Sun 10:00 Black Pearl 0 - 5 Inca Gold Spring Canyon
  Douglas Lambell
Bob Pescatore
  Israel Castillo
Joe Giolitto
Erik Gould
Jeff Huber
John Ruiz
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Team Awesome
Spring Canyon: Bianco
Week of May 20 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 The Reds 3 - 3
(6 - 5p)
Bianco Jerabek School
  Chris Brown x 2
Daniel Conway
Daniel Conway
  Kevin Aeling
Jeff Melancon x 2
 
Sun 8:00 Black Pearl 4 - 3 Flamingo Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis x 2
Douglas Lambell
Brad Moen x 2
  Ran Furman
Michael Pondrom
Rick White
 
Sun 10:00 Team Awesome 7 - 1 Clown Fish Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 4
Sergio Frez
Luke Garrett x 2
George Liparidis
  Byron Asakawa
Jesse Funderburk
 
Sun 10:00 Inca Gold 1 - 2 Agave Hangover Spring Canyon
  Israel Castillo
  Paul Abosamra x 2
Hugo Ramos
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Bianco
Spring Canyon: Flamingo
Week of May 27 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 The Reds 1 - 0 Agave Hangover Jerabek School
  Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Ali Khamsei
  Jose Alatorre
 
Sun 10:00 Black Pearl 2 - 7 Team Awesome Jerabek School
  Bryan Davis
Bob Pescatore
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Sergio Frez x 2
Luke Garrett
Josh Garrett x 2
Ken Klein
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Agave Hangover
Week of June 03 - Championship - Week
Sun 10:00 The Reds 2 - 1 Team Awesome Spring Canyon
  Chris Brown
Daniel Conway
Brian Harrington
Shawn Tsai
  Sergio Frez
Bob Hristov
George Liparidis
Mark Wulkowicz
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Team Awesome

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer