SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of September 13 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 2 - 2 Red Oompa Lumpas Community NW
  Dominic Behan x 2
  Larry Levin
Jason Andruss
John Ruiz
 
Sun 8:00 WBM FC 0 - 0 SROP Sperm Bank Community SE
  Daniel Conway
  Rafael Allende
Jose Alatorre
Gonzalo Mendez
Glen Mondero
 
Sun 10:00 CWA 3 - 4 Designated Drinkers Community NW
  Brad Moen
Chad Helmle
Patrick Dean
Sean Phillips
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Brian Bulliung
Chris Geirman
 
Sun 10:00 Santiago Wanderers 4 - 6 Smurf Roids Community SE
  Reza Sattari
Alberto Ugaz
Cristian Capelli
Sam Mojtahedi
Sergio Frez
Ralph Gagliani
Ben Wood
  Ran Furman
Jon Rinaldi
Israel Castillo
Jeff Melancon x 2
David Klein
Homar Noroozi
 
Field Lining - Community NW: 2 Wools & Orange Clowns
Community SE: WBM FC
Week of September 20 - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Santiago Wanderers 3 - 3 CWA Community NW
  Bryan Davis
Cristian Capelli
Ben Wood
  Todd Smoogen
Sejo Rakovic
Patrick Dean
 
Sun 8:00 Smurf Roids 6 - 1 Designated Drinkers Community SE
  Jon Rinaldi x 2
Greg Lie
Robert Fogarty
Jeff Melancon x 2
  Chris G. Cox
Brent Korte
Dino Carrasco
Jose Leiva
Chris Geirman
 
Sun 10:00 WBM FC 3 - 0 2 Wools & Orange Clowns Community NW
  Jesse Cooper
Jesse Funderburk
Arty Hernandez
Gustavo X. Lopez
  Matthew Amos
David Erickson
 
Sun 10:00 SROP Sperm Bank 2 - 2 Red Oompa Lumpas Community SE
  Gonzalo Mendez
Jose Alatorre
Ali Khamsei
Glen Mondero
Fabio Akashi
Rafael Allende
Ksenimir Kolev
  Ricardo Murillo
Joe Giolitto
Pepe Ccapatinta
Jason Andruss
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Santiago Wanderers
Community SE: Smurf Roids
Week of September 27 - Week 3
Sun 8:00 WBM FC 4 - 3 Red Oompa Lumpas Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk x 2
Arty Hernandez
Daniel Conway
  Jason Andruss
Larry Levin
Ricardo Murillo
 
Sun 8:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 2 - 0 SROP Sperm Bank Community SE
  Matt Allison
Dominic Behan
Michael Pondrom
  Jeff Klein
 
Sun 10:00 CWA 5 - 0 Smurf Roids Community NW
  Chad Helmle x 3
Brad Moen
Todd Smoogen
Brad Moen
Alex Abbiate
  Greg Lie
Homar Noroozi
Israel Castillo
 
Sun 10:00 Santiago Wanderers 4 - 7 Designated Drinkers Community SE
  Sergio Frez x 3
Adam Weissman
Bryan Davis
Branden Fusi
  Chris Geirman x 3
Brent Korte x 2
Chris G. Cox
Brian Harrington
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Designated Drinkers
Community SE: SROP Sperm Bank
Week of October 04 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 CWA 5 - 6 2 Wools & Orange Clowns Community NW
  Chad Helmle x 2
Jesse Castillo
Keoni Owens
Alex Abbiate
Larry Crabtree
Ryan Hogan
  Preston Axford x 4
Dominic Behan x 2
Danny Serrano
David Erickson
 
Sun 8:00 Designated Drinkers 3 - 3 Red Oompa Lumpas Community SE
  Brian Bulliung
Chris G. Cox
Ziad Tarazi
  Pepe Ccapatinta x 2
Larry Levin
Ricardo Murillo
John Ruiz
 
Sun 10:00 Santiago Wanderers v WBM FC Community NW
Sun 10:00 Smurf Roids v SROP Sperm Bank Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: CWA
Community SE: Red Oompa Lumpas
Week of October 11 - Week 5
Sun 8:00 SROP Sperm Bank 5 - 0 Designated Drinkers Community NW
  Ksenimir Kolev x 2
Gonzalo Mendez x 2
Ali Khamsei
  Derek Betyar
Dino Carrasco
 
Sun 8:00 WBM FC 3 - 0 CWA Community SE
  Jesse Cooper x 2
Jesse Funderburk
Dan Myer
Andy Neshat
  Gary Baker
Todd Smoogen
 
Sun 10:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 4 - 2 Santiago Wanderers Community NW
  Preston Axford x 2
Dominic Behan x 2
Danny Serrano
  Ralph Gagliani
Bryan Davis
Cristian Capelli
Patrick Dennis
 
Sun 10:00 Red Oompa Lumpas 2 - 2 Smurf Roids Community SE
  John Ruiz
Chris Brown
Jason Andruss
  Jeff Melancon x 2
Greg Lie
Mike Schwaebe
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Designated Drinkers
Community SE: WBM FC
Week of October 18 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Santiago Wanderers 2 - 1 Red Oompa Lumpas Community NW
  Bryan Davis x 2
Sam Mojtahedi
  Jason Andruss
Pepe Ccapatinta
Eric Shuey
 
Sun 8:00 Smurf Roids 2 - 4 2 Wools & Orange Clowns Community SE
  Jon Rinaldi
Robert Fogarty
  Matt Allison
Nick Knowles
Preston Axford
Dominic Behan
Rick White
 
Sun 10:00 Designated Drinkers 2 - 4 WBM FC Community NW
  Chris G. Cox
Brian Bulliung
  Jesse Cooper x 2
Jesse Funderburk
Farbod Shojaei
 
Sun 10:00 CWA 5 - 2 SROP Sperm Bank Community SE
  Jesse Castillo
Chad Helmle
Victor Palavicini
Todd Smoogen x 2
Alex Pearl
  Salvatore Fantano
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Santiago Wanderers
Community SE: Smurf Roids
Week of October 25 - Week 7
Sun 8:00 SROP Sperm Bank 2 - 2 Santiago Wanderers Community NW
  Jamo Kennedy
Jeff Klein
Rafael Allende
Gonzalo Mendez
  Branden Fusi
Ryan Blackport
Branden Fusi
Sergio Frez
Samuel Eber
Sergio Leal
Reza Sattari
 
Sun 8:00 CWA 1 - 2 Red Oompa Lumpas Community SE
  Patrick Dean
Jesse Castillo
Gary Baker
Larry Crabtree
Ryan Hogan
  Jason Andruss
Ole Gron
 
Sun 10:00 WBM FC 2 - 4 Smurf Roids Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk
Arty Hernandez
Jesse Cooper
Paul Coumans
  Mike Asaro
Robert Fogarty
Ran Furman
Jon Rinaldi
Greg Lie
 
Sun 10:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 2 - 2 Designated Drinkers Community SE
  Dominic Behan
Adam Weissman
Danny Serrano
Matthew Amos
Rick White
  Chris G. Cox
Antonio Boccia
Chris Geirman
 
Field Lining - Community NW: SROP Sperm Bank
Community SE: CWA
Week of November 01 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 Designated Drinkers 6 - 7 CWA Community NW
  Chris G. Cox x 5
Bob Schuh
Derek Betyar
Dino Carrasco
Brent Korte
  Todd Smoogen x 2
Jesse Castillo
Patrick Dean
Chad Helmle
Brad Moen
Victor Palavicini
 
Sun 8:00 SROP Sperm Bank 6 - 1 WBM FC Community SE
  Gonzalo Mendez x 4
Ksenimir Kolev
Fabio Akashi
  Jesse Cooper
Daniel Conway
Andy Neshat
Rajiv Parikh
Ernest Saldana
 
Sun 10:00 Smurf Roids 2 - 2 Santiago Wanderers Community NW
  Greg Lie
Jeff Melancon
Homar Noroozi
Mike Asaro
  Cristian Capelli x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Red Oompa Lumpas 0 - 1 2 Wools & Orange Clowns Community SE
  Pepe Ccapatinta
  Dominic Behan
Matthew Amos
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Designated Drinkers
Community SE: WBM FC
Week of November 08 - Week 9
Sun 8:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 1 - 6 WBM FC Community NW
  John Erickson
Shawn Tsai
Preston Axford
Matt Allison
Dominic Behan
  Jesse Cooper
Arty Hernandez
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Hugh Rothman
 
Sun 8:00 Smurf Roids 2 - 2 Designated Drinkers Community SE
  Greg Lie
Robert Fogarty
Homar Noroozi
  Chris G. Cox
James Benzie
 
Sun 10:00 Red Oompa Lumpas 0 - 2 SROP Sperm Bank Community NW
    Jose Alatorre
Ksenimir Kolev
Salvatore Fantano
 
Sun 10:00 Santiago Wanderers 1 - 4 CWA Community SE
  Mike Davis
  Brad Moen x 2
Chad Helmle
Todd Smoogen
 
Field Lining - Community NW: 2 Wools & Orange Clowns
Community SE: Smurf Roids
Week of November 15 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Smurf Roids 3 - 0 CWA Community NW
  Robert Fogarty
Ran Furman
Jon Rinaldi
  Todd Smoogen
 
Sun 8:00 Designated Drinkers 1 - 4 Santiago Wanderers Community SE
  Chris G. Cox
James Benzie
Dino Carrasco
Chris Geirman
  Bryan Davis x 2
Cristian Capelli
Ralph Gagliani
 
Sun 10:00 SROP Sperm Bank 2 - 5 2 Wools & Orange Clowns Community NW
  Ali Khamsei
Ksenimir Kolev
  Preston Axford x 3
Matt Allison
Nick Knowles
Michael Pondrom
David Erickson
 
Sun 10:00 Red Oompa Lumpas 0 - 2 WBM FC Community SE
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Shawn Farrokhi
  Jesse Funderburk x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: CWA
Community SE: Designated Drinkers
Week of November 22 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 SROP Sperm Bank 2 - 2 Smurf Roids Community NW
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Jose Alatorre
Glen Mondero
  Jon Rinaldi
Jon Rinaldi
 
Sun 8:00 WBM FC 2 - 4 Santiago Wanderers Community SE
  Jesse Funderburk
Arty Hernandez
Ernest Saldana
Daniel Conway
  Brandon Davis
Bryan Davis
Sam Mojtahedi
Alberto Ugaz
Bryan Davis
Ralph Gagliani
 
Sun 10:00 Red Oompa Lumpas 0 - 5 Designated Drinkers Community NW
    Chris G. Cox x 3
Brian Bulliung
Brian Harrington
 
Sun 10:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 1 - 0 CWA Community SE
  Nick Knowles
Raffi Siyahian
  Alex Abbiate
 
Field Lining - Community NW: SROP Sperm Bank
Community SE: WBM FC
Week of November 29 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 4
Sun 8:00 Smurf Roids 1 - 2 SROP Sperm Bank Community NW
  Robert Fogarty
Ran Furman
Majid Ghassemi
Bob Pescatore
  Fabio Akashi
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 10:00 Santiago Wanderers 1 - 1 WBM FC Community NW
  Bryan Davis
  Ernest Saldana
Arty Hernandez
Andy Neshat
Ernest Saldana
 
Field Lining - Community NW: WBM FC
Week of December 06 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 1 - 0 Red Oompa Lumpas Community NW
  Dominic Behan
Danny Serrano
   
Sun 8:00 WBM FC 2 - 1 Designated Drinkers Community SE
  Daniel Conway
Jesse Funderburk
  Brian Bulliung
 
Sun 10:00 SROP Sperm Bank 1 - 5 Santiago Wanderers Community NW
  Gonzalo Mendez
Peter Yakubek
Jose Alatorre
  Bryan Davis x 2
Cristian Capelli x 2
Ralph Gagliani
 
Sun 10:00 Smurf Roids 5 - 0 CWA Community SE
  Jon Rinaldi x 2
Ran Furman
Greg Lie
Robert Fogarty
Ran Furman
Mike Asaro
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Red Oompa Lumpas
Community SE: Designated Drinkers
Week of December 13 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 2 Wools & Orange Clowns 0 - 0
(1-4p)
Santiago Wanderers Community NW
  Details   Unavailable  
Sun 10:00 WBM FC 2 - 1 Smurf Roids Community NW
  Jesse Cooper
Jesse Funderburk
  Jon Rinaldi
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Santiago Wanderers
Week of December 20 - Championship - Week
Sun 9:30 WBM FC 0 - 2 Santiago Wanderers Community SE
  Andy Neshat
Joe Welton
  Cristian Capelli
Ralph Gagliani
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Santiago Wanderers

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer