SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red 2 Refs
Week of August 27 - Week 1
Sun 8:30 Friends and Family Only 0 - 1
Los Diablos Rojos FC Jerabek School
    Hugo Vega
 
Sun 8:30 Last Dance 5 - 4
Black Magic FC Spring Canyon
  Matt Leiva
Joseph Garcia x 2
Brian Breslin x 2
  John McCormack x 2
Aidan McCormack
Jermaine Walton
 
Sun 10:15 Fleshlight FC 2 - 2
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Jerabek School
  Dan Myer
Jonathan Grawe
Akram Benmbarek
  Michael George
Mike Aparis
 
Sun 10:15 Old Pros and Pacificos 3 - 3
WNBA Spring Canyon
  Jason Ma
Norman Crochetiere
Atul Antil
  Bach Kehal
Ricardo Murillo
Bach Kehal
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Vendor
Spring Canyon: Vendor
Week of September 03 - Week 2
Sun 8:30 Black Magic FC 2 - 1
WNBA Jerabek School
  Joseph Aleshaki
Kieran Lynch
  Bach Kehal
Bach Kehal
 
Sun 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos FC 3 - 2
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jean-Marc Ricatte x 2
Hugo Vega
  Raymond Banaag
Mike Aparis
 
Sun 10:15 Last Dance 4 - 5
Old Pros and Pacificos Jerabek School
  Joseph Garcia x 2
Ziad Tarazi
Jeff Ewan
Joseph Garcia
  Norman Crochetiere x 3
Amir Ansari
Atul Antil
 
Sun 10:15 Friends and Family Only 2 - 3
Fleshlight FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Darin McGhee
  Tony Lieras x 2
Oscar Lazaro
Dan Myer
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: WNBA
Sycamore Canyon Park: 1/4 Finals Guaranteed
Week of September 10 - Week 3
Sun 8:30 Last Dance 1 - 8
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Jerabek School
  Kevin Galloway
Anand Buch
  Jon Rinaldi x 3
Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Mike Aparis
Anders Burvall
 
Sun 8:30 Old Pros and Pacificos 5 - 2
Fleshlight FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jason Ma x 2
Amir Ansari x 2
Ward Poss
  Jonathan Grawe
Bryan Davis
 
Sun 10:15 Friends and Family Only 1 - 1
WNBA Jerabek School
  Todd Miodek
  Bach Kehal
 
Sun 10:15 Los Diablos Rojos FC 1 - 2
Black Magic FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Hugo Vega
  Kieran Lynch
Gonzalo Mendez
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Last Dance
Sycamore Canyon Park: Fleshlight FC
Week of September 17 - Week 4
Sun 8:30 Fleshlight FC 4 - 3
Black Magic FC Jerabek School
  Brian Breslin x 2
Tony Lieras
Kevin Grayson
  Jermaine Walton x 2
Raymond Banaag
 
Sun 8:30 Friends and Family Only 2 - 1
Last Dance Sycamore Canyon Park
  Brennan Straub x 2
Todd Miodek
  Joseph Garcia
Terry McGuffey
 
Sun 10:15 Old Pros and Pacificos 3 - 7
Los Diablos Rojos FC Jerabek School
  Norman Crochetiere
Jason Ma
  Scott Gaffney x 4
Jameel Sampson x 2
Hugo Vega
Matt Massey
 
Sun 10:15 WNBA 1 - 3
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Sycamore Canyon Park
  Osman Koyuncu
Atheer Makani
  Vladimir Mechkarov x 3
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Black Magic FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: Friends and Family Only
Week of September 24 - Week 5
Sun 8:30 Old Pros and Pacificos 7 - 0
Friends and Family Only Jerabek School
  Atul Antil x 4
Amir Ansari x 2
Norman Crochetiere
   
Sun 8:30 Fleshlight FC 2 - 1
WNBA Sycamore Canyon Park
  Bryan Davis
Tony Lieras
  Ward Poss
 
Sun 10:15 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 2 - 0
Black Magic FC Jerabek School
  Vladimir Mechkarov
Mike Aparis
   
Sun 10:15 Last Dance 2 - 2
Los Diablos Rojos FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Matt Leiva
Cristian Capelli
  Scott Gaffney
Hugo Vega
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Old Pros and Pacificos
Sycamore Canyon Park: Fleshlight FC
Week of October 01 - Week 6
Sun 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos FC 4 - 3
Fleshlight FC Jerabek School
  Jameel Sampson x 3
Jean-Marc Ricatte
  Tony Lieras x 2
Kris Clark
 
Sun 8:30 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 4 - 4
Friends and Family Only Sycamore Canyon Park
  Mike Aparis
Michael George
Vladimir Mechkarov
Mike Aparis
  Bob Pescatore
Kwaku Farkye
Darin McGhee x 2
 
Sun 10:15 WNBA 3 - 0
Last Dance Jerabek School
  Adam Rosati
Ricardo Murillo
Brandon Ross
   
Sun 10:15 Black Magic FC 4 - 3
Old Pros and Pacificos Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jermaine Walton x 3
Connor Riley
  Norman Crochetiere
Amir Ansari
Oscar Lazaro
Danny Serrano
Norman Crochetiere
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Los Diablos Rojos FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: 1/4 Finals Guaranteed
Week of October 08 - Week 7
Sun 8:30 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 2 - 1
Old Pros and Pacificos Jerabek School
  Anders Burvall
Emil Karshalev
Grant Kiehl
Emil Karshalev
  Homar Noroozi
 
Sun 8:30 WNBA 3 - 4
Los Diablos Rojos FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Philip Hansen x 2
Salah Mahmoudi
  Jameel Sampson x 2
Scott Gaffney
Hugo Vega
 
Sun 10:15 Black Magic FC 0 - 1
Friends and Family Only Jerabek School
    Kwaku Farkye
 
Sun 10:15 Fleshlight FC 5 - 0
Last Dance Sycamore Canyon Park
  Andrew Ccapatinta x 2
Ryan Dominguez
Daniel Conway
Kevin Grayson
Paul Abosamra
   
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Old Pros and Pacificos
Sycamore Canyon Park: WNBA
Week of October 15 - Week 8
Sun 8:30 Last Dance 3 - 4
Black Magic FC Jerabek School
  Joseph Garcia x 2
Matt Leiva
  Jermaine Walton
Gonzalo Mendez
Joseph Aleshaki
Aidan McCormack
 
Sun 8:30 Fleshlight FC 5 - 1
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Sycamore Canyon Park
  Raffi Siyahian x 2
Andrew Ccapatinta
Kevin Grayson
Tony Lieras
  Alexander Hristov
 
Sun 10:15 Old Pros and Pacificos 5 - 3
WNBA Jerabek School
  Norman Crochetiere x 3
Jason Ma
Julian Ramirez
  Philip Hansen
Bach Kehal
 
Sun 10:15 Friends and Family Only 1 - 2
Los Diablos Rojos FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Darin McGhee
  Giuseppe Colesanti x 2
Scott Gaffney
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Last Dance
Sycamore Canyon Park: 1/4 Finals Guaranteed
Week of October 22 - Week 9
Sun 8:30 Los Diablos Rojos FC 0 - 2
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Jerabek School
    Edmond Chiu
Arnold Duarte
 
Sun 8:30 Black Magic FC 6 - 1
WNBA Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jermaine Walton x 3
Richard Firth
Kieran Lynch
Joseph Aleshaki
  Bach Kehal
 
Sun 10:15 Friends and Family Only 4 - 1
Fleshlight FC Jerabek School
  Phil Straub
Victor Hernandez
Darin McGhee x 2
Doug Humphrey
Connor Garrett
   
Sun 10:15 Last Dance 1 - 6
Old Pros and Pacificos Sycamore Canyon Park
  Chad Helmle
  Atul Antil x 4
Norman Crochetiere
Amir Ansari
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Los Diablos Rojos FC
Sycamore Canyon Park: WNBA
Week of October 29 - Week 10
Sun 8:30 Old Pros and Pacificos 3 - 4
Fleshlight FC Jerabek School
  Amir Ansari
Paul Yurczyk
Amir Ansari
  Chi Vang x 2
Tony Lieras
Kevin Grayson
 
Sun 8:30 Friends and Family Only 4 - 1
WNBA Sycamore Canyon Park
  Phil Straub
Darin McGhee x 3
  Jivan Kehal
Stephen Anderson
 
Sun 10:15 Los Diablos Rojos FC 4 - 4
Black Magic FC Jerabek School
  Andrew Ccapatinta x 3
Jamo Kennedy
  Robert Kiehl x 2
John McCormack
Jermaine Walton
 
Sun 10:15 Last Dance 1 - 7
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Sycamore Canyon Park
  Vivek Iyer
  Anders Burvall x 2
Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Mike Aparis
Thomas Caruso
Grant Kiehl
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Old Pros and Pacificos
Sycamore Canyon Park: Friends and Family Only
Week of November 05 - Week 11
Sun 8:30 Friends and Family Only 6 - 3
Last Dance Jerabek School
  Darin McGhee x 3
Robert Kiehl x 2
Bobby Pescatore
  Daniel Aragon May
Chad Helmle
Joseph Garcia
 
Sun 8:30 Old Pros and Pacificos 6 - 4
Los Diablos Rojos FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Norman Crochetiere
Atul Antil
Antonio Boccia
Julian Ramirez x 3
  Jameel Sampson x 2
Scott Gaffney
Christian Schuh
 
Sun 10:15 WNBA 3 - 7
1/4 Finals Guaranteed Jerabek School
  Chi Vang
Ivan Ivasyuk
Philip Hansen
Victor Hernandez
Adam Rosati
  Mike Aparis x 2
Vladimir Mechkarov
Michael George
Anders Burvall
 
Sun 10:15 Fleshlight FC 1 - 2
Black Magic FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Tony Lieras
  Gonzalo Mendez
Chip Zuckerman
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Friends and Family Only
Sycamore Canyon Park: Los Diablos Rojos FC
Week of November 12 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:30 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 5 - 2
Last Dance Jerabek School
  Mike Aparis x 2
Tony Lopez
Michael George
Vladimir Mechkarov
  Vivek Iyer x 2
 
Sun 8:30 Black Magic FC 1 - 1
(4-3p)
Friends and Family Only Sycamore Canyon Park
  Jermaine Walton
  Brennan Straub
 
Sun 10:15 Los Diablos Rojos FC 2 - 0
WNBA Jerabek School
  Stan Leslie x 2
   
Sun 10:15 Fleshlight FC 1 - 4
Old Pros and Pacificos Sycamore Canyon Park
  Paul Abosamra
  Danny Serrano x 4
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Last Dance
Sycamore Canyon Park: Friends and Family Only
Week of November 19 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:30 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 5 - 3
Old Pros and Pacificos Community NW
  Jon Rinaldi
Michael George
Vladimir Mechkarov x 2
Mike Aparis
  Danny Serrano x 3
 
Sun 10:15 Los Diablos Rojos FC 1 - 2
Black Magic FC Community NW
  Stan Leslie
Jamo Kennedy
  Jermaine Walton x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Black Magic FC
Week of November 26 - Thanksgiving: No Matches
Week of December 03 - Championship - Week
Sun 9:45 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 3 - 4
Black Magic FC Community NW
  Mike Aparis
Anders Burvall x 2
  Raymond Banaag
Joseph Aleshaki
Kieran Lynch
Anthony Jackson
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Black Magic FC
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 1/4 Finals Guaranteed 7 2 2 19 2 23
2 Los Diablos Rojos FC 6 3 2 4 1 20
3 Fleshlight FC 6 4 1 5 1 19
4 Old Pros and Pacificos 6 4 1 13 1 19
5 Black Magic FC 6 4 1 5 0 19
6 Friends and Family Only 5 4 2 1 1 17
7 WNBA 1 8 2 -16 1 5
8 Last Dance 1 9 1 -31 0 4

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Darin McGhee 12 0
Norman Crochetiere 12 0
Jermaine Walton 11 0
Atul Antil 11 0
Vladimir Mechkarov 10 0
Jameel Sampson 9 0
Tony Lieras 9 0
Amir Ansari 9 0
Mike Aparis 9 0
Joseph Garcia 8 0
Scott Gaffney 7 0
Bach Kehal 7 0
Andrew Ccapatinta 6 0
Hugo Vega 6 0
Anders Burvall 5 0
Jason Ma 5 0
Julian Ramirez 4 0
Philip Hansen 4 0
Robert Kiehl 4 0
Brian Breslin 4 0
Kevin Grayson 4 0
Jean-Marc Ricatte 3 0
John McCormack 3 0
Gonzalo Mendez 3 0
Matt Leiva 3 0
Joseph Aleshaki 3 0
Jon Rinaldi 3 0
Chi Vang 3 0
Michael George 3 0
Kieran Lynch 3 0
Bryan Davis 2 0
Oscar Lazaro 2 0
Chad Helmle 2 0
Brennan Straub 2 0
Raffi Siyahian 2 0
Giuseppe Colesanti 2 0
Kwaku Farkye 2 0
Ricardo Murillo 2 0
Jonathan Grawe 2 0
Phil Straub 2 0
Raymond Banaag 2 0
Ward Poss 2 0
Aidan McCormack 2 0
Chip Zuckerman 1 0
Christian Schuh 1 0
Edmond Chiu 1 0
Richard Firth 1 0
Kevin Galloway 1 0
Bobby Pescatore 1 0
Ryan Dominguez 1 0
Grant Kiehl 1 0
Paul Yurczyk 1 0
Victor Hernandez 1 0
Todd Miodek 1 0
Daniel Conway 1 0
Arnold Duarte 1 0
Adam Rosati 1 0
Alexander Hristov 1 0
Antonio Boccia 1 0
Osman Koyuncu 1 0
Kris Clark 1 0
Bob Pescatore 1 0
Jivan Kehal 1 0
Emil Karshalev 1 0
Dan Myer 1 0
Thomas Caruso 1 0
Salah Mahmoudi 1 0
Brandon Ross 1 0
Cristian Capelli 1 0
Homar Noroozi 1 0
Connor Riley 1 0
Vivek Iyer 1 0
Jeff Ewan 1 0
Ziad Tarazi 1 0
Ivan Ivasyuk 1 0
Jamo Kennedy 1 0
Daniel Aragon May 1 0
-->

© 2024 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer