SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of February 01 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 SPF 3K 6 - 4 FC Balls on Fire Jerabek School
  Israel Castillo
Jesse Castillo
Chris Geirman
Brian Beason
Jeff Melancon x 2
Brian Beason
Chad Helmle
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Hristo Partalev
Dominic Behan
 
Sun 8:00 Bleu C-Men 2 - 0 FC Deadwood Strikers Spring Canyon
  Jon Rinaldi
Sam Mojtahedi
Joe Tran
  Mike Schwaebe
 
Sun 10:00 FC Shrek 0 - 2 Rapid Finishers Jerabek School
  Mike Murphy
  Ksenimir Kolev
Ran Furman
 
Sun 10:00 Golden Showers 3 - 1 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party Spring Canyon
  Samuel Eber
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Willard Kahari
  Jeff Klein
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: SPF 3K
Spring Canyon: Bleu C-Men
Week of February 08 - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Golden Showers 3 - 4 FC Shrek Jerabek School
  Sergio Frez
Matt Allison
Todd Smoogen
Danny Serrano
Jesse Funderburk
John Ruiz
Jose Leiva
  Daniel Conway
Mike Davis
Bryan Davis x 2
Jamo Kennedy
 
Sun 8:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 1 - 0 Rapid Finishers Spring Canyon
  Patrick Dean
   
Sun 10:00 Bleu C-Men 1 - 1 SPF 3K Jerabek School
  Shawn Tsai
Larry Levin
Jon Rinaldi
Douglas Clifford
  Chad Helmle
Chad Helmle
Chris Geirman
Roman Whittaker
 
Sun 10:00 FC Deadwood Strikers 3 - 2 FC Balls on Fire Spring Canyon
  Mike Asaro
Jose Alatorre
Preston Axford
Ron Wolwowicz
  Chris G. Cox
Farbod Shojaei
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Golden Showers
Spring Canyon: Russell Brand Revolutionary Party
Week of February 15 - Week 3
Sun 8:00 Bleu C-Men 3 - 0 FC Balls on Fire Jerabek School
  Douglas Clifford
Sam Mojtahedi
Jon Rinaldi
Jon Rinaldi
  Peter Yakubek
Michael Rothmuller
Hristo Partalev
 
Sun 8:00 SPF 3K 3 - 5 FC Deadwood Strikers Spring Canyon
  Greg Lie
Jeff Melancon x 2
Jesse Castillo
  Preston Axford x 5
Dennis Fiorino
 
Sun 10:00 FC Shrek 3 - 2 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party Jerabek School
  Ivan Ivasyuk
Rick White
Daniel Conway
Leon Noteware
  Patrick Dean x 2
Michael Pondrom
 
Sun 10:00 Golden Showers 6 - 1 Rapid Finishers Spring Canyon
  Jesse Funderburk x 4
Todd Smoogen x 2
Sean Simpson
  Ksenimir Kolev
Phil Straub
Rafael Allende
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Balls on Fire
Spring Canyon: FC Deadwood Strikers
Week of February 22 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 FC Shrek 4 - 2 SPF 3K Jerabek School
  Ivan Ivasyuk x 2
Daniel Conway
Robert Fogarty
Hugh Rothman
Mike Murphy
  Chad Helmle
Jeff Melancon
 
Sun 8:00 Rapid Finishers 3 - 1 FC Balls on Fire Spring Canyon
  Brent Korte
Brad Moen
Chris Arnold
Bob Pescatore
Ernest Saldana
Tom Deiters
  Dominic Behan
Chris G. Cox
 
Sun 10:00 Golden Showers 0 - 2 Bleu C-Men Jerabek School
    Jon Rinaldi
Andy Neshat
Andy Neshat
Joe Tran
Larry Levin
 
Sun 10:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 3 - 2 FC Deadwood Strikers Spring Canyon
  Patrick Dean
Fabio Akashi x 2
Raffi Siyahian
  Jason Andruss
Gonzalo Mendez
Arty Hernandez
Dennis Fiorino
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Shrek
Spring Canyon: Rapid Finishers
Week of March 01 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 5
Sun 8:00 FC Deadwood Strikers v Rapid Finishers Jerabek School
Sun 8:00 Bleu C-Men v FC Shrek Spring Canyon
Sun 10:00 SPF 3K v Golden Showers Jerabek School
Sun 10:00 FC Balls on Fire v Russell Brand Revolutionary Party Spring Canyon
Field Lining - Jerabek School: SPF 3K
Spring Canyon: FC Balls on Fire
Week of March 08 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Golden Showers 1 - 4 FC Balls on Fire Jerabek School
  Jesse Funderburk
Jesse Funderburk
John Ruiz
Matt Allison
  Dominic Behan
Chris G. Cox x 2
Michael Rothmuller
Pepe Ccapatinta
Bob Adamson
Harry Rosengrant
 
Sun 8:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 2 - 2 SPF 3K Spring Canyon
  Raffi Siyahian x 2
Patrick Dean
  Ali Khamsei
Greg Lie
Greg Lie
 
Sun 10:00 Rapid Finishers 0 - 0 Bleu C-Men Jerabek School
  Brad Moen
  Jon Rinaldi
 
Sun 10:00 FC Shrek 4 - 3 FC Deadwood Strikers Spring Canyon
  Ivan Ivasyuk
Bryan Davis x 2
Daniel Conway
Alex Pearl
Daniel Conway
  Preston Axford
David Wright x 2
Jeff Jackson
Majid Ghassemi
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Golden Showers
Spring Canyon: Russell Brand Revolutionary Party
Week of March 15 - Week 7
Sun 8:00 FC Deadwood Strikers 3 - 3 Golden Showers Jerabek School
  Majid Ghassemi
David Wright x 2
Gonzalo Mendez
  Homar Noroozi
Jesse Funderburk
Sergio Frez
Samuel Eber
Sanjeev Athalye
Willard Kahari
 
Sun 8:00 FC Shrek 3 - 2 FC Balls on Fire Spring Canyon
  Ivan Ivasyuk
Bryan Davis
Bryan Davis
Joe Parada
Hugh Rothman
  Dominic Behan x 2
Harry Rosengrant
 
Sun 10:00 Bleu C-Men 2 - 1 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party Jerabek School
  Larry Levin
Jon Rinaldi
  Patrick Dean
Kraig Stahl
Nick Knowles
 
Sun 10:00 SPF 3K 2 - 6 Rapid Finishers Spring Canyon
  Jay Wulkowicz
Israel Castillo
Patrick Dennis
Jeff Modlin
  Ksenimir Kolev x 3
Brad Moen x 2
Brent Korte
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Deadwood Strikers
Spring Canyon: FC Shrek
Week of March 22 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 Rapid Finishers 1 - 3 FC Shrek Jerabek School
  Brad Moen
Rafael Allende
Phil Straub
  Bryan Davis
Ivan Ivasyuk x 2
 
Sun 8:00 FC Deadwood Strikers 1 - 3 Bleu C-Men Spring Canyon
  Preston Axford
Arty Hernandez
  Jon Rinaldi
Larry Levin
Douglas Clifford
 
Sun 10:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 5 - 0 Golden Showers Jerabek School
  Patrick Dean x 2
Jeff Klein
Brian Bulliung
Patrick Dean
   
Sun 10:00 FC Balls on Fire 1 - 1 SPF 3K Spring Canyon
  Chris G. Cox
Farbod Shojaei
  Jeff Melancon
Roman Whittaker
Brian Beason
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Rapid Finishers
Spring Canyon: Bleu C-Men
Week of March 29 - Week 9
Sun 8:00 SPF 3K 1 - 2 Bleu C-Men Jerabek School
  Greg Lie
  Joe Giolitto
Douglas Clifford
 
Sun 8:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 5 - 0 Rapid Finishers Spring Canyon
  Jeff Klein x 2
Patrick Dean
Fabio Akashi
Brian Bulliung
  Ralph Gagliani
Ran Furman
 
Sun 10:00 FC Balls on Fire 7 - 1 FC Deadwood Strikers Jerabek School
  Chris G. Cox x 3
Dominic Behan x 2
Peter Yakubek
Michael Rothmuller
Pepe Ccapatinta
Eric Shuey
Harry Rosengrant
  Gonzalo Mendez
Arty Hernandez
David Wright
 
Sun 10:00 Golden Showers 3 - 2 FC Shrek Spring Canyon
  Matt Allison
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Danny Serrano
Sean Simpson
  Daniel Conway
Bryan Davis
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: SPF 3K
Spring Canyon: Russell Brand Revolutionary Party
Week of April 05 - Easter Sunday: No Matches
Week of April 12 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 5 - 6 FC Shrek Jerabek School
  Patrick Dean x 2
Jeff Klein
David Kensell
Brian Bulliung
Raffi Siyahian
  Ivan Ivasyuk x 4
Daniel Conway
Robert Fogarty
Joe Parada
Sean Phillips
Rick White
 
Sun 8:00 Rapid Finishers 4 - 1 Golden Showers Spring Canyon
  Brad Moen x 2
Ksenimir Kolev
Ran Furman
Ernest Saldana
Chris Arnold
  Matt Allison
Jose Leiva
 
Sun 10:00 FC Deadwood Strikers 1 - 2 SPF 3K Jerabek School
  Jose Alatorre
  Israel Castillo x 2
Jeff Modlin
Chad Helmle
 
Sun 10:00 FC Balls on Fire 3 - 3 Bleu C-Men Spring Canyon
  Dominic Behan x 3
Chris G. Cox
Bret Langenberg
  Jon Rinaldi x 2
Douglas Clifford
Amish Chiman
Joe Welton
Marc Jeanson
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Shrek
Spring Canyon: Rapid Finishers
Week of April 19 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 FC Deadwood Strikers 2 - 4 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party Jerabek School
  David Wright
Arty Hernandez
Jeff Jackson
Mike Schwaebe
  Patrick Dean x 2
Raffi Siyahian
David Kensell
 
Sun 8:00 Bleu C-Men 1 - 6 Golden Showers Spring Canyon
  Sam Mojtahedi
Joe Welton
Larry Levin
Andy Neshat
  Jesse Funderburk x 2
Todd Smoogen x 2
Matt Allison
 
Sun 10:00 FC Balls on Fire 3 - 1 Rapid Finishers Jerabek School
  Dominic Behan x 3
Harry Rosengrant
Farbod Shojaei
  Ksenimir Kolev
Brad Moen
Ran Furman
 
Sun 10:00 SPF 3K 1 - 2 FC Shrek Spring Canyon
  Jeff Melancon
  Bryan Davis
Ivan Ivasyuk
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Deadwood Strikers
Spring Canyon: Bleu C-Men
Week of April 26 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 5
Sun 8:00 FC Deadwood Strikers 4 - 2 Rapid Finishers Jerabek School
  Jose Alatorre x 4
  Ran Furman
Brad Moen
Ralph Gagliani
Chris Ellsworth
 
Sun 8:00 Bleu C-Men 3 - 0 FC Shrek Spring Canyon
  Douglas Clifford
Jon Rinaldi
Douglas Clifford
Jon Rinaldi
Larry Levin
   
Sun 10:00 SPF 3K 3 - 0 Golden Showers Jerabek School
  Brian Beason
Ole Gron
Israel Castillo
Chad Helmle
   
Sun 10:00 FC Balls on Fire 2 - 2 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party Spring Canyon
  Dominic Behan x 2
Pepe Ccapatinta
Peter Yakubek
Hristo Partalev
Bob Adamson
  Patrick Dean x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: SPF 3K
Spring Canyon: FC Balls on Fire
Week of May 03 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 Bleu C-Men 0 - 1 FC Deadwood Strikers Jerabek School
    Preston Axford
 
Sun 8:00 Russell Brand Revolutionary Party 1 - 2 SPF 3K Spring Canyon
  David Kensell
George Liparidis
  Ole Gron
Greg Lie
 
Sun 10:00 FC Shrek 1 - 0
(4-3p)
FC Balls on Fire Jerabek School
  Dan Myer
Mike Davis
   
Sun 10:00 Golden Showers 3 - 2 Rapid Finishers Spring Canyon
  Matt Allison
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Jose Leiva
Sean Simpson
  Brad Moen x 2
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: FC Deadwood Strikers
Spring Canyon: SPF 3K
Week of May 10 - Mother's Day: No Matches
Week of May 17 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 FC Shrek 5 - 3 FC Deadwood Strikers Community NW
  Ivan Ivasyuk x 3
Bryan Davis
Daniel Conway
Dan Myer
  Preston Axford x 2
Brandon Davis
 
Sun 10:00 Golden Showers 3 - 4 SPF 3K Community NW
  Sergio Frez
Sanjeev Athalye
Todd Smoogen
Greg Moser
  Jeff Melancon x 3
Israel Castillo
 
Field Lining - Community NW: FC Deadwood Strikers
Week of May 24 - Championship - Week
Sun 10:00 FC Shrek 5 - 3 SPF 3K Community SE
  Daniel Conway
Dan Myer x 2
Ivan Ivasyuk
Hugh Rothman
  Jay Wulkowicz
Jeff Melancon
Greg Lie
 
Field Lining - Community SE: SPF 3K

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer