Week of February 02 - Week 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Real Sweaty | 0 - 5 | FC Barcelona | Community NW | |||
  | Tim Jette |
  | Jason Andruss Ralph Gagliani Alex Garner Sean Mullen x 2 |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | San Diego Raiders | 1 - 4 | Skid-Mark Central | Community SE | |||
  | Alex Abbiate Eric Grobe Brandon Davis |
  | Michael Gates James Fujiwara Vasco Liberal x 2 |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Black | 1 - 0 | Cox and Balds | Community NW | |||
  | Gautier Chapeaux James Weber |
  |   | ||||
Tue 8:30 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 4 - 3 | FC Barca Bright | Community SE | |||
  | Patrick Dean Guy Perry x 2 Jamo Kennedy Merrill Taylor Ivan Ivasyuk |
  | William Burer |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | The Oscars | 2 - 4 | Bottle of Blues | Community NW | |||
  | Jason Balelo Brian Bulliung Homar Noroozi Bob Schuh |
  | Mustapha Haddach Spencer Holt x 2 Spencer Holt Scott Parrish Brian Rosson |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | Nuclear Snot FC | 3 - 3 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community NW | |||
  | Marty Bogan Todd Smoogen Chad Helmle |
  | Fabio Akashi x 2 Carmen Mirabella John Phillips |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Real Sweaty Community SE: San Diego Raiders |
Week of February 09 - Week 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Skid-Mark Central | 5 - 2 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community NW | |||
  | Jose Leiva James Fujiwara Vasco Liberal x 3 Preston Axford |
  | Fabio Akashi Ole Gron |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Nuclear Snot FC | 1 - 5 | FC Barcelona | Community SE | |||
  | Chad Helmle |
  | Jason Andruss Alex Garner Sean Mullen Lance Taschner Ryan McMartin x 2 |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Cox and Balds | 3 - 3 | FC Barca Bright | Community NW | |||
  | Josh Hall Ali Khamsei Jeff Klein Haydn Mitchell |
  | William Burer x 2 Luca Facchini Erik Gould |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 3 - 1 | The Oscars | Community SE | |||
  | Nate (Charles) Osicka Guy Perry Michael Rothmuller Ivan Ivasyuk |
  | Tom Chapman Luis Franco |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | San Diego Raiders | 1 - 2 | Bottle of Blues | Community NW | |||
  | Chris Brown Bryan Davis |
  | Mustapha Haddach Jon Rinaldi Kristopher Snyder |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | Black | 0 - 0 | Real Sweaty | Community NW | |||
  | Ryan Dominguez James Weber |
  | Pearse Ffrench Chip Zuckerman |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Skid-Mark Central Community SE: Nuclear Snot FC |
Week of February 16 - Week 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | 0 - 1 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
  | Fabio Akashi Patrick Colbert |
  | Michael Rothmuller Eric Shuey Ivan Ivasyuk |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Cox and Balds | 2 - 1 | Real Sweaty | Community SE | |||
  | Chris G. Cox x 2 Sam Tawfik |
  | Niall Ffrench |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Skid-Mark Central | 2 - 1 | Bottle of Blues | Community NW | |||
  | Lee Cantrell Michael Gates x 2 Jose Leiva Steve Waterhouse James Fujiwara |
  | Jose Alatorre Mustapha Haddach Brian Rosson |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | FC Barcelona | 1 - 3 | Black | Community SE | |||
  | Jason Andruss Corey Gass Sean Mullen |
  | Walker Anderson Ryan Dominguez Kirk Golding Keith Kunkle Michael Pondrom Cristian Capelli |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | The Oscars | 3 - 4 | FC Barca Bright | Community NW | |||
  | Luis Franco x 2 Jesse Funderburk Homar Noroozi Bob Schuh |
  | William Burer x 2 Erik Gould x 2 Erik Gould Irfan Korkmaz |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | Nuclear Snot FC | 1 - 2 | San Diego Raiders | Community NW | |||
  | Todd Smoogen |
  | Chris Brown Chris Brown Bryan Davis |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Ho Lee Fuk FC Community SE: Cox and Balds |
Week of February 23 - Week 4 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Skid-Mark Central | 1 - 3 | The Oscars | Community NW | |||
  | Lee Cantrell James Fujiwara James Fujiwara |
  | Jason Balelo Luis Franco x 2 Bob Hristov Jeff Melancon |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Real Sweaty | 2 - 3 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community SE | |||
  | Pearse Ffrench Niall Ffrench Todd Swanson Patrice Belanger |
  | Marty Bogan Matthew Mahoney x 2 Wade Booth |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | 4 - 1 | San Diego Raiders | Community NW | |||
  | Fabio Akashi Antonio Boccia x 2 Stepan Kartsub |
  | John McCormack Christian Sloane Ray Kim |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Bottle of Blues | 4 - 2 | FC Barcelona | Community SE | |||
  | Spencer Holt x 2 Scott Parrish Brian Rosson Kevin Stenzel |
  | Alex Garner Lance Taschner Osman Koyuncu |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | FC Barca Bright | 2 - 2 | Black | Community NW | |||
  | William Burer Andrew Burer Piotr Habas |
  | Charlie Norconk Pat Santiago Rick King |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | Cox and Balds | 0 - 2 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
  | Chris G. Cox |
  | Patrick Dean Ivan Ivasyuk |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Skid-Mark Central Community SE: Real Sweaty |
Week of March 01 - Week 5 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | FC Barcelona | 0 - 2 | San Diego Raiders | Community NW | |||
  | Alex Garner Lance Taschner |
  | Bryan Davis x 2 |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Black | 0 - 1 | Bottle of Blues | Community SE | |||
  | Keith Kunkle |
  | Spencer Holt Aaron Hurst Kristopher Snyder |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | FC Barca Bright | 3 - 4 | Skid-Mark Central | Community NW | |||
  | William Burer x 2 Erik Gould Irwin Rodrigues David McDermott |
  | Vasco Liberal x 3 Preston Axford |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Real Sweaty | 3 - 1 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community SE | |||
  | Niall Ffrench Dan Kelley Brian Dawson Patrice Belanger |
  | Guy Perry Eric Rittershofer Michael Rothmuller |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | Nuclear Snot FC | 4 - 3 | Cox and Balds | Community NW | |||
  | Marty Bogan x 2 Nathan Sheehy Matt Smith Todd Smoogen |
  | Jorgen Dahl Josh Hall Haydn Mitchell Geoff Moran Arty Hernandez |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | The Oscars | 3 - 0 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community NW | |||
  | Jason Balelo Anand Buch Jeff Melancon x 2 |
  | Jay Brandt Bob Pescatore John Phillips |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: FC Barcelona Community SE: Bottle of Blues |
Week of March 08 - Week 6 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Real Sweaty | 0 - 1 | The Oscars | Community NW | |||
  | Todd Swanson |
  | Anand Buch Luis Franco Jeff Melancon |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | FC Barca Bright | 2 - 1 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community SE | |||
  | William Burer Luca Facchini Piotr Habas |
  | James Benzie Matt Smith Todd Smoogen |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Bottle of Blues | 1 - 2 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community NW | |||
  | Mustapha Haddach Spencer Holt |
  | Patrick Colbert Ole Gron |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Cox and Balds | 1 - 4 | FC Barcelona | Community SE | |||
  | Jesse Funderburk Haydn Mitchell Robert Fogarty Arty Hernandez |
  | Alex Garner x 2 Sean Mullen Steven Parada |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 2 - 2 | Skid-Mark Central | Community NW | |||
  | Nate (Charles) Osicka Sean Phillips Les Piehl |
  | Michael Gates x 2 Vasco Liberal |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | San Diego Raiders | 1 - 2 | Black | Community NW | |||
  | Brandon Davis |
  | Pat Santiago Rick King |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: The Oscars Community SE: Nuclear Snot FC |
Week of March 15 - Week 7 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Bottle of Blues | 3 - 2 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
  | Spencer Holt Aaron Hurst Kevin Stenzel |
  | Nate (Charles) Osicka Ivan Ivasyuk |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | San Diego Raiders | 3 - 4 | Real Sweaty | Community SE | |||
  | Chris Brown Brandon Davis x 2 |
  | Pearse Ffrench x 3 Dan Kelley Jesse DeWald |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | The Oscars | 2 - 0 | Cox and Balds | Community NW | |||
  | Jason Balelo Minh Tran |
  | Sanjeev Athalye Mike Smith Sam Tawfik |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Black | 3 - 4 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community SE | |||
  | Ryan Dominguez Kirk Golding Michael Pondrom Eddie Garcia |
  | Nathan Sheehy x 2 Todd Smoogen x 2 |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | 1 - 0 | FC Barca Bright | Community NW | |||
  | Ole Gron |
  | Irfan Korkmaz |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | FC Barcelona | 3 - 2 | Skid-Mark Central | Community NW | |||
  | Jason Avery Alex Garner Sean Mullen x 2 Ziad Tarazi Ryan McMartin Steven Parada |
  | Lee Cantrell Vasco Liberal x 2 |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Bottle of Blues Community SE: San Diego Raiders |
Week of March 22 - Week 8 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Nuclear Snot FC | 0 - 3 | Bottle of Blues | Community NW | |||
  | Matt Smith |
  | Jose Alatorre Mustapha Haddach Spencer Holt Spencer Holt Jon Rinaldi x 2 Kristopher Snyder |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Skid-Mark Central | 5 - 0 | Cox and Balds | Community SE | |||
  | Michael Gates Guillermo Romero James Fujiwara Vasco Liberal x 2 Preston Axford |
  | George Liparidis |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | San Diego Raiders | 1 - 2 | The Oscars | Community NW | |||
  | Bryan Davis Eric Grobe Christian Sloane |
  | Jason Balelo Tom Chapman Adam Pascu Carlos Sanguinetti Carlos Sanguinetti |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 2 - 1 | Black | Community SE | |||
  | Sean Phillips Ivan Ivasyuk |
  | Ryan Dominguez John W. Noerenberg |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | 2 - 3 | FC Barcelona | Community NW | |||
  | Jay Brandt Dennis Fiorino |
  | Alex Garner Corey Gass Sean Mullen Paul Teeter |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | FC Barca Bright | 4 - 2 | Real Sweaty | Community NW | |||
  | William Burer Luca Facchini x 2 Luca Facchini |
  | Tim Birch Niall Ffrench x 2 Todd Swanson Justin Viramontes |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor Community SE: Vendor |
Week of March 29 - Spring Break: No Matches |
---|
Week of April 05 - Week 9 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Real Sweaty | 1 - 3 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community NW | |||
  | Brian Dawson |
  | Stepan Kartsub x 3 |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Bottle of Blues | 0 - 1 | Cox and Balds | Community SE | |||
  | Essi Boostani Brian Rosson |
  | Jesse Funderburk Jesse Funderburk |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | FC Barca Bright | 5 - 0 | San Diego Raiders | Community NW | |||
  | William Burer Luca Facchini Erik Gould Irfan Korkmaz Bret Langenberg |
  | Steve Brentnall Dave Brooks Eric Grobe Jason Koverchuk |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | The Oscars | 0 - 0 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community SE | |||
  |   | Chad Helmle |
  | ||||
Thu 7:00 | FC Barcelona | v | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
Thu 8:30 | Black | v | Skid-Mark Central | Community NW | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: The Alecia Moore All-Stars Community SE: Cox and Balds |
Week of April 12 - Week 10 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | Black | 1 - 0 | The Oscars | Community NW | |||
  | Eddie Garcia |
  | Bob Schuh |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Cox and Balds | 4 - 0 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community SE | |||
  | Jesse Funderburk x 3 Josh Hall |
  |   | ||||
Tue 8:30 | Skid-Mark Central | 3 - 1 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community NW | |||
  | Scott Garza Van Le Vasco Liberal x 2 Preston Axford |
  | Marty Bogan Matthew Mahoney |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 6 - 1 | San Diego Raiders | Community SE | |||
  | Patrick Dean Nate (Charles) Osicka Guy Perry Guy Perry Les Piehl Eric Rittershofer Michael Rothmuller x 2 Todd Jones |
  | Steve Brentnall Dave Brooks Eric Grobe Solomon Rouston |
  | |||
Thu 7:00 | FC Barcelona | 2 - 5 | FC Barca Bright | Community NW | |||
  | Jason Andruss Osman Koyuncu Steven Parada |
  | William Burer x 2 Henry Cheng Luca Facchini Erik Gould Irfan Korkmaz Andrew Burer Kyle Fox |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | Bottle of Blues | 2 - 2 | Real Sweaty | Community NW | |||
  | Ryan Coleman Mustapha Haddach Aaron Hurst |
  | Niall Ffrench Tim Jette Jay Ryu Rod Caicedo |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: The Oscars Community SE: The Alecia Moore All-Stars |
Week of April 19 - Week 11 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | 0 - 1 | Black | Community NW | |||
  | Wally Hoa Cu Oscar Lazaro Stan Leslie |
  | Jack Little |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | Bottle of Blues | 2 - 1 | FC Barca Bright | Community SE | |||
  | Mustapha Haddach Scott Parrish Kevin Stenzel Joe Welton Jon Rinaldi |
  | Luca Facchini Joseph Toth Piotr Habas |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Skid-Mark Central | 3 - 0 | Real Sweaty | Community NW | |||
  | Vasco Liberal x 2 Preston Axford |
  | Brian Dawson |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | The Oscars | 1 - 2 | FC Barcelona | Community SE | |||
  | Keoni Owens |
  | Alex Garner Ryan McMartin |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Black Community SE: FC Barca Bright |
Week of April 20 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 9 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7:00 | FC Barcelona | 0 - 1 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
  |   | Guy Perry |
  | ||||
Wed 8:30 | Black | 1 - 3 | Skid-Mark Central | Community NW | |||
  |   | Michael Gates Khalid Sheikh Vasco Liberal Preston Axford |
  | ||||
Field Lining - Community NW: The Alecia Moore All-Stars |
Week of April 21 - Week 11 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7:00 | Nuclear Snot FC | 1 - 1 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
  | Chad Helmle |
  | Patrick Dean |
  | |||
Thu 8:30 | Cox and Balds | 3 - 0 | San Diego Raiders | Community NW | |||
  | Jesse Funderburk Josh Hall Jeff Klein |
  | Mike Hartnett Brandon Davis |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Black |
Week of April 26 - 1st Round of Playoffs - Week | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | The Oscars | 2 - 3 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community NW | |||
  | Anand Buch Brian Bulliung Bob Schuh |
  | Marty Bogan Matt Smith Todd Smoogen |
  | |||
Tue 7:00 | FC Barca Bright | 1 - 1 (7-6p) |
Real Sweaty | Community SE | |||
  | William Burer Andrew Burer Bret Langenberg |
  | Niall Ffrench Todd Swanson |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Cox and Balds | 1 - 2 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community NW | |||
  | Jorgen Dahl Arty Hernandez |
  | Antonio Boccia Antonio Boccia Ole Gron Dennis Fiorino |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Black | 4 - 0 | San Diego Raiders | Community SE | |||
  | Ryan Dominguez x 2 Rick King Eddie Garcia |
  |   | ||||
Field Lining - Community NW: Nuclear Snot FC Community SE: Real Sweaty |
Week of May 03 - Quarterfinals - Week | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7:00 | FC Barcelona | 0 - 1 | Black | Community NW | |||
  |   | Ryan Dominguez Eric Little |
  | ||||
Tue 7:00 | Skid-Mark Central | 2 - 0 | Nuclear Snot FC | Community SE | |||
  | Vasco Liberal Preston Axford |
  |   | ||||
Tue 8:30 | Bottle of Blues | 2 - 1 | FC Barca Bright | Community NW | |||
  | Spencer Holt x 2 |
  | Andrew Burer |
  | |||
Tue 8:30 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 3 - 2 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | Community SE | |||
  | Patrick Dean x 2 Nate (Charles) Osicka Todd Jones |
  | Ole Gron Stepan Kartsub Stan Leslie |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: Black Community SE: Nuclear Snot FC |
Week of May 05 - Semi-Finals - Week | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7:00 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 1 - 0 | Bottle of Blues | Community SE | |||
  | Eric Rittershofer |
  |   | ||||
Thu 8:30 | Skid-Mark Central | 3 - 1 | Black | Community SE | |||
  | James Fujiwara Vasco Liberal Preston Axford |
  | Rick King |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community SE: Bottle of Blues |
Week of May 12 - Championship - Week | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7:20 | Skid-Mark Central | 1 - 2 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | Community NW | |||
  | Michael Gates |
  | Patrick Dean x 2 |
  | |||
Field Lining - Community NW: San Diego Raiders |
Team | W | L | D | GD | SO | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skid-Mark Central | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 25 |
2 | Ho Lee Fuk FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 23 |
3 | Bottle of Blues | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 22 |
4 | FC Barcelona | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 18 |
5 | FC Barca Bright | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 |
6 | Black | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 |
7 | The Oscars | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 |
8 | Cox and Balds | 4 | 6 | 1 | -5 | 3 | 13 |
9 | The Alecia Moore All-Stars | 4 | 6 | 1 | -6 | 1 | 13 |
10 | Nuclear Snot FC | 3 | 5 | 3 | -8 | 1 | 12 |
11 | Real Sweaty | 2 | 7 | 2 | -12 | 1 | 8 |
12 | San Diego Raiders | 2 | 9 | 0 | -20 | 1 | 6 |