SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of August 18 - Week 1
Sun 8:00 Altar Boys 1 - 2 Hammers Community SE
  Tom Deiters
Greg Moser
Arty Hernandez
  James Benzie
Jesse Funderburk x 2
Danny Serrano
Phil Straub
 
Sun 8:00 Huevos Galacticos 0 - 3 Sounder Zombies Community SE
    Bob Chullino
Daniel Conway
Samy Cottrell
Rick Martin
Michael Rothmuller
 
Sun 10:00 Black Mamba 2 - 1 Fear No Beer Community NW
  Walker Anderson
John McCormack x 2
Joe Tran
  Douglas Clifford
Sandro Leon
 
Sun 10:00 Blue Ballz 1 - 5 Crimson Tide Community NW
  Alex Abbiate
Julio Cedillo
Chris G. Cox
Reza Sattari
  Matt Allison x 2
Philip Hansen
Bob Hristov
Ksenimir Kolev x 3
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Altar Boys
Community NW: Black Mamba
Week of August 25 - Week 2
Sun 8:00 Fear No Beer 2 - 0 Crimson Tide Community NW
  Fabio Akashi
Sandro Leon
Mark Wulkowicz
   
Sun 8:00 Black Mamba 2 - 7 Blue Ballz Community SE
  Mark DiFede
John McCormack
Brad Moen
  Dominic Behan x 5
Chris G. Cox
Hugh Rothman
 
Sun 10:00 Sounder Zombies 5 - 0 Hammers Community NW
  Jose Alatorre
Chris Arnold
Daniel Conway
George Liparidis
Michael Rothmuller
   
Sun 10:00 Huevos Galacticos 5 - 1 Altar Boys Community SE
  Israel Castillo
Pepe Ccapatinta
Bryan Davis x 2
Perry Hoffman
Marc Jeanson
David Klein
David Snuffer
Adam Weissman
  Joe Giolitto
Erik Gould
Ken Klein
Eric Little
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Fear No Beer
Community SE: Blue Ballz
Week of September 01 - Week 3
Sun 8:00 Altar Boys 1 - 0 Sounder Zombies Community NW
  Cory Spatter
  Michael Rothmuller
 
Sun 8:00 Huevos Galacticos 3 - 0 Hammers Spring Canyon
  Jesse Castillo
Bryan Davis x 3
  Jesse Funderburk
 
Sun 10:00 Crimson Tide 1 - 3 Black Mamba Community NW
  Patrick Dennis
Jason Eberwein
Philip Hansen
Ksenimir Kolev
Ian McCauley
Roman Whittaker
  Mark DiFede
Jeff Klein
Andy Neshat
 
Sun 10:00 Blue Ballz 1 - 2 Fear No Beer Spring Canyon
  Larry Crabtree
John Turner
Jon Rinaldi
  George Barouta
Brian Bulliung
Douglas Clifford x 2
Michael Pondrom
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Sounder Zombies
Spring Canyon: Hammers
Week of September 08 - Week 4
Sun 8:00 Huevos Galacticos 4 - 2 Blue Ballz Community NW
  Israel Castillo
Pepe Ccapatinta
Mike Davis
Bryan Davis
  Alex Abbiate
Dominic Behan
Hugh Rothman
 
Sun 8:00 Sounder Zombies 1 - 1 Crimson Tide Community SE
  Samy Cottrell
Rick Martin
  Sergio Frez
Jose Leiva
Roman Whittaker
 
Sun 10:00 Hammers 1 - 0 Fear No Beer Community NW
  Luke Garrett
Sean Phillips
  Rafael Allende
Nicholas DeGraaf
 
Sun 10:00 Altar Boys 1 - 6 Black Mamba Community SE
  Brian Harrington
Eric Little
Arty Hernandez
Arty Hernandez
  Patrick Dean x 2
Jeff Klein
Brad Moen
Ricardo Murillo x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Huevos Galacticos
Community SE: Crimson Tide
Week of September 15 - Week 5
Sun 8:00 Fear No Beer 1 - 1 Altar Boys Community NW
  Bob Pescatore
Michael Pondrom
  Harry Rosengrant
Leon Noteware
 
Sun 8:00 Blue Ballz 2 - 3 Hammers Community SE
  Dominic Behan
Chris G. Cox
Larry Crabtree
Elias Madbak
  James Benzie
Luke Garrett x 2
Alex Pearl
 
Sun 10:00 Huevos Galacticos 3 - 3 Crimson Tide Community NW
  Israel Castillo
Jesse Castillo
Wally Hoa Cu
David Klein
  Matt Allison
Jason Eberwein
Ran Furman
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 10:00 Sounder Zombies 1 - 1 Black Mamba Community SE
  Jose Alatorre
Cory Spatter
  Patrick Dean
Andy Neshat
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Fear No Beer
Community SE: Hammers
Week of September 22 - Week 6
Sun 8:00 Huevos Galacticos 1 - 2 Black Mamba Community NW
  Jesse Castillo
Pepe Ccapatinta
Mike Davis
Perry Hoffman
  Patrick Dean x 2
John McCormack
Brad Moen
 
Sun 8:00 Sounder Zombies 2 - 3 Fear No Beer Community SE
  Jose Alatorre
Cory Spatter
  Bob Pescatore
Michael Pondrom
Jay Wulkowicz
Jay Wulkowicz
David Kensell
 
Sun 10:00 Altar Boys 1 - 0 Blue Ballz Community NW
  Arty Hernandez
  Rick White
Chad Helmle
 
Sun 10:00 Hammers 0 - 2 Crimson Tide Community SE
  John Erickson
Josh Garrett
  Matt Allison
Ran Furman
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Black Mamba
Community SE: Sounder Zombies
Week of September 29 - Week 7
Sun 8:00 Sounder Zombies 1 - 1 Blue Ballz Community NW
  Ali Khamsei
Cory Spatter
  Dominic Behan
Dominic Behan
Chris G. Cox
Chad Helmle
 
Sun 8:00 Altar Boys 4 - 3 Crimson Tide Community SE
  Dave Brooks
Tom Chapman
Arty Hernandez x 3
  Matt Allison
Ksenimir Kolev
Shawn Tsai
 
Sun 10:00 Hammers 1 - 2 Black Mamba Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk
Sean Phillips
  Walker Anderson
Patrick Dean
Brad Moen
Andy Neshat
 
Sun 10:00 Huevos Galacticos 2 - 1 Fear No Beer Community SE
  Sanjeev Athalye
Bryan Davis
  Fabio Akashi
Michael Pondrom
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Blue Ballz
Community SE: Altar Boys
Week of October 06 - Week 8
Sun 8:00 Sounder Zombies 4 - 1 Huevos Galacticos Community NW
  Jose Alatorre
Ali Khamsei
Rick Martin x 3
  Jesse Castillo
Pepe Ccapatinta
David Klein
 
Sun 8:00 Crimson Tide 1 - 3 Blue Ballz Community SE
  Sergio Frez
Ran Furman
  Chris G. Cox x 3
 
Sun 10:00 Hammers 1 - 2 Altar Boys Community NW
  Luke Garrett
Danny Serrano
  Derek Betyar
Aaron Hurst
Terry McKearney
Harry Rosengrant x 2
 
Sun 10:00 Fear No Beer 3 - 2 Black Mamba Community SE
  Douglas Clifford
Mark Wulkowicz x 2
  Brad Moen
Andy Neshat
Jamo Kennedy
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Huevos Galacticos
Community SE: Crimson Tide
Week of October 13 - Week 9
Sun 8:00 Altar Boys 2 - 3 Huevos Galacticos Community NW
  Joe Giolitto
Eric Little
Harry Rosengrant
Arty Hernandez
  Israel Castillo x 2
Bryan Davis
 
Sun 8:00 Hammers 4 - 2 Sounder Zombies Community SE
  Kevin Aeling
John Erickson
Jesse Funderburk
Tim Jette
Raffi Siyahian
  Daniel Conway
Ali Khamsei
 
Sun 10:00 Blue Ballz 1 - 2 Black Mamba Community NW
  Chris Brown
Hugh Rothman
  Brad Moen
Andy Neshat
David Kensell
 
Sun 10:00 Crimson Tide 3 - 2 Fear No Beer Community SE
  Matt Allison
Philip Hansen
Roman Whittaker
  Fabio Akashi
George Barouta
Michael Pondrom
Jay Wulkowicz
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Huevos Galacticos
Community SE: Hammers
Week of October 20 - Week 10
Sun 8:00 Fear No Beer 2 - 1 Blue Ballz Community NW
  Douglas Clifford
Mark Wulkowicz
  Dominic Behan
Rick White
 
Sun 8:00 Black Mamba 7 - 2 Crimson Tide Community SE
  Patrick Dean x 4
Brad Moen x 3
Andy Neshat
Mark Schulze
Jamo Kennedy
  Matt Allison
Patrick Dennis
Craig Evans
Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 10:00 Hammers 0 - 2 Huevos Galacticos Community NW
  Jesse Funderburk
Danny Serrano
  Wally Hoa Cu
Bryan Davis
Perry Hoffman
 
Sun 10:00 Sounder Zombies 3 - 0 Altar Boys Community SE
  Jose Alatorre
Samy Cottrell
Rick Martin
  Wes Karch
Amish Chiman
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Blue Ballz
Community SE: Black Mamba
Week of October 27 - Week 11
Sun 8:00 Black Mamba 4 - 1 Altar Boys Community NW
  Patrick Dean x 2
John McCormack
Brad Moen
  Derek Betyar
Aaron Hurst
Arty Hernandez
 
Sun 8:00 Blue Ballz 1 - 10 Huevos Galacticos Community SE
  Bob Adamson
Dominic Behan
John Turner
Rick White
Chad Helmle
  Jesse Castillo
Pepe Ccapatinta x 2
Mike Davis x 2
Bryan Davis x 4
Bryan Davis
Perry Hoffman
 
Sun 10:00 Crimson Tide 2 - 3 Sounder Zombies Community NW
  Ran Furman
Ran Furman
Jose Leiva
Jason Price
  Daniel Conway
Rick Martin
 
Sun 10:00 Fear No Beer 0 - 3 Hammers Community SE
    Luke Garrett x 2
Josh Garrett
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Altar Boys
Community SE: Fear No Beer
Week of November 03 - Week 12
Sun 8:00 Black Mamba 1 - 2 Sounder Zombies Community NW
  Patrick Dean
Mark DiFede
Jamo Kennedy
  Daniel Conway
Michael Rothmuller
 
Sun 8:00 Crimson Tide 3 - 9 Huevos Galacticos Community SE
  Sergio Frez
Nick Knowles
Ksenimir Kolev
Shawn Tsai
  Sanjeev Athalye
Israel Castillo
Jesse Castillo x 2
Pepe Ccapatinta x 2
Mike Davis
Bryan Davis x 3
 
Sun 10:00 Hammers 1 - 1 Blue Ballz Community NW
  Josh Garrett
  Dominic Behan
 
Sun 10:00 Altar Boys 2 - 2 Fear No Beer Community SE
  Tom Chapman
Joe Giolitto
Aaron Hurst
Arty Hernandez
  Michael Pondrom
Mark Wulkowicz
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Sounder Zombies
Community SE: Crimson Tide
Week of November 10 - Quarterfinals - Week
Sun 8:00 Huevos Galacticos 3 - 0 Blue Ballz Community NW
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Bryan Davis x 2
   
Sun 8:00 Black Mamba 0 - 1 Crimson Tide Community SE
  Mark DiFede
Brad Moen
Mark Schulze
  Ran Furman
 
Sun 10:00 Sounder Zombies 1 - 0 Altar Boys Community NW
  Daniel Conway
George Liparidis
Hristo Partalev
   
Sun 10:00 Fear No Beer 5 - 1 Hammers Community SE
  Fabio Akashi x 2
Douglas Clifford x 3
Sandro Leon
Bob Pescatore
  Josh Garrett
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Blue Ballz
Community SE: Crimson Tide
Week of November 17 - Semi-Finals - Week
Sun 8:00 Huevos Galacticos 4 - 1 Crimson Tide Community SE
  Israel Castillo
Jesse Castillo
Perry Hoffman
Peter Yakubek
  Ksenimir Kolev
 
Sun 10:00 Sounder Zombies 0 - 2 Fear No Beer Community SE
  Samuel Eber
  Greg Lie
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Crimson Tide
Week of November 24 - Championship - Week
Sun 9:30 Huevos Galacticos 2 - 3 Fear No Beer Community SE
  Sanjeev Athalye
Pepe Ccapatinta
Bryan Davis
  Douglas Clifford
Chris Geirman
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Fear No Beer

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer