SROP Soccer

Red Nation: Roster - Ken Marra

Player Name Player Type
Paul AbosamraRegular
Matt AllisonRegular
Sanjeev AthalyeRegular
Bob ChullinoRegular
Larry CrabtreeRegular
Mike DavisRegular
Bryan DavisRegular
Chad HelmleRegular
Arty HernandezReplacement
Greg LieRegular
Ken MarraRegular
John McCormackRegular
Sam MojtahediIneligible
Hugh RothmanRegular
Sam TawfikActiveSub
Gaura TibbittsRegular

Fixtures/ Results

January 27 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 1
8:00 am Red Nation v Los Bandidos Blancos Spring Canyon
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Red Nation
February 03 - Week 2
10:00 am Red Nation 1 - 2 Warm Golden Stream Jerabek School
  Greg Lie
Greg Lie
Sanjeev Athalye
Larry Crabtree
John McCormack
  Ron Wolwowicz
Jason Falco
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Silver Resposados
February 10 - Week 3
8:00 am Red Nation 1 - 0 Blue Thunder Jerabek School
  Matt Allison
   
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Blue Thunder
February 17 - Week 4
10:00 am Silver Resposados 0 - 1 Red Nation Jerabek School
    Arty Hernandez
Hugh Rothman
Gaura Tibbitts
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Team Beer
February 24 - Week 5
8:00 am Red Nation 1 - 2 Team Beer Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis
  Dominic Behan
Chris G. Cox
Dominic Behan
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Red Nation
March 03 - Week 6
10:00 am Ganja 2 - 2 Red Nation Jerabek School
  Jesse Funderburk
Mark Schulze
Andy Neshat
  Matt Allison
Bryan Davis
Greg Lie
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Blue Thunder
March 10 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 7
10:00 am Red Nation v Pink Taco Jerabek School
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Silver Resposados
March 17 - Week 8
8:00 am Los Bandidos Blancos 1 - 2 Red Nation Spring Canyon
  Robert Fogarty
Pepe Ccapatinta
  Bryan Davis x 2
Arty Hernandez
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Los Bandidos Blancos
March 24 - Week 9
8:00 am Warm Golden Stream 1 - 3 Red Nation Jerabek School
  Rick Martin
  Matt Allison
Mike Davis
Bryan Davis
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Warm Golden Stream
March 31 - Easter Sunday: No Matches
April 07 - Week 10
10:00 am Blue Thunder 1 - 2 Red Nation Spring Canyon
  Luke Garrett
Joe Parada
  Matt Allison
Arty Hernandez
Chad Helmle
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Ganja
April 14 - Week 11
8:00 am Red Nation 5 - 2 Silver Resposados Spring Canyon
  Matt Allison
Mike Davis
Arty Hernandez x 3
Bryan Davis
Greg Lie
  Jeff Melancon
Michael Rothmuller
John Avella
Bob Pescatore
Harry Rosengrant
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Red Nation
April 21 - Week 12
10:00 am Team Beer 3 - 0 Red Nation Spring Canyon
  Chris G. Cox
Tim Jette
Mark Wulkowicz
Dominic Behan
John Ruiz
Joe Tran
  Bryan Davis
Paul Abosamra
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Silver Resposados
April 28 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 1
8:00 am Red Nation 4 - 1 Los Bandidos Blancos Spring Canyon
  Mike Davis
Bryan Davis x 2
Arty Hernandez
Gaura Tibbitts
Chad Helmle
  Rajiv Parikh
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Red Nation
May 05 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 7
10:00 am Red Nation 4 - 1 Pink Taco Jerabek School
  Matt Allison
Mike Davis
Bryan Davis
John McCormack
Larry Crabtree
  Larry Levin
Tom Deiters
 
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Silver Resposados
May 12 - Mother's Day: No Matches
May 19 - Quarterfinals for - Week 66666
8:00 am Red Nation 1 - 1 Warm Golden Stream Spring Canyon
  Chad Helmle
Bryan Davis
Arty Hernandez
  Joe Giolitto
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Warm Golden Stream
May 26 - Memorial Day: No Matches
June 02 - Semi-Finals for - Week 77777
8:00 am Red Nation 2 - 0 Silver Resposados Jerabek School
  Larry Crabtree
Bryan Davis
   
Field Lining - Jerabek School: Subs
June 09 - Championship for - Week 88888
9:30 am Red Nation 2 - 0 Blue Thunder Community NW
  Matt Allison
Bryan Davis
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Subs
Standings
db query failed: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY standings.Pts DESC,standings.GD DESC,standings.SO DESC,standings.GF DE' at line 4
  Team W L D GD SO Pts