SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of August 28 - Week 1
Tue 7:00 Hush Money FC 1 - 1 Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community NW
  Vasco Liberal
  Christian Reuter
Brian Snyder
 
Tue 7:00 Just White 1 - 2 Manc Bastards Spring Canyon
  Ryan Dominguez
David McDermott
  Jorgen Dahl
Homar Noroozi
 
Tue 8:40 Blimey Limeys 4 - 0 Nacho Libre Community NW
  Jay Brandt x 2
Mustapha Haddach
Evan Cohorst
   
Tue 8:40 Hott Totties 0 - 2 Pool Boys Spring Canyon
    Jason Balelo x 2
Damion Andrade
 
Thu 7:00 Stinky Pinky 2 - 4 FC BOLAS CATALANES Community SE
  Charlie Norconk
Robert Fogarty
Chad Helmle
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Sean Mullen
Hugo Vega x 2
Kevin Bowes
 
Thu 8:40 Black n Blue Balls 2 - 2 King O' Fhearts Community SE
  Christian Sloane
CJ Epstein
Anthony Fantano
  Bryan Davis
Marcos Lopez
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Hush Money FC
Spring Canyon: Just White
Community SE: Stinky Pinky
Week of September 04 - Week 2
Tue 7:00 Hott Totties 0 - 2 Manc Bastards Community NW
  Gautier Chapeaux
Robert Norine
  Chris Brown
Jorgen Dahl
Devin Andriesen
 
Tue 7:00 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 2 - 3 Pool Boys Spring Canyon
  Dan Kelley
Patrice Belanger
Andy Neshat
  Jason Balelo x 3
Luca Facchini
 
Tue 8:40 Blimey Limeys 3 - 2 Stinky Pinky Community NW
  Ole Gron
Mustapha Haddach
Tony Demofonte
  Rick King
Marionne Matusalem
 
Tue 8:40 King O' Fhearts 3 - 0 Nacho Libre Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis x 2
Marcos Lopez
Kirk Golding
   
Thu 7:00 Hush Money FC 2 - 4 FC BOLAS CATALANES Community SE
  Vasco Liberal x 2
  Antonio Boccia
Sean Mullen x 2
Hugo Vega
Pepe Ccapatinta
 
Thu 8:40 Black n Blue Balls 1 - 5 Just White Community SE
  Spencer Holt
  William Burer x 3
Ryan Dominguez x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Manc Bastards
Spring Canyon: Beer Swilling Green Dragons
Community SE: FC BOLAS CATALANES
Week of September 11 - Week 3
Tue 7:00 King O' Fhearts 3 - 1 Just White Community NW
  Essi Boostani
Ralph Gagliani
Marcos Lopez
  William Burer
Thomas Grover
Scott Parrish
 
Tue 7:00 Pool Boys 3 - 2 Blimey Limeys Spring Canyon
  Jason Balelo
Rich Davies x 2
Jay Wulkowicz
  Garrett Carter
Evan Cohorst
Ole Gron
 
Tue 8:40 Manc Bastards 2 - 2 Black n Blue Balls Community NW
  Patrick Dean
Keoni Owens
Adam Weissman
Devin Andriesen
  CJ Epstein
CJ Epstein
Kainoa Owens
 
Tue 8:40 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 5 - 1 FC BOLAS CATALANES Spring Canyon
  Jung (John) Kim
Mike Smith
Jameel Sampson x 3
Patrice Belanger
Christian Reuter
  Sean Mullen
John Asmus
 
Thu 7:00 Stinky Pinky 0 - 2 Nacho Libre Community SE
    Dan Luken
Eugene Correia
Dan Luken
Jacob Glenn-Levin
 
Thu 8:40 Hott Totties 1 - 5 Hush Money FC Community SE
  Niall Ffrench
Matthew Mahoney
Kraig Stahl
  Jason Andruss
James Fujiwara
Vasco Liberal x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Just White
Spring Canyon: Pool Boys
Community SE: Stinky Pinky
Week of September 18 - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Just White 8 - 2 Hott Totties Community NW
  William Burer x 2
Ryan Dominguez
Alfredo Ramirez
Arty Hernandez
Thomas Grover
Jean-Marc Ricatte x 2
David McDermott
  Van Vo
David Montgomery
Niall Ffrench
Neil Bromley
Robert Norine
 
Tue 7:00 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 4 - 0 Stinky Pinky Spring Canyon
  Patrice Belanger
Christian Reuter
Geno Tatham x 2
  Atheer Makani
Marionne Matusalem
 
Tue 8:40 FC BOLAS CATALANES 1 - 0 Manc Bastards Community NW
  Alberto Ugaz
  Corey Gass
Homar Noroozi
 
Tue 8:40 Pool Boys 1 - 2 Hush Money FC Spring Canyon
  Jason Balelo
Luca Facchini
Kevin Nivinskus
Merrill Taylor
  Eric Rittershofer
Vasco Liberal
 
Thu 7:00 Nacho Libre 0 - 1 Black n Blue Balls Community SE
  Sean Farias
  CJ Epstein
Chris Bachmeier
CJ Epstein
 
Thu 8:40 King O' Fhearts 2 - 2 Blimey Limeys Community SE
  Marcos Lopez
Brandon Davis
  Jay Brandt
Haydn Mitchell
Patrick Colbert
Tony Demofonte
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Hott Totties
Spring Canyon: Beer Swilling Green Dragons
Community SE: Nacho Libre
Week of September 25 - Week 5
Tue 7:00 Black n Blue Balls 2 - 2 FC BOLAS CATALANES Community NW
  Michael Gates x 2
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Sean Mullen
Alberto Ugaz
 
Tue 7:00 Manc Bastards 3 - 1 Hush Money FC Spring Canyon
  Chris G. Cox
Jorgen Dahl
Gonzalo Mendez
Chris Brown
  Vasco Liberal
Stephen Dann
 
Tue 8:40 Just White 2 - 3 Blimey Limeys Community NW
  William Burer
William Burer
  Ole Gron x 2
Garrett Carter
 
Tue 8:40 Nacho Libre 2 - 2 Beer Swilling Green Dragons Spring Canyon
  Jamie Frazier
Eugene Correia
Anthony Frakes
  Jung (John) Kim
Patrice Belanger
Geno Tatham
 
Thu 7:00 Hott Totties 3 - 5 King O' Fhearts Community SE
  Gautier Chapeaux
Niall Ffrench
Kraig Stahl
Sanjeev Athalye
Robert Norine
  Patrick Dean
Ralph Gagliani
Brandon Davis
Adam Rosati
Patrick Dean
 
Thu 8:40 Stinky Pinky 1 - 3 Pool Boys Community SE
  Dan White
  Luca Facchini
Shay Nissel x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: FC BOLAS CATALANES
Spring Canyon: Hush Money FC
Community SE: King O' Fhearts
Week of October 02 - Week 6
Tue 7:00 Nacho Libre 2 - 3 Hott Totties Community NW
  Dan Luken
Sean Phillips
Bob Pescatore
Mustafa Keskin
Sean Farias
  Anand Buch
Niall Ffrench
Van Vo
 
Tue 7:00 Blimey Limeys 0 - 3 Beer Swilling Green Dragons Spring Canyon
  Mustapha Haddach
  Christian Reuter
Geno Tatham x 2
 
Tue 8:40 King O' Fhearts 2 - 3 Manc Bastards Community NW
  Jameel Sampson
Jameel Sampson
Bob Schuh
  Jorgen Dahl
Gonzalo Mendez
Chris Brown
 
Tue 8:40 FC BOLAS CATALANES 2 - 1 Pool Boys Spring Canyon
  Alex Abbiate
Antonio Boccia
Pepe Ccapatinta
Steve Brentnall
Anthony Vitale
  Rich Davies
Fabio Akashi
Kevin Nivinskus
Damion Andrade
 
Thu 7:00 Hush Money FC 5 - 0 Black n Blue Balls Community SE
  Jason Andruss
Bob Hristov
Eric Rittershofer
Vasco Liberal
Vasco Liberal
Mike Sandler
   
Thu 8:40 Just White 5 - 3 Stinky Pinky Community SE
  William Burer x 3
Oscar Gutierrez
Arty Hernandez
Thomas Grover
Kevin Nolan
  Andrew Ccapatinta
Dan White
Andrew Ccapatinta
Atheer Makani
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Hott Totties
Spring Canyon: Blimey Limeys
Community SE: Black n Blue Balls
Week of October 09 - Week 7
Tue 7:00 Hush Money FC 3 - 1 Just White Community NW
  James Fujiwara
Vasco Liberal x 2
Piotr Habas
Eric Rittershofer
   
Tue 7:00 FC BOLAS CATALANES 1 - 3 Blimey Limeys Spring Canyon
  Darin McGhee
  Ole Gron x 2
Eddie Garcia
 
Tue 8:40 Black n Blue Balls 1 - 2 Hott Totties Community NW
  Michael Gates
  John McCormack
Sam Tawfik
Anand Buch
Jason Norine
 
Tue 8:40 Stinky Pinky 3 - 4 King O' Fhearts Spring Canyon
  Jack Little
Atheer Makani x 2
Chad Helmle
Charlie Norconk
  Patrick Dean
Bob Schuh
Marcos Lopez
Patrick Dean
 
Thu 7:00 Pool Boys 1 - 2 Nacho Libre Community SE
  Rich Davies
Ryan Coleman
  Patrick Dean
Jamie Frazier
 
Thu 8:40 Manc Bastards 1 - 0 Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community SE
  Jorgen Dahl
Dan Glazerman
  Lance Taschner
Mike Smith
Geno Tatham
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Hush Money FC
Spring Canyon: FC BOLAS CATALANES
Community SE: Nacho Libre
Week of October 16 - Week 8
Tue 7:00 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 1 - 1 King O' Fhearts Community NW
  Christian Reuter
Lance Taschner
Geno Tatham
  Connor Bones
 
Tue 7:00 Hott Totties 0 - 0 FC BOLAS CATALANES Spring Canyon
  Kraig Stahl
   
Tue 8:40 Hush Money FC 6 - 1 Stinky Pinky Community NW
  Henry Cheng
James Fujiwara
Vasco Liberal x 4
  Juan P. Sarralde
Charlie Norconk
Chad Helmle
 
Tue 8:40 Blimey Limeys 3 - 0 Black n Blue Balls Spring Canyon
  Mustapha Haddach
Mike Hartnett
Garrett Carter
Tony Demofonte
   
Thu 7:00 Pool Boys 1 - 4 Manc Bastards Community SE
  Damion Andrade
Kevin Nivinskus
  Jorgen Dahl x 2
Gonzalo Mendez
Matt Smith
Homar Noroozi
Keoni Owens
 
Thu 8:40 Nacho Libre 2 - 3 Just White Community SE
  Patrick Dean
Dan Luken
Anthony Frakes
  William Burer x 2
Ryan Dominguez
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Beer Swilling Green Dragons
Spring Canyon: Vendor
Community SE: Vendor
Week of October 23 - Week 9
Tue 7:00 FC BOLAS CATALANES 4 - 3 King O' Fhearts Community NW
  Antonio Boccia
Sean Mullen x 2
Hugo Vega
  Marcos Lopez
Brian Gervase
Marcos Lopez
 
Tue 7:00 Just White 4 - 3 Pool Boys Spring Canyon
  William Burer x 3
Kevin Stenzel
Gianluigi Rankin
Scott Parrish
  Ryan Coleman x 2
Damion Andrade
 
Tue 8:40 Stinky Pinky 6 - 1 Hott Totties Community NW
  Jon Rinaldi
Adam Pascu
Atheer Makani x 2
Dan White
Justin Thompson
James Benzie
  Jason Norine
Jason Norine
 
Tue 8:40 Nacho Libre 3 - 5 Hush Money FC Spring Canyon
  Patrick Dean
Dan Luken
Jason Price
Mustafa Keskin
  Henry Cheng
Vasco Liberal x 4
 
Thu 7:00 Manc Bastards 0 - 1 Blimey Limeys Community SE
  Matt Smith
Devin Andriesen
  Haydn Mitchell
Patrick Colbert
 
Thu 8:40 Black n Blue Balls 1 - 0 Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community SE
  Chris Bachmeier
  Andy Neshat
Jamo Kennedy
Geno Tatham
 
Field Lining - Community NW: King O' Fhearts
Spring Canyon: Just White
Community SE: Blimey Limeys
Week of October 30 - Week 10
Tue 7:00 King O' Fhearts 4 - 2 Pool Boys Community NW
  David Boyer
Adam Rosati x 2
Bryan Davis
Brandon Davis
  Jason Balelo
Ryan Coleman
 
Tue 7:00 Black n Blue Balls 1 - 0 Stinky Pinky Spring Canyon
  CJ Epstein
  Atheer Makani
 
Tue 8:40 Blimey Limeys 4 - 1 Hush Money FC Community NW
  Jay Brandt
Ole Gron
Eddie Garcia
Garrett Carter
  Jason Andruss
Jon Rinaldi
 
Tue 8:40 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 1 - 4 Hott Totties Spring Canyon
  Christian Reuter
  Matthew Mahoney
Rod Caicedo
Adam Pascu x 2
Kraig Stahl
 
Thu 7:00 Manc Bastards 1 - 0 Nacho Libre Community SE
  Erik Gould
Homar Noroozi
Adam Weissman
  Dan Luken
 
Thu 8:40 FC BOLAS CATALANES 2 - 1 Just White Community SE
  Sean Mullen
Chris Newman
Steve Brentnall
  William Burer
Arty Hernandez
Kevin Nolan
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Pool Boys
Spring Canyon: Stinky Pinky
Community SE: Manc Bastards
Week of November 06 - Week 11
Tue 7:00 FC BOLAS CATALANES 2 - 4 Nacho Libre Community NW
  Antonio Boccia
Hugo Vega
Alex Abbiate
Sean Mullen
John Wickenhiser
John Asmus
  Jamie Frazier
Eugene Correia
Sean Farias x 2
George Lerinsky
 
Tue 7:00 Pool Boys 1 - 1 Black n Blue Balls Spring Canyon
  Guy Perry
  CJ Epstein
Chris Bachmeier
 
Tue 8:40 Stinky Pinky 1 - 2 Manc Bastards Community NW
  Dan White
Atheer Makani
  Chris Brown
Erik Gould
Keoni Owens
Homar Noroozi
Devin Andriesen
 
Tue 8:40 King O' Fhearts 1 - 2 Hush Money FC Spring Canyon
  Adam Rosati
Kirk Golding
  James Fujiwara
Piotr Habas
 
Thu 7:00 Hott Totties 1 - 2 Blimey Limeys Community SE
  Patrick Dean
  Ole Gron x 2
 
Thu 8:40 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 1 - 1 Just White Community SE
  Christian Reuter
Andy Neshat
  William Burer
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Nacho Libre
Spring Canyon: Black n Blue Balls
Community SE: Hott Totties
Week of November 13 - 1st Round of Playoffs - Week
Tue 7:00 King O' Fhearts 3 - 1 Stinky Pinky Community NW
  Kirk Golding
Marcos Lopez
Brandon Davis
Marcos Lopez
  Dan White
James Benzie
 
Tue 7:00 Just White 6 - 1 Nacho Libre Spring Canyon
  William Burer x 3
Oscar Gutierrez
Kevin Nolan
William Burer
  Brian Rosson
Jason Price
 
Tue 8:40 Pool Boys 3 - 0 Hott Totties Community NW
  Rich Davies x 2
Ali Khamsei
   
Tue 8:40 Black n Blue Balls 1 - 1
(3-4p)
Beer Swilling Green Dragons Spring Canyon
  Ty Gospodarec
Michael Gates
Christian Sloane
  Dan Kelley
Jamo Kennedy
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Stinky Pinky
Spring Canyon: Nacho Libre
Week of November 20 - Thanksgiving: No Matches
Week of November 27 - Quarterfinals - Week
Tue 7:00 Blimey Limeys 0 - 0
(2-3p)
Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community NW
  Details   Unavailable  
Tue 7:00 King O' Fhearts 4 - 3 FC BOLAS CATALANES Spring Canyon
  Bryan Davis x 2
Ralph Gagliani
Marcos Lopez
Bryan Davis
  Kevin Bowes x 3
 
Tue 8:40 Just White 1 - 0 Hush Money FC Community NW
  William Burer
   
Tue 8:40 Pool Boys 0 - 1 Manc Bastards Spring Canyon
  Luca Facchini
  Chris Brown
Matt Smith
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Beer Swilling Green Dragons
Spring Canyon: FC BOLAS CATALANES
Week of November 29 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) - Week
Thu 7:00 King O' Fhearts v Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community SE
Thu 8:40 Manc Bastards v Just White Community SE
Field Lining - Community SE: Beer Swilling Green Dragons
Week of December 04 - Semi-Finals - Week
Tue 7:00 King O' Fhearts 2 - 2
(1-2p)
Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community NW
  Connor Bones x 2
Connor Bones
  Jay Wulkowicz
Christian Reuter
Jamo Kennedy
 
Tue 8:40 Manc Bastards 3 - 4 Just White Community NW
  Chris Brown
Jorgen Dahl
Devin Andriesen
Keoni Owens
  Eric Hoffman
Jameel Sampson x 3
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Beer Swilling Green Dragons
Week of December 11 - Championship - Week
Tue 7:20 Just White 5 - 0 Beer Swilling Green Dragons Community SE
  William Burer x 4
Kevin Nolan
   
Field Lining - Community SE: Subs
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Blimey Limeys 8 2 1 12 3 25
2 Manc Bastards 8 2 1 10 3 25
3 Hush Money FC 7 3 1 13 1 22
4 FC BOLAS CATALANES 6 3 2 0 2 20
5 King O' Fhearts 5 3 3 7 1 18
6 Just White 5 5 1 7 0 16
7 Pool Boys 4 6 1 -3 1 13
8 Black n Blue Balls 3 4 4 -10 3 13
9 Beer Swilling Green Dragons 3 4 4 5 2 13
10 Hott Totties 3 7 1 -17 1 10
11 Nacho Libre 3 7 1 -8 1 10
12 Stinky Pinky 1 10 0 -16 0 3

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Vasco Liberal 19 0
William Burer 18 0
Patrick Dean 9 0
Sean Mullen 8 0
Ole Gron 8 0
Jason Balelo 8 0
Jorgen Dahl 7 0
Marcos Lopez 7 0
Christian Reuter 6 0
CJ Epstein 6 0
Hugo Vega 5 0
Ryan Dominguez 5 0
Jameel Sampson 5 0
James Fujiwara 4 0
Garrett Carter 4 0
Rich Davies 4 0
Antonio Boccia 4 0
Dan Luken 4 0
Adam Rosati 4 0
Jay Brandt 4 0
Geno Tatham 4 0
Atheer Makani 4 0
Bryan Davis 4 0
Ryan Coleman 3 0
Jamie Frazier 3 0
Mustapha Haddach 3 0
Patrice Belanger 3 0
Jason Andruss 3 0
Gonzalo Mendez 3 0
Adam Pascu 3 0
Niall Ffrench 3 0
Eugene Correia 3 0
Dan White 3 0
Chris Brown 3 0
Michael Gates 3 0
Andrew Ccapatinta 3 0
Pepe Ccapatinta 2 0
Henry Cheng 2 0
Jean-Marc Ricatte 2 0
Jung (John) Kim 2 0
Eddie Garcia 2 0
Van Vo 2 0
Eric Rittershofer 2 0
Shay Nissel 2 0
Erik Gould 2 0
Sean Farias 2 0
Evan Cohorst 2 0
Ralph Gagliani 2 0
Haydn Mitchell 2 0
Damion Andrade 2 0
Brandon Davis 2 0
Dan Kelley 1 0
Christian Sloane 1 0
Rod Caicedo 1 0
Justin Thompson 1 0
David Montgomery 1 0
Piotr Habas 1 0
Sean Phillips 1 0
Jason Norine 1 0
David Boyer 1 0
Chris G. Cox 1 0
Alberto Ugaz 1 0
Tony Demofonte 1 0
Robert Fogarty 1 0
Kraig Stahl 1 0
Charlie Norconk 1 0
Connor Bones 1 0
Alex Abbiate 1 0
Jack Little 1 0
Thomas Grover 1 0
Brian Gervase 1 0
Matthew Mahoney 1 0
Mike Hartnett 1 0
Juan P. Sarralde 1 0
Sam Tawfik 1 0
Essi Boostani 1 0
Bob Hristov 1 0
Darin McGhee 1 0
Chris Newman 1 0
Rick King 1 0
Alfredo Ramirez 1 0
Chris Bachmeier 1 0
Luca Facchini 1 0
John McCormack 1 0
Matt Smith 1 0
Oscar Gutierrez 1 0
Mike Smith 1 0
Bob Schuh 1 0
Anand Buch 1 0
Jon Rinaldi 1 0
Kevin Stenzel 1 0
Marionne Matusalem 1 0
Guy Perry 1 0
Arty Hernandez 1 0
Spencer Holt 1 0
Gautier Chapeaux 1 0
Jason Price 1 0
Keoni Owens 1 0
-->

© 2019 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer