SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of February 04 - Week 1
Tue 7:00 Toros Rojos 1 - 1
Going for Lady Byng Community NW
  Erik Gould
Eddie Garcia
  Jorgen Dahl
Essi Boostani
Khalid Sheikh
 
Tue 7:00 Doug's Bloody Rag 0 - 2
Mafreekin Ballsic Community SE
    Marcos Lopez
Kevin Nolan
Tom Chapman
 
Tue 8:30 Strippers and Blow 2 - 3
Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Community NW
  Nate (Charles) Osicka
David McDermott
Jerome de Nijs
Bob Pescatore
  Luca Facchini
Dan White x 2
 
Tue 8:30 El Submarino Amarillo FC 3 - 1
Shirley's Soiled Zorch Community SE
  Chris Ellsworth
Matt Williams
Amir Ansari
  Kainoa Owens
Todd Smoogen
 
Thu 7:00 IPAvirus 0 - 0
Man U Stink Sycamore Canyon Park
    Julio Cedillo
Majid Ghassemi
 
Thu 8:30 Sloppy Seconds 3 - 3
Punish the Liver FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Vasco Liberal x 2
Claudio Marino
Alex Abbiate
  Jason Balelo
Eric Grobe
Matheus Longaray
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Toros Rojos
Community SE: Doug's Bloody Rag
Sycamore Canyon Park: IPAvirus
Week of February 11 - Field Closed: No Matches (Red Games) for - Week 2
Tue 7:00 El Submarino Amarillo FC v Mafreekin Ballsic Community NW
Tue 7:00 Going for Lady Byng v Shirley's Soiled Zorch Community SE
Tue 8:30 Strippers and Blow v IPAvirus Community NW
Tue 8:30 Punish the Liver FC v Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Community SE
Thu 7:00 Toros Rojos 3 - 2
Man U Stink Sycamore Canyon Park
  Rich Davies
Evan Cohorst
Rich Davies
Dave Brooks
Cris Beal
Roberto Medeiros
Andrew Moyers
  Hugo Vega
Hugo Vega
 
Thu 8:30 Sloppy Seconds 3 - 1
Doug's Bloody Rag Sycamore Canyon Park
  Vasco Liberal
Mike Balch
Simon Checa
  Keith Kunkle
Jason Koverchuk
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Mafreekin Ballsic
Community SE: Going for Lady Byng
Sycamore Canyon Park: Man U Stink
Week of February 18 - Week 3
Tue 7:00 Punish the Liver FC 0 - 1
Doug's Bloody Rag Community NW
    Shawn Tsai
Jay Brandt
 
Tue 7:00 Shirley's Soiled Zorch 4 - 0
Strippers and Blow Community SE
  Keoni Owens
Brian Gervase
Kevin LaFuze x 2
   
Tue 8:30 Mafreekin Ballsic 4 - 1
Sloppy Seconds Community NW
  Anand Buch
Joel Kindem
Kevin Nolan
David K Wright
  Jason Andruss
 
Tue 8:30 Going for Lady Byng 2 - 0
Man U Stink Community SE
  Jorgen Dahl x 2
Khalid Sheikh
  Hugo Vega
 
Thu 7:00 IPAvirus 1 - 2
Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Sycamore Canyon Park
  John McCormack
Niall Ffrench
  Brian Bremermann
Ralph Gagliani
Devin Andriesen
 
Thu 8:30 El Submarino Amarillo FC 2 - 0
Toros Rojos Sycamore Canyon Park
  Ward Poss
Amir Ansari
James Benzie
  Matt Massey
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Doug's Bloody Rag
Community SE: Shirley's Soiled Zorch
Sycamore Canyon Park: IPAvirus
Week of February 25 - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Doug's Bloody Rag 1 - 5
El Submarino Amarillo FC Community NW
  Chris G. Cox
Jason Koverchuk
Mike Hartnett
  Chris Ellsworth
Amir Ansari x 3
 
Tue 7:00 Going for Lady Byng 1 - 0
IPAvirus Community SE
  Bryan Davis
Matt Smith
   
Tue 8:30 Man U Stink 1 - 1
Mafreekin Ballsic Community NW
  Kevin Galloway
  Marcos Lopez
 
Tue 8:30 Shirley's Soiled Zorch 0 - 2
Toros Rojos Community SE
  Brian Gervase
Kainoa Owens
Jim Smoogen
  Rich Davies x 2
William Burer
Matt Massey
 
Field Lining - Community NW: El Submarino Amarillo FC
Community SE: Going for Lady Byng
Week of February 26 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 2
Wed 7:00 El Submarino Amarillo FC 1 - 3
Mafreekin Ballsic Community NW
  Chris Ellsworth
  Anand Buch
Nathan Sheehy
Marcos Lopez
 
Wed 7:00 Going for Lady Byng 1 - 1
Shirley's Soiled Zorch Community SE
  Brandon Davis
  Fabio Akashi
 
Wed 8:30 Strippers and Blow 0 - 1
IPAvirus Community NW
    Niall Ffrench
 
Wed 8:30 Punish the Liver FC 1 - 4
Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Community SE
  Matheus Longaray
Tony Demofonte
  Dan White x 2
Nicholas Gagliani
Chris Brown
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Mafreekin Ballsic
Community SE: Going for Lady Byng
Week of February 27 - Week 4
Thu 7:00 Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass 4 - 1
Sloppy Seconds Sycamore Canyon Park
  Luca Facchini
Atheer Makani
Nicholas Gagliani x 2
  Mike Balch
Alex Abbiate
Jason Andruss
 
Thu 8:30 Punish the Liver FC 4 - 0
Strippers and Blow Sycamore Canyon Park
  Phil Straub
Vincent Vitale
Matheus Longaray
Ben Ritter
   
Field Lining - Sycamore Canyon Park: Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass
Week of March 03 - Week 5
Tue 7:00 Sloppy Seconds 5 - 2
Man U Stink Community NW
  Vasco Liberal x 5
  Hugo Vega
Kevin Galloway
 
Tue 7:00 Mafreekin Ballsic 2 - 1
Toros Rojos Community SE
  Marcos Lopez
Kevin Nolan
Joel Kindem
  William Burer
 
Tue 8:30 Doug's Bloody Rag 2 - 1
Strippers and Blow Community NW
  Jay Brandt
Shawn Tsai
  Marionne Matusalem
 
Tue 8:30 Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass 1 - 0
Going for Lady Byng Community SE
  Nicholas Gagliani
   
Thu 7:00 El Submarino Amarillo FC 1 - 3
Punish the Liver FC Sycamore Canyon Park
  Amir Ansari
Chris Newman
James Benzie
Adam Weissman
  Phil Straub
Ben Ritter x 2
Jason Balelo
Vincent Vitale
John Wickenhiser
 
Thu 8:30 IPAvirus 5 - 1
Shirley's Soiled Zorch Sycamore Canyon Park
  Niall Ffrench
Chad Helmle
Geno Tatham x 3
John McCormack
  Kainoa Owens
Eric Rittershofer
Jim Smoogen
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Man U Stink
Community SE: Toros Rojos
Sycamore Canyon Park: Punish the Liver FC
Week of March 10 - Field Closed: No Matches (Red Games) for - Week 6
Tue 7:00 Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass v El Submarino Amarillo FC Community NW
Tue 7:00 Strippers and Blow v Going for Lady Byng Community SE
Tue 8:30 Punish the Liver FC v Mafreekin Ballsic Community NW
Tue 8:30 Man U Stink v Shirley's Soiled Zorch Community SE
Thu 7:00 Toros Rojos v Sloppy Seconds Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Doug's Bloody Rag v IPAvirus Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: El Submarino Amarillo FC
Community SE: Strippers and Blow
Sycamore Canyon Park: Sloppy Seconds
Week of March 17 - Field Closed: No Matches (Red Games) for - Week 7
Tue 7:00 Toros Rojos v Doug's Bloody Rag Community NW
Tue 7:00 Man U Stink v Strippers and Blow Community SE
Tue 8:30 Sloppy Seconds v El Submarino Amarillo FC Community NW
Tue 8:30 IPAvirus v Punish the Liver FC Community SE
Thu 7:00 Shirley's Soiled Zorch v Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Mafreekin Ballsic v Going for Lady Byng Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: Toros Rojos
Community SE: Man U Stink
Sycamore Canyon Park: Shirley's Soiled Zorch
Week of March 24 - Field Closed: No Matches (Red Games) for - Week 8
Tue 7:00 Going for Lady Byng v Punish the Liver FC Community NW
Tue 7:00 El Submarino Amarillo FC v Man U Stink Community SE
Tue 8:30 Toros Rojos v IPAvirus Community NW
Tue 8:30 Strippers and Blow v Sloppy Seconds Community SE
Thu 7:00 Shirley's Soiled Zorch v Mafreekin Ballsic Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass v Doug's Bloody Rag Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: Going for Lady Byng
Community SE: Vendor
Sycamore Canyon Park: Vendor
Week of March 31 - Spring Break: No Matches
Week of April 07 - Week 9
Tue 7:00 Man U Stink v Punish the Liver FC Community NW
Tue 7:00 Doug's Bloody Rag v Shirley's Soiled Zorch Community SE
Tue 8:30 IPAvirus v El Submarino Amarillo FC Community NW
Tue 8:30 Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass v Toros Rojos Community SE
Thu 7:00 Mafreekin Ballsic v Strippers and Blow Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Sloppy Seconds v Going for Lady Byng Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: Punish the Liver FC
Community SE: Doug's Bloody Rag
Sycamore Canyon Park: Strippers and Blow
Week of April 14 - Week 10
Tue 7:00 Punish the Liver FC v Shirley's Soiled Zorch Community NW
Tue 7:00 Sloppy Seconds v IPAvirus Community SE
Tue 8:30 Strippers and Blow v Toros Rojos Community NW
Tue 8:30 Going for Lady Byng v El Submarino Amarillo FC Community SE
Thu 7:00 Mafreekin Ballsic v Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Man U Stink v Doug's Bloody Rag Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: Shirley's Soiled Zorch
Community SE: IPAvirus
Sycamore Canyon Park: Mafreekin Ballsic
Week of April 21 - Week 11
Tue 7:00 Man U Stink v Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass Community NW
Tue 7:00 Shirley's Soiled Zorch v Sloppy Seconds Community SE
Tue 8:30 IPAvirus v Mafreekin Ballsic Community NW
Tue 8:30 Punish the Liver FC v Toros Rojos Community SE
Thu 7:00 El Submarino Amarillo FC v Strippers and Blow Sycamore Canyon Park
Thu 8:30 Going for Lady Byng v Doug's Bloody Rag Sycamore Canyon Park
Field Lining - Community NW: Hard Pass on the Devil's Grass
Community SE: Sloppy Seconds
Sycamore Canyon Park: El Submarino Amarillo FC

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer