SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of January 29 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 1
Tue 7:00 The Hammers v Gold Rush Community NW
Tue 7:00 Gang Green v Silver Foxes Community SE
Tue 8:30 Navy v Black Community NW
Tue 8:30 Y Can't We B Friends v Whitey's Revenge Community SE
Thu 7:00 Team ESL v ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ Community NW
Thu 8:30 Rangers FC v Rednecks Community NW
Field Lining - Community NW: The Hammers
Community SE: Gang Green
Week of February 05 - Week 2
Tue 7:00 Silver Foxes 2 - 2 Rednecks Community NW
  Jason Balelo
Jamie Frazier
Greg Friedman
Rick Martin
Bob Pescatore
  Kris Auer
Brian Quesnell
 
Tue 7:00 Rangers FC 1 - 0 Gold Rush Community SE
  Niall Ffrench
Pearse Ffrench
   
Tue 8:30 Black 2 - 4 Whitey's Revenge Community NW
  Todd Smoogen x 2
Shay Nissel
Eric Little
Marc Jeanson
Dan Glazerman
  Jung (John) Kim
Eric Rittershofer
Kirk Golding
Paul Hewitt
 
Tue 8:30 Y Can't We B Friends 1 - 2 Team ESL Community SE
  Chip Zuckerman
Kristopher Ham
  Anand Buch
Stepan Kartsub
Sergio Bellofatto
 
Thu 7:00 Gang Green 0 - 2 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ Community NW
  Ryan Coleman
Sean Simpson
  Jason Gile
Rich Davies
Michael Rothmuller
Oscar Gutierrez
Ray Spencer
 
Thu 8:30 Navy 1 - 0 The Hammers Community NW
  Michael Gates
Mark DiFede
  Kevin Nivinskus
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Silver Foxes
Community SE: Rangers FC
Week of February 12 - Week 3
Tue 7:00 Rednecks 3 - 0 Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
  Kris Auer
Nate (Charles) Osicka
Michael Maude
Kevin Stenzel
Jorgen Dahl
   
Tue 7:00 Black 0 - 1 The Hammers Community SE
  Eric Little
William Burer
  Pepe Ccapatinta
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Foxes 1 - 1 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ Community NW
  Brian Harrington
  Rich Davies
Jason Gile
 
Tue 8:30 Gold Rush 0 - 1 Navy Community SE
    Erik Gould
Wes Karch
 
Thu 7:00 Team ESL 1 - 9 Whitey's Revenge Community NW
  Adam Weissman
Sergio Bellofatto
Anand Buch
Neil Bromley
Luca Facchini
  Sean Mullen x 2
Brian Rosson x 2
Jung (John) Kim
Trevor Scott
Eric Rittershofer
Jay Brandt
Casey Cotton
Douglas Lambell
 
Thu 8:30 Rangers FC 3 - 2 Gang Green Community NW
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Jay Ryu
Chris Geirman
  Josh Hall
Michael Pondrom
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Y Can't We B Friends
Community SE: Black
Week of February 19 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Silver Foxes v Team ESL Community NW
Tue 7:00 The Hammers v Rangers FC Community SE
Tue 8:30 Rednecks v Gang Green Community NW
Tue 8:30 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ v Gold Rush Community SE
Thu 7:00 Whitey's Revenge v Navy Community NW
Thu 8:30 Black v Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
Field Lining - Community NW: Silver Foxes
Community SE: The Hammers
Week of February 26 - Week 5
Tue 7:00 Gold Rush 4 - 1 Gang Green Community NW
  Jason Andruss x 2
Tim Jette
Matthew Sharra
Tom Chapman
Keith Kunkle
  Jeff Klein
Sean Simpson
Michael Pondrom
 
Tue 7:00 Navy 0 - 3 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ Community SE
  Sanjeev Athalye
  Jason Gile x 2
Rich Davies
Michael Rothmuller
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Revenge 4 - 1 Silver Foxes Community NW
  Jung (John) Kim
Sean Mullen x 2
Sean Mullen
Majid Ghassemi
Henry Cheng
  Shinji Yamazaki
Grant Kiehl
Rick Martin
 
Tue 8:30 The Hammers 2 - 3 Y Can't We B Friends Community SE
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Alex Stewart
Craig Evans
Kevin Nivinskus
  Patrick Colbert
Alex Garner
Todd Swanson
Jose Alatorre
Joe Parada
 
Thu 7:00 Rangers FC 3 - 0 Black Community NW
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Irwin Rodrigues
  Todd Smoogen
Hugo Ramos
 
Thu 8:30 Team ESL 3 - 2 Rednecks Community NW
  Bryan Davis x 2
Mustapha Haddach
  Kris Auer
Kris Auer
James Hagan
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Gold Rush
Community SE: Navy
Week of March 05 - Week 6
Tue 7:00 The Hammers v Team ESL Community NW
Tue 7:00 Whitey's Revenge 1 - 1 Rangers FC Community SE
  Sean Mullen
  Derek Betyar
Kraig Stahl
Khalid Sheikh
 
Tue 8:30 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ v Rednecks Community NW
Tue 8:30 Black 2 - 0 Gold Rush Community SE
  David Sinclair
  David McDermott
 
Thu 7:00 Y Can't We B Friends 2 - 4 Silver Foxes Spring Canyon
  Chip Zuckerman
Guy Perry
Alex Garner
Edward Pisarchick
Patrick Colbert
  Haydn Mitchell x 2
Jamie Frazier
Rick King
Shinji Yamazaki
Patrick Hrezo
Jason Balelo
 
Thu 8:30 Gang Green 3 - 1 Navy Spring Canyon
  Jeff Klein
Osman Koyuncu
Josh Hall
Nick Knowles
Essi Boostani
Oscar Lazaro
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Team ESL
Community SE: Rangers FC
Spring Canyon: Team ESL
Week of March 12 - Week 7
Tue 7:00 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 3 - 1 Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
  Oscar Gutierrez x 2
Charlie Norconk
  Alex Garner
Bob Schuh
 
Tue 7:00 Gang Green 1 - 1 The Hammers Community SE
  Josh Hall
Steve Slover
Sean Simpson
  Sergio Leal
Kevin Nivinskus
Andrew Brown
 
Tue 8:30 Team ESL 2 - 5 Black Community NW
  Gautier Chapeaux
Anand Buch
  William Burer x 2
David Sinclair x 2
Todd Smoogen
Dan Glazerman
 
Tue 8:30 Navy 1 - 5 Rangers FC Community SE
  Mark DiFede
  Pearse Ffrench
Irwin Rodrigues
Marty Ryan
Jay Ryu
Niall Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
 
Wed 7:00 The Hammers 3 - 1 Team ESL Spring Canyon
  Alex Stewart x 3
Pepe Ccapatinta
Jose Leiva
  Sergio Bellofatto
Joe Tran
Scott Parrish
Anand Buch
 
Wed 8:30 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 0 - 3 Rednecks Spring Canyon
  Spencer Holt
Emiel Thijssen
  Fabio Akashi
Nate (Charles) Osicka x 2
Waylan Cain
 
Thu 7:00 Rednecks 1 - 2 Whitey's Revenge Community NW
  Kris Auer
  Paul Hewitt
Jung (John) Kim
Eric Rittershofer
 
Thu 8:30 Gold Rush 2 - 1 Silver Foxes Community NW
  Ricardo Murillo
Arty Hernandez
Bob Chullino
  Jason Balelo
Brian Harrington
Haydn Mitchell
Jamie Frazier
 
Field Lining - Community NW: ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥
Community SE: Gang Green
Spring Canyon: Team ESL
Week of March 19 - Week 8
Tue 7:00 Rangers FC 0 - 0 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ Community NW
  Eric Grobe
   
Tue 7:00 Silver Foxes 1 - 4 Black Community SE
  Jason Balelo
Willard Kahari
  David Sinclair x 2
Shay Nissel
Marc Jeanson
Shay Nissel
Minh Tran
 
Tue 8:30 Gang Green 2 - 1 Team ESL Community NW
  Oscar Lazaro
  Gautier Chapeaux
Scott Parrish
Mustapha Haddach
 
Tue 8:30 Y Can't We B Friends 2 - 0 Navy Community SE
  Chip Zuckerman
Patrick Colbert
Phil Burdge
Kristopher Ham
  Dan Rowe
Sanjeev Athalye
 
Thu 7:00 Rednecks 1 - 5 Gold Rush Community NW
  Gerald Fischer
  Ricardo Murillo x 2
Tim Jette x 2
Arty Hernandez
Matthew Sharra
 
Thu 8:30 Whitey's Revenge 0 - 1 The Hammers Community NW
  Casey Cotton
Paul Hewitt
Jung (John) Kim
  Alex Stewart
Kevin Nivinskus
Jose Leiva
Franck Derunes
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Community SE: Vendor
Week of March 26 - Week 9
Tue 7:00 v Community NW
Tue 7:00 v Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: Gold Rush
Community SE: Y Can't We B Friends
Week of April 02 - Week 10
Tue 7:00 The Hammers 1 - 7 Rednecks Community NW
  Chris Davis
Sergio Leal
Jose Leiva
John Wickenhiser
Lee Cantrell
Pepe Ccapatinta
James Benzie
  Jorgen Dahl
Kris Auer x 2
Brian Bulliung
Ali Khamsei
Fabio Akashi
Gerald Fischer
 
Tue 7:00 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 1 - 3 Black Community SE
  Jason Gile
  Todd Smoogen x 2
William Burer
Todd Smoogen
Geoffrey Moran
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Revenge 2 - 0 Gang Green Community NW
  Paul Hewitt
Jung (John) Kim
Ben Sinclair
   
Tue 8:30 Team ESL 2 - 4 Rangers FC Community SE
  Bryan Davis
Mustapha Haddach
  Marty Ryan x 2
Jay Ryu x 2
 
Thu 7:00 Gold Rush 1 - 1 Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
  Tim Jette
Matthew Sharra
  Joshua Miller
Patrick Colbert
Chip Zuckerman
Kristopher Ham
Todd Swanson
Joe Parada
 
Thu 8:30 Navy 5 - 2 Silver Foxes Community NW
  Erik Gould x 2
Michael Gates
Ryan Dominguez
Solomon Rouston
Michael Gates
Matt Smith
  Jason Balelo
Rick Martin
Grant Kiehl
Greg Friedman
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Rednecks
Community SE: ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥
Week of April 09 - Week 11
Tue 7:00 Navy 2 - 2 Team ESL Community NW
  Ryan Dominguez
Erik Gould
Solomon Rouston
Corey Gass
  Gautier Chapeaux x 2
 
Tue 7:00 Black 0 - 2 Rednecks Community SE
  Jason Avery
Mark Schulze
  Ali Khamsei
Kris Auer
Gerald Fischer
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Foxes 1 - 2 Rangers FC Community NW
  Jason Balelo
Haydn Mitchell
  Niall Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
Marty Ryan
Keith Roby
 
Tue 8:30 Y Can't We B Friends 1 - 2 Gang Green Community SE
  Patrick Colbert
Jose Alatorre
Joe Parada
Kristopher Ham
Joshua Miller
  Josh Hall
Keoni Owens
 
Thu 7:00 Gold Rush 0 - 1 Whitey's Revenge Community NW
    Jung (John) Kim
Sean Mullen
Douglas Lambell
 
Thu 8:30 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 3 - 2 The Hammers Community NW
  Andy Bottomley
Rich Davies x 2
Michael Rothmuller
Ziad Tarazi
  Alex Stewart
Chris Davis
James Benzie
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Team ESL
Community SE: Black
Week of April 16 - Week 12
Tue 7:00 Rednecks 2 - 3 Navy Community NW
  Kris Auer
Fabio Akashi
Waylan Cain
  Ryan Dominguez x 2
Solomon Rouston
Corey Gass
 
Tue 7:00 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 1 - 3 Whitey's Revenge Community SE
  Rich Davies
  Jung (John) Kim
Trevor Scott
Brian Rosson
 
Tue 8:30 Silver Foxes 2 - 4 The Hammers Community NW
  Antonio Boccia x 2
  Chris Davis
Alex Stewart
Patrick Dean x 2
 
Tue 8:30 Team ESL 0 - 1 Gold Rush Community SE
    Jason Andruss
 
Thu 7:00 Rangers FC 4 - 3 Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Marty Ryan
Jay Ryu
John McCormack
  Patrick Colbert
Rod Caicedo x 2
Nathan Sheehy
 
Thu 8:30 Black 3 - 1 Gang Green Community NW
  William Burer
Geoffrey Moran
Shay Nissel
Shay Nissel
  Josh Hall
Scott Waid
John Ruiz
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Navy
Community SE: Whitey's Revenge
Week of April 23 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 1
Tue 7:00 The Hammers 0 - 1 Gold Rush Community NW
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Franck Derunes
  Jason Andruss
Tom Chapman
 
Tue 7:00 Gang Green 2 - 2 Silver Foxes Community SE
  Josh Hall
Keoni Owens
  Haydn Mitchell
Greg Friedman
Arty Hernandez
Willard Kahari
 
Tue 8:30 Navy 0 - 1 Black Community NW
  Mark DiFede
Wes Karch
Sanjeev Athalye
  Shay Nissel
David Sinclair
 
Tue 8:30 Y Can't We B Friends 0 - 3 Whitey's Revenge Community SE
  Mike Schwaebe
  Jung (John) Kim x 2
Sean Mullen
Casey Cotton
Jay Brandt
 
Thu 7:00 Team ESL 0 - 4 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ Community NW
  Neil Bromley
  Ray Spencer x 2
Scott MacLeod
Oscar Gutierrez
Scott MacLeod
Zeyad Moussa
Pat Santiago
 
Thu 8:30 Rangers FC 2 - 1 Rednecks Community NW
  Marty Ryan
Pearse Ffrench
  Kris Auer
 
Field Lining - Community NW: The Hammers
Community SE: Gang Green
Week of April 30 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Silver Foxes 2 - 2 Team ESL Community NW
  Greg Friedman x 2
Jason Balelo
  Gautier Chapeaux
Luca Facchini
Luca Facchini
Wally Hoa Cu
Joe Tran
Christian Sloane
 
Tue 7:00 The Hammers 2 - 2 Rangers FC Community SE
  Patrick Dean x 2
Franck Derunes
  Niall Ffrench
Marty Ryan
Niall Ffrench
 
Tue 8:30 Rednecks 2 - 3 Gang Green Community NW
  Fabio Akashi
Kris Auer
Jorgen Dahl
Nate (Charles) Osicka
  Josh Hall
Keoni Owens x 2
Essi Boostani
Ryan Coleman
 
Tue 8:30 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 0 - 4 Gold Rush Community SE
  Ralph Gagliani
  Tim Jette
Keith Kunkle
Matthew Mahoney
Ricardo Murillo
 
Thu 7:00 Whitey's Revenge 0 - 1 Navy Community NW
    Michael Gates
 
Thu 8:30 Black 3 - 0 Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
  David Sinclair x 2
Shay Nissel
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Silver Foxes
Community SE: The Hammers
Week of May 14 - 1st Round of Playoffs - Week
Tue 7:00 The Hammers 4 - 0 Team ESL Community NW
  James Benzie
Alex Stewart
Patrick Dean
Pepe Ccapatinta
   
Tue 7:00 Navy 0 - 3 Silver Foxes Community SE
    Arty Hernandez x 3
Greg Friedman
Shinji Yamazaki
 
Tue 8:30 Gang Green 1 - 1
(3-4p)
Rednecks Community NW
  Oscar Lazaro
John Ruiz
Josh Hall
Michael Pondrom
  Nate (Charles) Osicka
Kris Auer
Kevin Stenzel
Guillermo Romero
Fabio Akashi
 
Tue 8:30 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 0 - 1 Y Can't We B Friends Community SE
    Phil Burdge
Edward Pisarchick
James Fujiwara
 
Thu 7:00 Rangers FC v Black Community NW
Thu 8:30 Whitey's Revenge v Gold Rush Community NW
Field Lining - Community NW: Black
Community SE: Silver Foxes
Week of May 21 - Quarterfinals - Week
Tue 7:00 Gold Rush 3 - 0 Y Can't We B Friends Community NW
  Tim Jette x 2
Andrew Brown
   
Tue 7:00 Rangers FC 3 - 1 Rednecks Community SE
  Niall Ffrench
Pearse Ffrench
Irwin Rodrigues
  James Hagan
Chris Geirman
Fabio Akashi
 
Tue 8:30 Black 2 - 1 Silver Foxes Community NW
  Shay Nissel
Todd Smoogen
Geoffrey Moran
  Rick Martin
Rick Martin
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Revenge 3 - 1 The Hammers Community SE
  Sean Mullen x 2
Brian Rosson
Ben Sinclair
  Alex Stewart
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Rednecks
Community SE: The Hammers
Week of May 23 - Semi-Finals - Week
Thu 7:00 Whitey's Revenge 2 - 2
(2-0p)
Black Community NW
  Details   Unavailable  
Thu 8:30 Rangers FC 0 - 0
(2-4p)
Gold Rush Community NW
  Details   Unavailable  
Field Lining - Community NW: Black
Week of May 28 - Championship - Week
Tue 7:20 Whitey's Revenge 0 - 1 Gold Rush Community NW
  Kirk Golding
Jung (John) Kim
Eric Rittershofer
  Jason Andruss
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Gold Rush
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Rangers FC 8 0 3 14 3 27
2 Whitey's Revenge 8 2 1 20 3 25
3 Black 7 4 0 8 3 21
4 Gold Rush 6 4 1 9 3 19
5 ♥ FC Fabulous! ♥ 5 4 2 1 4 17
6 Navy 5 5 1 -5 3 16
7 The Hammers 4 5 2 -4 2 14
8 Gang Green 4 5 2 -5 0 14
9 Rednecks 4 6 1 5 3 13
10 Team ESL 2 7 2 -19 0 8
11 Silver Foxes 1 6 4 -11 0 7
12 Y Can't We B Friends 2 8 1 -13 1 7

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Niall Ffrench 11 0
Kris Auer 11 0
Jung (John) Kim 9 0
Josh Hall 7 0
David Sinclair 7 0
Alex Stewart 7 0
Sean Mullen 7 0
Marty Ryan 6 0
Rich Davies 6 0
Tim Jette 5 0
Todd Smoogen 5 0
Jay Ryu 5 0
Gautier Chapeaux 5 0
Jason Balelo 5 0
Ryan Dominguez 4 0
Patrick Dean 4 0
Erik Gould 4 0
Shay Nissel 4 0
Jason Gile 4 0
William Burer 4 0
Fabio Akashi 4 0
Ricardo Murillo 4 0
Patrick Colbert 4 0
Keoni Owens 4 0
Jason Andruss 4 0
Brian Rosson 3 0
Haydn Mitchell 3 0
Greg Friedman 3 0
Chip Zuckerman 3 0
Paul Hewitt 3 0
Bryan Davis 3 0
Nate (Charles) Osicka 3 0
Oscar Gutierrez 3 0
Chris Davis 3 0
Irwin Rodrigues 2 0
Trevor Scott 2 0
Jamie Frazier 2 0
Arty Hernandez 2 0
Gerald Fischer 2 0
Eric Rittershofer 2 0
Solomon Rouston 2 0
Jeff Klein 2 0
Ray Spencer 2 0
Rod Caicedo 2 0
Ali Khamsei 2 0
Michael Gates 2 0
Alex Garner 2 0
Pearse Ffrench 2 0
Antonio Boccia 2 0
Mustapha Haddach 2 0
Geoffrey Moran 1 0
Andy Bottomley 1 0
Oscar Lazaro 1 0
Jay Brandt 1 0
Guy Perry 1 0
Brian Quesnell 1 0
Derek Betyar 1 0
Joshua Miller 1 0
Charlie Norconk 1 0
Sergio Leal 1 0
Rick King 1 0
Mark DiFede 1 0
Matthew Mahoney 1 0
Brian Bulliung 1 0
Stepan Kartsub 1 0
Keith Kunkle 1 0
Pepe Ccapatinta 1 0
Rick Martin 1 0
Anand Buch 1 0
Matthew Sharra 1 0
Shinji Yamazaki 1 0
Marc Jeanson 1 0
Kirk Golding 1 0
Michael Pondrom 1 0
Scott MacLeod 1 0
Brian Harrington 1 0
Jorgen Dahl 1 0
Casey Cotton 1 0
Sergio Bellofatto 1 0
Michael Maude 1 0
Osman Koyuncu 1 0
Luca Facchini 1 0
Adam Weissman 1 0
-->

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer