SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of August 20 - Week 1
Tue 7:00 Cheaters 0 - 0 Golden Old Crew Community NW
  Marcos Lopez
  William Burer
Irwin Rodrigues
 
Tue 7:00 KC Masterpiece 1 - 6 Portlyland Community SE
  Antonio Boccia
  David Sinclair x 2
Dan Kelley x 2
Jay Ryu x 2
Bob Hristov
Nate (Charles) Osicka
 
Tue 8:30 United 2 - 2 FC Fabulous! Community NW
  Rich Davies
Haydn Mitchell
Jason Falco
Jung (John) Kim
Marco Menzhausen
Richard Geith
  Paul Hewitt
Alex Stewart
James Benzie
Samy Cottrell
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure 4 - 3 Union Community SE
  Patrick Colbert x 2
Shay Nissel
Dan Luken
Ben Sinclair
Stepan Kartsub
Elias Madbak
  Niall Ffrench x 2
 
Thu 7:00 Ride a Cowboy 3 - 3 The Scarlett Flamers Spring Canyon
  Sean Mullen
Chris Geirman
Pat Santiago
Douglas Lambell
Casey Cotton
  Keoni Owens
Anthony Mucciolo x 2
Todd Hilts
 
Thu 8:30 Real Santee 2 - 5 Dynamo Spring Canyon
  Michael Gates
Eric Grobe
Ryan Dominguez
Kevin Penner
  Gautier Chapeaux x 3
Guy Perry
Greg Friedman
Steve Slover
Dan Glazerman
Todd Smoogen
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Community SE: Vendor
Spring Canyon: Vendor
Week of August 27 - Week 2
Tue 7:00 Portlyland 2 - 0 Dynamo Community NW
  Jay Ryu
Mike Remensperger
Dave Brooks
  Neil Bromley
 
Tue 7:00 Real Santee 0 - 3 Golden Old Crew Community SE
  Eric Grobe
  Bryan Davis x 2
Rick King
 
Tue 8:30 FC Fabulous! 2 - 5 Union Community NW
  Alex Stewart
Brian Quesnell
David McDermott
  Matt C. Thompson x 2
Niall Ffrench
Chris Davis
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure 6 - 2 Ride a Cowboy Community SE
  Shay Nissel x 4
Fabio Akashi
Christian Sloane
Ralph Gagliani
Luca Facchini
  Sean Mullen
Sean Mullen
Chris Geirman
Douglas Lambell
 
Thu 7:00 KC Masterpiece 1 - 2 The Scarlett Flamers Spring Canyon
  Jason Balelo
John Wickenhiser
  Keoni Owens x 2
 
Thu 8:30 United 2 - 3 Cheaters Spring Canyon
  Rich Davies
Jose Leiva
Bryan Atwater
Matthew Bentley
  Marcos Lopez x 2
Geoffrey Moran
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Portlyland
Community SE: Golden Old Crew
Spring Canyon: KC Masterpiece
Week of September 03 - Week 3
Tue 7:00 Dynamo 7 - 2 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Community NW
  Vesa Vainiotalo
Todd Smoogen x 2
Gautier Chapeaux x 4
  Shay Nissel x 2
Elias Madbak
 
Tue 7:00 FC Fabulous! 1 - 2 Cheaters Community SE
  Joshua Cottrell
Paul Hewitt
  Marcos Lopez
Rick Martin
 
Tue 8:30 Portlyland 4 - 0 The Scarlett Flamers Community NW
  Keith Kunkle
Jeff Klein
Guillermo Romero
Keith Kunkle
Dave Brooks
Mike Remensperger
   
Tue 8:30 Golden Old Crew 2 - 0 United Community SE
  Bryan Davis x 2
   
Thu 7:00 Ride a Cowboy 1 - 2 Union Spring Canyon
  James Fujiwara
Derek Betyar
  Niall Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
 
Thu 8:30 Real Santee 2 - 3 KC Masterpiece Spring Canyon
  Ryan Dominguez
Jose Alatorre
  Jason Balelo x 2
Corey Gass
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Dynamo
Community SE: Cheaters
Spring Canyon: Ride a Cowboy
Week of September 10 - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Portlyland 3 - 0 Ride a Cowboy Community NW
  David Sinclair x 3
Nate (Charles) Osicka
  Casey Cotton
James Fujiwara
 
Tue 7:00 Cheaters 4 - 2 Real Santee Community SE
  Marcos Lopez x 2
Mustapha Haddach
Marty Ryan
  Sean Wright x 2
Scott Parrish
 
Tue 8:30 Dynamo 1 - 1 KC Masterpiece Community NW
  Guy Perry
Todd Smoogen
Vesa Vainiotalo
  Ali Khamsei
Steve Waterhouse
 
Tue 8:30 The Scarlett Flamers 2 - 0 Golden Old Crew Community SE
  Anthony Mucciolo
Keoni Owens
Michael Orosco
  William Burer
Andy Neshat
 
Thu 7:00 Union 2 - 3 United Spring Canyon
  Niall Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
Ayoub Jaraicie
  Rich Davies x 2
Haydn Mitchell
Paul Abosamra
Jason Falco
 
Thu 8:30 FC Fabulous! 2 - 2 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Spring Canyon
  Alex Stewart
Jon Rinaldi
  Dan Luken
Steve Brentnall
Roman Whittaker
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Portlyland
Community SE: Real Santee
Spring Canyon: Union
Week of September 17 - Week 5
Tue 7:00 Golden Old Crew 3 - 0 KC Masterpiece Community NW
  Bryan Davis x 2
William Burer
Pepe Ccapatinta
Scott Miller
   
Tue 7:00 United 1 - 4 The Scarlett Flamers Spring Canyon
  Rich Davies
Eric Little
Marco Menzhausen
  Anthony Mucciolo x 2
Marc Jeanson
Phil Burdge
Todd Hilts
 
Tue 8:30 Union 1 - 1 Portlyland Community NW
  Niall Ffrench
Matt C. Thompson
  Jay Ryu
 
Tue 8:30 Cheaters 3 - 2 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Spring Canyon
  Mustapha Haddach
Marcos Lopez
Mike Schwaebe
  Steve Brentnall
Shay Nissel
Aaron Werner
Shay Nissel
Elias Madbak
 
Thu 7:00 Real Santee 0 - 0 FC Fabulous! Community SE
    James Benzie
 
Thu 8:30 Ride a Cowboy 2 - 1 Dynamo Community SE
  Sean Mullen
James Fujiwara
  Greg Friedman
Gautier Chapeaux
 
Field Lining - Community NW: KC Masterpiece
Spring Canyon: The Scarlett Flamers
Community SE: FC Fabulous!
Week of September 24 - Week 6
Tue 7:00 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure 2 - 2 Portlyland Community NW
  Shay Nissel
Dan Luken
Chip Zuckerman
  David Sinclair
Mike Remensperger
Dan Kelley
 
Tue 7:00 Union 1 - 4 Real Santee Spring Canyon
  Pearse Ffrench
Niall Ffrench
Jason Avery
  Kris Auer
Michael Gates
Ryan Dominguez
Anand Buch
 
Tue 8:30 The Scarlett Flamers 2 - 0 Dynamo Community NW
  Keoni Owens
Todd Hilts
Marc Jeanson
   
Tue 8:30 FC Fabulous! 3 - 3 Golden Old Crew Spring Canyon
  Alex Stewart
David McDermott
Alex Stewart
Brian Harrington
  William Burer x 2
Bryan Davis
Bryan Davis
Stan Leslie
Khalid Sheikh
 
Thu 7:00 KC Masterpiece 1 - 3 United Community SE
  Ali Khamsei
Corey Gass
  Rich Davies x 2
Bryan Atwater
Paul Abosamra
 
Thu 8:30 Cheaters 5 - 0 Ride a Cowboy Community SE
  Geoffrey Moran x 2
Marcos Lopez
Marty Ryan
Mustapha Haddach
Sergio Bellofatto
  Douglas Lambell
Emiel Thijssen
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Whitey's Galaxy Adventure
Spring Canyon: Real Santee
Community SE: United
Week of October 01 - Week 7
Tue 7:00 The Scarlett Flamers 2 - 2 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Community NW
  Keoni Owens
Alex Garner
Lee Cantrell
  Shay Nissel x 2
 
Tue 7:00 KC Masterpiece 1 - 1 Cheaters Spring Canyon
  Matthew Mahoney
  Rick Martin
Stephen Crudale
 
Tue 8:30 Ride a Cowboy 2 - 1 FC Fabulous! Community NW
  Sean Mullen
James Fujiwara
Pat Santiago
Douglas Lambell
  Alex Stewart
Brian Bremermann
 
Tue 8:30 United 3 - 2 Real Santee Spring Canyon
  Bryan Atwater
Rich Davies
Jung (John) Kim
  Michael Gates
Eric Rittershofer
Michael Gates
Solomon Rouston
 
Thu 7:00 Dynamo 1 - 3 Union Community SE
  Gautier Chapeaux
Greg Friedman
Bob Schuh
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Erik Gould
Matt C. Thompson
Ayoub Jaraicie
 
Thu 8:30 Golden Old Crew 1 - 1 Portlyland Community SE
  William Burer
Edward Pisarchick
  Keith Kunkle
 
Field Lining - Community NW: The Scarlett Flamers
Spring Canyon: KC Masterpiece
Community SE: Union
Week of October 08 - Week 8
Tue 7:00 Real Santee 1 - 1 The Scarlett Flamers Community NW
  Michael Gates
  Alex Garner
 
Tue 7:00 Portlyland 1 - 0 FC Fabulous! Spring Canyon
  David Sinclair
Jeff Klein
  David Klein
 
Tue 8:30 KC Masterpiece 0 - 1 Ride a Cowboy Community NW
  John Wickenhiser
  James Fujiwara
John McCormack
Emiel Thijssen
 
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure 4 - 1 United Spring Canyon
  Steve Brentnall
Patrick Colbert
Shay Nissel x 2
  Rich Davies
Paul Abosamra
Jason Falco
 
Thu 7:00 Dynamo 2 - 7 Golden Old Crew Community SE
  Gautier Chapeaux
Todd Smoogen
Willard Kahari
Dan Glazerman
Scott MacLeod
  William Burer x 4
Bryan Davis
Rick King
Bret Langenberg
Khalid Sheikh
 
Thu 8:30 Union 5 - 1 Cheaters Community SE
  Niall Ffrench x 3
Erik Gould x 2
Niall Ffrench
Jason Avery
Mike Hartnett
  Rick Martin
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vendor
Spring Canyon: Vendor
Community SE: Dynamo
Week of October 15 - Week 9
Tue 7:00 Cheaters 3 - 2 Dynamo Community NW
  Marcos Lopez x 2
Oscar Gutierrez
  Bob Schuh
Gautier Chapeaux
Bob Schuh
 
Tue 7:00 The Scarlett Flamers 1 - 6 FC Fabulous! Spring Canyon
  Craig Evans
  Alex Stewart x 3
Nathan Sheehy x 2
Jon Rinaldi
Majid Ghassemi
 
Tue 8:30 Union 3 - 0 KC Masterpiece Community NW
  Niall Ffrench x 2
Erik Gould
   
Tue 8:30 Ride a Cowboy 0 - 2 Real Santee Spring Canyon
    Ryan Dominguez
Jose Alatorre
Brian Bulliung
Joseph Toth
Wade Booth
 
Thu 7:00 Golden Old Crew 6 - 3 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Community SE
  Bryan Davis x 2
William Burer
Pepe Ccapatinta
Rick King
David M. Scott
Sanjeev Athalye
Edward Pisarchick
  Steve Brentnall x 3
Shay Nissel
Chip Zuckerman
Elias Madbak
 
Thu 8:30 United 0 - 3 Portlyland Community SE
  Rich Davies
Josh Hall
  David Sinclair
Jeff Klein x 2
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Cheaters
Spring Canyon: FC Fabulous!
Community SE: Whitey's Galaxy Adventure
Week of October 22 - Week 10
Tue 7:00 United 1 - 2 Ride a Cowboy Community NW
  Jung (John) Kim
Marco Menzhausen
Richard Geith
  Chris Park
James Fujiwara
Sean Mullen
Douglas Lambell
Giovanni Posillico
 
Tue 7:00 FC Fabulous! 4 - 1 Dynamo Spring Canyon
  Alex Stewart x 2
Oscar Lazaro
Joshua Cottrell
  Todd Smoogen
 
Tue 8:30 Portlyland 0 - 0 Real Santee Community NW
  Details   Unavailable  
Tue 8:30 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure 1 - 3 KC Masterpiece Spring Canyon
  Patrick Colbert
Troy Girard
Chip Zuckerman
  Jason Balelo x 2
Brian Rosson
Ali Khamsei
 
Thu 7:00 Golden Old Crew 7 - 2 Union Community SE
  Bryan Davis x 4
William Burer
Pepe Ccapatinta
Edward Pisarchick
  Matt C. Thompson
Niall Ffrench
 
Thu 8:30 The Scarlett Flamers 0 - 2 Cheaters Community SE
    Mustapha Haddach
Marcos Lopez
Mustapha Haddach
Mike Schwaebe
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Ride a Cowboy
Spring Canyon: Dynamo
Community SE: Golden Old Crew
Week of October 29 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 11
Tue 7:00 Dynamo v United Community NW
Tue 7:00 The Scarlett Flamers v Union Spring Canyon
Tue 8:30 FC Fabulous! v KC Masterpiece Community NW
Tue 8:30 Ride a Cowboy v Golden Old Crew Spring Canyon
Fri 7:00 Real Santee v Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Community SE
Fri 8:30 Portlyland v Cheaters Community SE
Field Lining - Community NW: United
Spring Canyon: Union
Community SE: Real Santee
Week of November 05 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 12
Tue 7:00 Dynamo 0 - 2 United Community NW
    Rich Davies
Jay Brandt
 
Tue 7:00 The Scarlett Flamers 0 - 2 Union Spring Canyon
  Lee Cantrell
  Erik Gould
Jonathan Hardy
Ayoub Jaraicie
 
Tue 8:30 FC Fabulous! 2 - 2 KC Masterpiece Community NW
  Alex Stewart
Joshua Cottrell
Oscar Lazaro
Paul Hewitt
  Jason Balelo
Ali Khamsei
 
Tue 8:30 Ride a Cowboy 2 - 2 Golden Old Crew Spring Canyon
  Sean Mullen x 2
  William Burer x 2
 
Thu 7:00 Real Santee 3 - 1 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Community SE
  Kris Auer
Michael Gates x 2
Sean Simpson
  Shay Nissel
Stepan Kartsub
 
Thu 8:30 Portlyland 0 - 0 Cheaters Community SE
  Bob Hristov
Jeff Klein
Mike Remensperger
  Marcos Lopez
 
Field Lining - Community NW: United
Spring Canyon: Union
Community SE: Real Santee
Week of November 12 - 1st Round of Playoffs - Week
Tue 7:00 The Scarlett Flamers 1 - 4 Dynamo Community NW
  Alex Garner
  Todd Smoogen
Gautier Chapeaux x 2
Bob Schuh
 
Tue 7:00 Real Santee 1 - 1
(3-2)
Whitey's Galaxy Adventure Spring Canyon
  Ryan Dominguez
Kris Auer
Ryan Dominguez
Michael Gates
Jose Alatorre
  Ben Sinclair
Chip Zuckerman
Elias Madbak
Patrick Colbert
Dan Luken
 
Tue 8:30 United 0 - 0
(1-0)
FC Fabulous! Community NW
  Matthew Bentley
Rich Davies
Haydn Mitchell
Jose Leiva
Matthew Bentley
   
Tue 8:30 Ride a Cowboy 2 - 3 KC Masterpiece Spring Canyon
  Sean Mullen
Adam Pascu
  Jason Balelo x 3
 
Thu 7:00 Cheaters 1 - 6 Golden Old Crew Community SE
  Marcos Lopez
Tom Chapman
Rick Martin
Anthony Frakes
Mike Schwaebe
  Bryan Davis x 4
Pepe Ccapatinta x 4
William Burer
 
Thu 8:30 Portlyland 0 - 3 Union Community SE
  Scott Waid
Mike Remensperger
  Pearse Ffrench x 2
Niall Ffrench
Jason Avery
Hugo Ramos
Matt C. Thompson
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Dynamo
Spring Canyon: Whitey's Galaxy Adventure
Community SE: Golden Old Crew
Week of November 19 - Quarterfinals - Week
Tue 7:00 Portlyland 1 - 0 United Community NW
  David Sinclair
  Michael Pondrom
 
Tue 7:00 Golden Old Crew 3 - 0 KC Masterpiece Spring Canyon
  William Burer x 2
Bob Pescatore
  Todd Swanson
John Wickenhiser
 
Tue 8:30 Union 3 - 2 Dynamo Community NW
  Erik Gould
Jonathan Hardy x 2
  Todd Smoogen
Gautier Chapeaux
 
Tue 8:30 Cheaters 1 - 4 Real Santee Spring Canyon
  Rick Martin
  Anand Buch
Michael Gates
Kris Auer
Eric Rittershofer
Wade Booth
 
Field Lining - Community NW: United
Spring Canyon: KC Masterpiece
Week of November 21 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) - Week
Thu 7:00 Union v Real Santee Community SE
Thu 8:30 Portlyland v Golden Old Crew Community SE
Field Lining - Community SE: Real Santee
Week of December 03 - Semi-Finals - Week
Tue 7:00 Union 0 - 3 Real Santee Community SE
    Ryan Dominguez
Brian Bulliung
Michael Gates
Scott Parrish
 
Tue 8:30 Portlyland 2 - 1 Golden Old Crew Community SE
  Jeff Klein
Mike Remensperger
  Rick King
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Real Santee
Week of December 05 - Championship - Week
Thu 7:20 Portlyland 1 - 1
(4-3)
Real Santee Community SE
    Brian Bulliung
Kris Auer
 
Field Lining - Community SE: Real Santee
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Cheaters 7 1 3 9 4 24
2 Portlyland 6 0 5 18 7 23
3 Golden Old Crew 6 1 4 19 4 22
4 Union 6 4 1 5 2 19
5 The Scarlett Flamers 4 4 3 -5 2 15
6 Ride a Cowboy 4 5 2 -11 1 14
7 United 4 6 1 -7 1 13
8 Real Santee 3 5 3 -3 3 12
9 Whitey's Galaxy Adventure 3 5 3 -5 0 12
10 FC Fabulous! 2 4 5 2 1 11
11 KC Masterpiece 2 6 3 -12 0 9
12 Dynamo 2 8 1 -10 0 7

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Niall Ffrench 16 0
Shay Nissel 14 0
Bryan Davis 14 0
William Burer 12 0
Alex Stewart 12 0
Gautier Chapeaux 10 0
Rich Davies 10 0
Marcos Lopez 10 0
David Sinclair 8 0
Steve Brentnall 6 0
Sean Mullen 6 0
Keoni Owens 6 0
Michael Gates 6 0
Jason Balelo 6 0
James Fujiwara 5 0
Anthony Mucciolo 5 0
Erik Gould 5 0
Jay Ryu 4 0
Patrick Colbert 4 0
Todd Smoogen 4 0
Mustapha Haddach 4 0
Jeff Klein 3 0
Ali Khamsei 3 0
Ryan Dominguez 3 0
Dan Luken 3 0
Joshua Cottrell 3 0
Matt C. Thompson 3 0
Geoffrey Moran 3 0
Rick King 3 0
Rick Martin 3 0
Keith Kunkle 3 0
Jung (John) Kim 2 0
Mike Remensperger 2 0
Nathan Sheehy 2 0
Pepe Ccapatinta 2 0
Guy Perry 2 0
Bryan Atwater 2 0
Marty Ryan 2 0
Greg Friedman 2 0
Jon Rinaldi 2 0
Kris Auer 2 0
Sean Wright 2 0
Dan Kelley 2 0
Alex Garner 2 0
Jose Alatorre 2 0
Haydn Mitchell 2 0
Jonathan Hardy 1 0
Pearse Ffrench 1 0
Vesa Vainiotalo 1 0
Jay Brandt 1 0
Oscar Gutierrez 1 0
Corey Gass 1 0
Oscar Lazaro 1 0
Marc Jeanson 1 0
Jose Leiva 1 0
Chris Davis 1 0
Eric Grobe 1 0
Bret Langenberg 1 0
David M. Scott 1 0
Brian Rosson 1 0
Chris Park 1 0
Paul Hewitt 1 0
Phil Burdge 1 0
Bob Schuh 1 0
Matthew Mahoney 1 0
Todd Hilts 1 0
Anand Buch 1 0
Guillermo Romero 1 0
Fabio Akashi 1 0
Pat Santiago 1 0
David McDermott 1 0
Chris Geirman 1 0
Eric Rittershofer 1 0
Edward Pisarchick 1 0
Antonio Boccia 1 0
Brian Quesnell 1 0
Craig Evans 1 0
Ralph Gagliani 1 0
-->

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer