SROP Soccer

Fixtures/ Results - Regular Season

Goal   PK Goal   Assist   Saves   Own Goal   Yellow   Red   Absent Yellow to Red
Week of February 06 - Week 1
Tue 7:00 Good Will Hung Team 2 - 1 Le Mano de Dios Community NW
  William Burer x 2
  Vasco Liberal
Eric Little
Max Alatorre
 
Tue 7:00 La Furia Española 1 - 1 Ace O' Fhearts Community SE
  Jason Balelo
Geno Tatham
Scott Crider
  Michael Gates
Alberto Ugaz
Ralph Gagliani
 
Tue 8:40 El Cartel FC 2 - 1 Vatreni FC Community NW
  Niall Ffrench
CJ Epstein
  Ole Gron
 
Tue 8:40 Dilly Dilly! 3 - 2 Big Brazillian Nuts Community SE
  Shawn Tsai
Christian Reuter
Patrice Belanger
  Patrick Colbert
Mike Smith
Anthony Frakes
 
Thu 7:00 Clockwork Orange 1 - 2 zeGermans FC Spring Canyon
  Matt Smith
  Charlie Norconk
Chris G. Cox
Jason Norine
Tom Chapman
Corey Gass
 
Thu 8:40 Le Petit Diable 1 - 1 The Stars and Stripes Spring Canyon
  Shay Nissel
  Sean Mullen
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Good Will Hung Team
Community SE: La Furia Española
Spring Canyon: Clockwork Orange
Week of February 13 - Week 2
Tue 7:00 Le Petit Diable 1 - 1 Good Will Hung Team Community NW
  Dan Luken
  Brian Murray
Scott Garza
 
Tue 7:00 El Cartel FC 2 - 2 Le Mano de Dios Community SE
  Jay Brandt
Niall Ffrench
CJ Epstein
  Vasco Liberal
Jack Little
Jeff Klein
 
Tue 8:40 The Stars and Stripes 2 - 2 Big Brazillian Nuts Community NW
  Sean Mullen x 2
Chip Zuckerman
  Todd Smoogen
Patrick Colbert
 
Tue 8:40 Dilly Dilly! 4 - 2 Clockwork Orange Community SE
  Patrice Belanger x 2
Eugene Correia
Shawn Tsai
Alex Barrera
  Brian Bulliung
Rich Davies
 
Thu 7:00 Ace O' Fhearts 0 - 2 Vatreni FC Spring Canyon
  Marcos Lopez
Mark Urbino
  Garrett Carter
Alfredo Ramirez
 
Thu 8:40 La Furia Española 1 - 3 zeGermans FC Spring Canyon
  Jason Balelo
Scott Crider
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Josh Hall
Corey Gass
Tom Chapman
Robert Norine
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Le Petit Diable
Community SE: El Cartel FC
Spring Canyon: Ace O' Fhearts
Week of February 20 - Week 3
Tue 7:00 Vatreni FC 2 - 2 Dilly Dilly! Community NW
  Guy Perry x 2
Pepe Ccapatinta
Guy Perry
  Van Vo
Christian Reuter
Michael Rothmuller
Kevin Stenzel
Alex Barrera
 
Tue 7:00 The Stars and Stripes 2 - 2 Good Will Hung Team Community SE
  Erik Gould
Gonzalo Mendez
Erik Gould
Devin Andriesen
  William Burer
Jorgen Dahl
 
Tue 8:40 Ace O' Fhearts 2 - 0 zeGermans FC Community NW
  Marcos Lopez
Essi Boostani
  Josh Hall
Corey Gass
Robert Norine
 
Tue 8:40 Le Mano de Dios 4 - 1 Le Petit Diable Community SE
  Vasco Liberal
Jack Little
Vasco Liberal
Mustapha Haddach
Max Alatorre
  Keoni Owens
Majid Ghassemi
Shay Nissel
Dan Luken
 
Thu 7:00 Clockwork Orange 0 - 4 Big Brazillian Nuts Spring Canyon
    Todd Smoogen x 3
Jason Andruss
Patrick Colbert
Khalid Sheikh
Steve Brentnall
 
Thu 8:40 El Cartel FC 4 - 1 La Furia Española Spring Canyon
  Niall Ffrench x 3
CJ Epstein
  Jay Ryu
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vatreni FC
Community SE: The Stars and Stripes
Spring Canyon: Clockwork Orange
Week of February 27 - Rain Out: Games Cancelled (Red Games) for - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Ace O' Fhearts v Clockwork Orange Community NW
Tue 7:00 Good Will Hung Team v El Cartel FC Community SE
Tue 8:40 Vatreni FC v La Furia Española Community NW
Tue 8:40 zeGermans FC v Le Mano de Dios Community SE
Thu 7:00 Big Brazillian Nuts 2 - 1 Le Petit Diable Spring Canyon
  John McCormack
Ryan Coleman
Daniel Glaser
Chad Helmle
  Haydn Mitchell
 
Thu 8:40 The Stars and Stripes 0 - 0 Dilly Dilly! Spring Canyon
  Dan White
   
Field Lining - Community NW: Ace O' Fhearts
Community SE: Good Will Hung Team
Spring Canyon: Big Brazillian Nuts
Week of March 06 - Week 5
Tue 7:00 Le Mano de Dios 3 - 1 La Furia Española Community NW
  Chris Bachmeier x 2
Vasco Liberal
Eric Little
  Spencer Holt
Carmen Mirabella
 
Tue 7:00 Le Petit Diable 1 - 2 zeGermans FC Community SE
  Shay Nissel
Dan Luken
  Ryan Dominguez
Jason Norine
 
Tue 8:40 Big Brazillian Nuts 1 - 4 Ace O' Fhearts Community NW
  Todd Smoogen
  Bryan Davis
Ralph Gagliani
Marcos Lopez
Michael Gates
Jose Leiva
Bob Hristov
 
Tue 8:40 Good Will Hung Team 1 - 0 Dilly Dilly! Community SE
  Jorgen Dahl
Jorgen Dahl
John Asmus
Brian Murray
  Eugene Correia
 
Thu 7:00 El Cartel FC 2 - 1 The Stars and Stripes Spring Canyon
  Niall Ffrench
CJ Epstein
John Tonarely
  Dan White
 
Thu 8:40 Clockwork Orange 2 - 1 Vatreni FC Spring Canyon
  Antonio Boccia
Rich Davies
Homar Noroozi
Henry Cheng
  Guy Perry
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Le Mano de Dios
Community SE: Le Petit Diable
Spring Canyon: El Cartel FC
Week of March 13 - Week 6
Tue 7:00 Dilly Dilly! 1 - 3 Ace O' Fhearts Community NW
  Eric Rittershofer
  Bryan Davis x 3
Jose Leiva
 
Tue 7:00 Big Brazillian Nuts 2 - 1 El Cartel FC Community SE
  Matthew Amos
Todd Smoogen
Mike Smith
  Jean-Marc Ricatte
Dan Kelley
 
Tue 8:40 zeGermans FC 2 - 5 Vatreni FC Community NW
  Jason Norine
Nathan Dow
Corey Gass
  Tony Demofonte x 2
Guy Perry
Alfredo Ramirez
Garrett Carter
 
Tue 8:40 The Stars and Stripes 3 - 4 Le Mano de Dios Community SE
  Erik Gould x 2
Gonzalo Mendez
  Vasco Liberal
Jack Little
Jeff Klein
Vasco Liberal
Max Alatorre
Eric Little
Jose Alatorre
 
Thu 7:00 La Furia Española v Le Petit Diable Spring Canyon
Thu 8:40 Good Will Hung Team v Clockwork Orange Spring Canyon
Field Lining - Community NW: Dilly Dilly!
Community SE: Big Brazillian Nuts
Spring Canyon: La Furia Española
Week of March 20 - Week 7
Tue 7:00 zeGermans FC 2 - 0 Dilly Dilly! Community NW
  Jason Norine
Chris G. Cox
   
Tue 7:00 La Furia Española 2 - 3 Good Will Hung Team Community SE
  Spencer Holt
Jay Ryu
  Tim Birch
William Burer
Chris Brown
 
Tue 8:40 Clockwork Orange 0 - 2 The Stars and Stripes Community NW
  Arty Hernandez
  Chip Zuckerman
Dan White
 
Tue 8:40 Le Petit Diable 2 - 2 El Cartel FC Community SE
  Haydn Mitchell
Anthony Jackson
Jamie Frazier
  Niall Ffrench
Jay Brandt
Niall Ffrench
CJ Epstein
 
Thu 7:00 Vatreni FC 6 - 1 Big Brazillian Nuts Spring Canyon
  Guy Perry
Oscar Gutierrez
Garrett Carter
Tony Demofonte
Alfredo Ramirez
Ole Gron
Adam Weissman
  Chad Helmle
Mike Smith
Patrick Colbert
Geoffrey Moran
 
Thu 8:40 Le Mano de Dios 0 - 6 Ace O' Fhearts Spring Canyon
  Eric Little
Chris Bachmeier
  Bryan Davis x 4
Marcos Lopez
Eric Grobe
Alberto Ugaz
 
Field Lining - Community NW: zeGermans FC
Community SE: La Furia Española
Spring Canyon: Vatreni FC
Week of March 27 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 4
Tue 7:00 Ace O' Fhearts 4 - 3 Clockwork Orange Community NW
  Marcos Lopez x 2
Bryan Davis
Marcos Lopez
  Rich Davies
Chris Ellsworth
Rich Davies
 
Tue 7:00 Good Will Hung Team 5 - 1 El Cartel FC Community SE
  William Burer x 2
Joe Parada
Oscar Lazaro
Jorgen Dahl
  Jay Brandt
Nate (Charles) Osicka
 
Tue 8:40 Vatreni FC 6 - 3 La Furia Española Community NW
  Hugo Vega x 2
Fabio Akashi
Ole Gron
  Jay Ryu
Jason Balelo
Geno Tatham
 
Tue 8:40 zeGermans FC 4 - 4 Le Mano de Dios Community SE
  Chris G. Cox x 4
  Vasco Liberal
Chris Bachmeier
Jeff Klein
Vasco Liberal
Anand Buch
Eric Little
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Ace O' Fhearts
Community SE: Good Will Hung Team
Week of March 29 - Rescheduled Match for - Week 6
Thu 7:00 La Furia Española 3 - 0 Le Petit Diable Spring Canyon
  Jay Ryu
Vincent Vitale
Jason Balelo
Geno Tatham
   
Thu 8:40 Good Will Hung Team 4 - 0 Clockwork Orange Spring Canyon
  Bach Nguyen x 2
Jorgen Dahl x 2
   
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: La Furia Española
Week of April 03 - Week 8
Tue 7:00 El Cartel FC 1 - 1 zeGermans FC Community NW
  CJ Epstein
  Chris G. Cox
 
Tue 7:00 Ace O' Fhearts 2 - 1 The Stars and Stripes Community SE
  Marcos Lopez
Michael Gates
Mark Schulze
Eric Grobe
  Sean Mullen
 
Tue 8:40 La Furia Española 4 - 1 Clockwork Orange Community NW
  Damion Andrade x 2
Spencer Holt
Geno Tatham
  Arty Hernandez
 
Tue 8:40 Dilly Dilly! 2 - 5 Le Petit Diable Community SE
  Patrice Belanger x 2
  Jamie Frazier
Kainoa Owens x 3
Haydn Mitchell
 
Thu 7:00 Vatreni FC 2 - 1 Le Mano de Dios Spring Canyon
  Hugo Vega
David Montgomery
Hugo Vega
Pepe Ccapatinta
  Jack Little
Luca Facchini
Jose Alatorre
 
Thu 8:40 Big Brazillian Nuts 2 - 4 Good Will Hung Team Spring Canyon
  Matthew Amos
Geoff Cook
John McCormack
  Oscar Lazaro x 3
Jorgen Dahl
John Asmus
 
Field Lining - Community NW: El Cartel FC
Community SE: Ace O' Fhearts
Spring Canyon: Vatreni FC
Week of April 10 - Week 9
Tue 7:00 Good Will Hung Team 1 - 0 Vatreni FC Community NW
  Scott Garza
   
Tue 7:00 zeGermans FC 1 - 3 The Stars and Stripes Community SE
  Jason Norine
Jason Norine
Todd Swanson
  Gonzalo Mendez
Sean Mullen
Sean Mullen
 
Tue 8:40 Big Brazillian Nuts 1 - 4 La Furia Española Community NW
  John McCormack
  Spencer Holt
Adam Rosati x 2
Damion Andrade
Geno Tatham
 
Tue 8:40 Clockwork Orange 3 - 0 El Cartel FC Community SE
  Rich Davies
Jesse Funderburk
Alex Abbiate
Rod Caicedo
Homar Noroozi
  John Tonarely
Eddie Garcia
 
Thu 7:00 Le Mano de Dios 2 - 0 Dilly Dilly! Spring Canyon
  Vasco Liberal x 2
Eric Little
   
Thu 8:40 Le Petit Diable 0 - 3 Ace O' Fhearts Spring Canyon
  Kevin Bowes
Jeff Everett
Dan Luken
  Bryan Davis
Marcos Lopez
Patrick Dean
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Good Will Hung Team
Community SE: zeGermans FC
Spring Canyon: Le Mano de Dios
Week of April 17 - Week 10
Tue 7:00 Le Petit Diable 4 - 2 Clockwork Orange Community NW
  Dan Luken
Shay Nissel
Anthony Jackson
Kris Auer
Majid Ghassemi
  Christian Sloane
Rich Davies
Bob Pescatore
Bryan Atwater
 
Tue 7:00 The Stars and Stripes 3 - 1 Vatreni FC Community SE
  Sean Mullen x 2
Dan White
  Garrett Carter
 
Tue 8:40 Ace O' Fhearts 4 - 0 El Cartel FC Community NW
  Bryan Davis x 2
Jung (John) Kim x 2
Mark Urbino
  Mustafa Keskin
 
Tue 8:40 Dilly Dilly! 3 - 5 La Furia Española Community SE
  Patrice Belanger
Eugene Correia
Farbod Shojaei
Michael Rothmuller
  Adam Rosati x 2
Geno Tatham x 2
Vincent Vitale
Ryan Brittain
Scott Crider
 
Thu 7:00 Le Mano de Dios 6 - 1 Big Brazillian Nuts Spring Canyon
  Max Alatorre
Ali Khamsei
Vasco Liberal x 3
Eric Little
Anand Buch
  Geoffrey Moran
 
Thu 8:40 zeGermans FC 2 - 3 Good Will Hung Team Spring Canyon
  Chris G. Cox
Ziad Tarazi
  William Burer
Scott Garza
Jorgen Dahl
Chris Brown
Nathan Sheehy
Brian Murray
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Le Petit Diable
Community SE: The Stars and Stripes
Spring Canyon: Le Mano de Dios
Week of April 24 - Week 11
Tue 7:00 Vatreni FC 1 - 3 Le Petit Diable Community NW
  Pepe Ccapatinta
Oscar Gutierrez
  Dan Luken x 2
Shay Nissel
Majid Ghassemi
 
Tue 7:00 zeGermans FC 2 - 1 Big Brazillian Nuts Community SE
  Chris G. Cox
Jason Norine
  Bach Nguyen
 
Tue 8:40 The Stars and Stripes 1 - 3 La Furia Española Community NW
  Aaron Hurst
Wally Hoa Cu
  Spencer Holt
Jay Ryu
Geno Tatham
Geno Tatham
 
Tue 8:40 Clockwork Orange 3 - 2 Le Mano de Dios Community SE
  Alex Abbiate
Antonio Boccia
Chris Ellsworth
Homar Noroozi
  Anand Buch x 2
Max Alatorre
Dave Brooks
 
Thu 7:00 El Cartel FC 0 - 2 Dilly Dilly! Spring Canyon
    Emiel Thijssen x 2
Sean Phillips
Eric Rittershofer
 
Thu 8:40 Ace O' Fhearts 2 - 1 Good Will Hung Team Spring Canyon
  Marcos Lopez
Michael Gates
Bryan Davis
Mark Urbino
  William Burer
Joe Parada
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Le Petit Diable
Community SE: zeGermans FC
Spring Canyon: El Cartel FC
Week of May 01 - 1st Round of Playoffs - Week
Tue 7:00 The Stars and Stripes 1 - 0 Dilly Dilly! Community NW
  Keith Kunkle
Gonzalo Mendez
Wally Hoa Cu
   
Tue 7:00 La Furia Española 2 - 3 Big Brazillian Nuts Community SE
  Carmen Mirabella x 2
  Bach Nguyen
Todd Smoogen
Chad Helmle
 
Tue 8:40 Le Petit Diable 3 - 1 El Cartel FC Community NW
  Shay Nissel
Anthony Jackson
Shay Nissel
Matthew Mahoney
  Rick King
Mustafa Keskin
 
Tue 8:40 Vatreni FC 5 - 1 Clockwork Orange Community SE
  Garrett Carter x 2
Hugo Vega
Alfredo Ramirez
Ward Poss
Fabio Akashi
  Stan Leslie
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Dilly Dilly!
Community SE: Big Brazillian Nuts
Week of May 08 - Quarterfinals - Week
Tue 7:00 Le Mano de Dios 4 - 5 Vatreni FC Community NW
  Derek Betyar x 4
Max Alatorre
  Garrett Carter x 2
Alfredo Ramirez
Chris Ellsworth x 2
 
Tue 7:00 Ace O' Fhearts 4 - 1 Le Petit Diable Community SE
  Bryan Davis x 3
Marcos Lopez
Bob Hristov
  Sean Farias
 
Tue 8:40 zeGermans FC 4 - 0 Big Brazillian Nuts Community NW
  Chris G. Cox x 2
Ryan Dominguez
Robert Norine
Jason Norine
  Chad Helmle
 
Tue 8:40 Good Will Hung Team 1 - 1
(5-4p)
The Stars and Stripes Community SE
  Jorgen Dahl
Stephen Dann
  Dan White
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Vatreni FC
Community SE: Le Petit Diable
Week of May 10 - Semi-Finals - Week
Thu 7:00 Good Will Hung Team 3 - 0 zeGermans FC Spring Canyon
  Jorgen Dahl x 2
Nathan Sheehy
Gianluigi Rankin
   
Thu 8:40 Ace O' Fhearts 1 - 1
(3-1p)
Vatreni FC Spring Canyon
  Marcos Lopez
Ralph Gagliani
  Hugo Vega
Ole Gron
 
Field Lining - Spring Canyon: Good Will Hung Team
Week of May 17 - Championship - Week
Thu 7:20 Ace O' Fhearts 1 - 3 Good Will Hung Team Community NW
  Bryan Davis
Marcos Lopez
  William Burer x 2
Scott Garza
Jorgen Dahl
 
Field Lining - Community NW: Good Will Hung Team
Standings
  Team W L D GD SO Pts
1 Ace O' Fhearts 9 1 1 21 4 28
2 Good Will Hung Team 8 1 2 14 3 26
3 zeGermans FC 5 4 2 -1 1 17
4 Le Mano de Dios 5 4 2 4 1 17
5 Vatreni FC 5 5 1 7 1 16
6 La Furia Española 5 5 1 2 1 16
7 The Stars and Stripes 3 4 4 1 2 13
8 Le Petit Diable 3 5 3 -4 0 12
9 El Cartel FC 3 5 3 -9 0 12
10 Dilly Dilly! 3 6 2 -7 2 11
11 Big Brazillian Nuts 3 7 1 -14 1 10
12 Clockwork Orange 3 8 0 -14 1 9

Goals & Assists
Player Goals Assists
Vasco Liberal 14 0
Bryan Davis 12 0
Chris G. Cox 11 0
Marcos Lopez 9 0
William Burer 8 0
Sean Mullen 8 0
Jorgen Dahl 7 0
Niall Ffrench 7 0
Patrice Belanger 6 0
Todd Smoogen 6 0
Rich Davies 6 0
Geno Tatham 5 0
Guy Perry 5 0
Jason Norine 5 0
Spencer Holt 5 0
Jay Ryu 5 0
Jack Little 4 0
Adam Rosati 4 0
Garrett Carter 4 0
Dan Luken 4 0
CJ Epstein 4 0
Oscar Lazaro 4 0
Jason Balelo 4 0
Shay Nissel 4 0
Michael Gates 4 0
Hugo Vega 3 0
Erik Gould 3 0
Tony Demofonte 3 0
Alfredo Ramirez 3 0
Kainoa Owens 3 0
Bach Nguyen 3 0
Jay Brandt 3 0
Ole Gron 3 0
Dan White 3 0
Chris Bachmeier 3 0
Gonzalo Mendez 3 0
Damion Andrade 3 0
Haydn Mitchell 3 0
John McCormack 2 0
Chris Ellsworth 2 0
Antonio Boccia 2 0
Anand Buch 2 0
Scott Garza 2 0
Emiel Thijssen 2 0
Matthew Amos 2 0
Jung (John) Kim 2 0
Vincent Vitale 2 0
Shawn Tsai 2 0
Eugene Correia 2 0
Jeff Klein 2 0
Patrick Colbert 2 0
Anthony Jackson 2 0
Kris Auer 1 0
Charlie Norconk 1 0
Eric Rittershofer 1 0
Eric Little 1 0
Christian Reuter 1 0
Ryan Dominguez 1 0
Van Vo 1 0
Brian Murray 1 0
Essi Boostani 1 0
Ziad Tarazi 1 0
Mike Smith 1 0
Keoni Owens 1 0
Patrick Dean 1 0
Nathan Dow 1 0
Aaron Hurst 1 0
Ryan Coleman 1 0
Jean-Marc Ricatte 1 0
Alex Abbiate 1 0
Jesse Funderburk 1 0
Pepe Ccapatinta 1 0
Brian Bulliung 1 0
Max Alatorre 1 0
Farbod Shojaei 1 0
Chris Brown 1 0
Ralph Gagliani 1 0
Fabio Akashi 1 0
Joe Parada 1 0
Chad Helmle 1 0
Ali Khamsei 1 0
Tim Birch 1 0
Josh Hall 1 0
Matt Smith 1 0
Jason Andruss 1 0
David Montgomery 1 0
Geoff Cook 1 0
Eric Grobe 1 0
Oscar Gutierrez 1 0
Arty Hernandez 1 0
Christian Sloane 1 0
Jamie Frazier 1 0
Chip Zuckerman 1 0
Geoffrey Moran 1 0
Mustapha Haddach 1 0
-->

© 2020 Scripps Ranch Old Pros Soccer